1st(1st leg) | Sporting CP | - | Red Boys Differdange | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Red Boys Differdange | - | Sporting CP | 0:7 (0:4) | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Sporting CP | ||||
1st(1st leg) | TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha | - | Valencia CF | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Valencia CF | - | TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Valencia CF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Neuchâtel Xamax FC | - | TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | - | Neuchâtel Xamax FC | 3:2 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Neuchâtel Xamax FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Haka Valkeakoski | - | IFK Göteborg | 2:3 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | IFK Göteborg | - | Haka Valkeakoski | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: IFK Göteborg | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sturm Graz | - | CSKA Moskva | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CSKA Moskva | - | Sturm Graz | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Sturm Graz | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Adanaspor | - | Inter | 1:3 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Inter | - | Adanaspor | 4:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Inter | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Bucureşti | - | Levski Sofia | 3:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Levski Sofia | - | Dinamo Bucureşti | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1981 | Winner: Dinamo Bucureşti | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hajduk Split | - | VfB Stuttgart | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | VfB Stuttgart | - | Hajduk Split | 2:2 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Hajduk Split | ||||
1st(1st leg) | KSK Beveren | - | Linfield FC | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Linfield FC | - | KSK Beveren | 0:5 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1981 | Winner: KSK Beveren | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Boavista | - | Atlético Madrid | 4:1 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Atlético Madrid | - | Boavista | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1981 | Winner: Boavista | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Tatabanya Banyasz SC | - | Real Madrid | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Madrid | - | Tatabanya Banyasz SC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Real Madrid | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Tiranë | - | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | Dinamo Tiranë | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: FC Carl Zeiss Jena | ||||
1st(1st leg) | PSV Eindhoven | - | Næstved IF | 7:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Næstved IF | - | PSV Eindhoven | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: PSV Eindhoven | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rapid Wien | - | Videoton SC | 2:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Videoton SC | - | Rapid Wien | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Rapid Wien | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Nantes | - | Sporting Lokeren | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Sporting Lokeren | - | FC Nantes | 4:2 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Sporting Lokeren | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Aris Saloniki | - | Sliema Wanderers | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Sliema Wanderers | - | Aris Saloniki | 2:4 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Aris Saloniki | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Spartak Moskva | - | Club Brugge KV | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Club Brugge KV | - | Spartak Moskva | 1:3 (1:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Spartak Moskva | ||||
1st(1st leg) | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | - | Akademik Sofia | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Akademik Sofia | - | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 1:2 (1:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: 1. FC Kaiserslautern | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SSC Napoli | - | Radnički Niš | 2:2 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Radnički Niš | - | SSC Napoli | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Radnički Niš | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Grasshopper Club Zürich | - | West Bromwich Albion | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | West Bromwich Albion | - | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 1:3 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Grasshopper Club Zürich | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Zenit Leningrad | - | Dynamo Dresden | 1:2 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dynamo Dresden | - | Zenit Leningrad | 4:1 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Dynamo Dresden | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Feyenoord | - | Szombierki Bytom | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Szombierki Bytom | - | Feyenoord | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Feyenoord | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Bryne FK | - | KFC Winterslag | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | KFC Winterslag | - | Bryne FK | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: KFC Winterslag | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Panathinaikos | - | Arsenal FC | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Arsenal FC | - | Panathinaikos | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Arsenal FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | 1. FC Magdeburg | - | Bor. Mönchengladbach | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Bor. Mönchengladbach | - | 1. FC Magdeburg | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Bor. Mönchengladbach | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AS Monaco | - | Dundee United | 2:5 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dundee United | - | AS Monaco | 1:2 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Dundee United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Malmö FF | - | Wisła Kraków | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Wisła Kraków | - | Malmö FF | 1:3 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Malmö FF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Limerick United | - | Southampton FC | 0:3 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Southampton FC | - | Limerick United | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Southampton FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Ipswich Town | - | Aberdeen FC | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Aberdeen FC | - | Ipswich Town | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Aberdeen FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hamburger SV | - | FC Utrecht | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Utrecht | - | Hamburger SV | 3:6 (0:3) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Hamburger SV | ||||
1st(1st leg) | APOEL Nikosia | - | Argeș Pitești | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Argeș Pitești | - | APOEL Nikosia | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1981 20:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Argeș Pitești | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Víkingur Reykjavík | - | Girondins Bordeaux | 0:4 (0:3) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Girondins Bordeaux | - | Víkingur Reykjavík | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1981 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1981 | Winner: Girondins Bordeaux | ||||