1st(1st leg) VfL Wolfsburg - Sturm Graz 2:2 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Sturm Graz - VfL Wolfsburg 1:3 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 02/07/2005 14:00 2nd (2nd leg): 09/07/2005 16:15 Winner: VfL Wolfsburg
1st(1st leg) CFR Cluj - Athletic Bilbao 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Athletic Bilbao - CFR Cluj 3:5 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) pso
1st(1st leg): 02/07/2005 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 09/07/2005 20:00 Winner: CFR Cluj
1st(1st leg) Slaven Belupo - Gloria Bistrita 3:2 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Gloria Bistrita - Slaven Belupo 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 02/07/2005 16:30 2nd (2nd leg): 10/07/2005 15:00 Winner: Slaven Belupo
1st(1st leg) Hamburger SV - FK Pobeda 4:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Pobeda - Hamburger SV 1:4 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 02/07/2005 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 10/07/2005 16:30 Winner: Hamburger SV
1st(1st leg) Slovan Liberec - Beitar Jerusalem 5:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Beitar Jerusalem - Slovan Liberec 1:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 02/07/2005 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 10/07/2005 14:45 Winner: Slovan Liberec
1st(1st leg) Sigma Olomouc - Pogoń Szczecin 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Pogoń Szczecin - Sigma Olomouc 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 02/07/2005 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 09/07/2005 17:00 Winner: Sigma Olomouc
1st(1st leg) KAA Gent - Tescoma Zlín 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Tescoma Zlín - KAA Gent 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 02/07/2005 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 10/07/2005 17:00 Winner: KAA Gent
1st(1st leg) Ankaraspor - ZTS Dubnica 0:4 (0:3)
2nd (2nd leg) ZTS Dubnica - Ankaraspor 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 02/07/2005 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 09/07/2005 16:30 Winner: ZTS Dubnica
1st(1st leg) AS Saint-Étienne - Neuchâtel Xamax FC 1:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Neuchâtel Xamax FC - AS Saint-Étienne 1:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 02/07/2005 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 10/07/2005 16:30 Winner: AS Saint-Étienne
1st(1st leg) Sporting Lokeren - BSC Young Boys 1:4 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) BSC Young Boys - Sporting Lokeren 2:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 02/07/2005 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 10/07/2005 15:00 Winner: BSC Young Boys
1st(1st leg) NK Varteks - Inter Turku 4:3 (1:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Inter Turku - NK Varteks 2:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 02/07/2005 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 10/07/2005 17:00 Winner: NK Varteks
1st(1st leg) Deportivo La Coruña - FK Budućnost Podgorica 3:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Budućnost Podgorica - Deportivo La Coruña 2:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 02/07/2005 20:15 2nd (2nd leg): 09/07/2005 19:00 Winner: Deportivo La Coruña
1st(1st leg) FK Zalgiris - FC Dinaburg 2:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Dinaburg - FK Zalgiris 2:1 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 03/07/2005 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 09/07/2005 16:00 Winner: FK Zalgiris
1st(1st leg) RC Lens - Lech Poznań 2:1 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Lech Poznań - RC Lens 0:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 03/07/2005 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 10/07/2005 17:00 Winner: RC Lens
1st(1st leg) Lombard Pápa TFC - IFK Göteborg 2:3 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) IFK Göteborg - Lombard Pápa TFC 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 03/07/2005 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 09/07/2005 14:30 Winner: IFK Göteborg
1st(1st leg) Tampere United - Sporting Charleroi 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Sporting Charleroi - Tampere United 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 03/07/2005 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 09/07/2005 19:00 Winner: Tampere United