1st(1st leg) | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | - | Roda JC Kerkrade | 1:4 (0:4) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Roda JC Kerkrade | - | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 10:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1997 | Winner: Roda JC Kerkrade | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vicenza Calcio | - | Legia Warszawa | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Legia Warszawa | - | Vicenza Calcio | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1997 | Winner: Vicenza Calcio | ||||
1st(1st leg) | NK Zagreb | - | Tromsø IL | 3:2 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Tromsø IL | - | NK Zagreb | 4:2 (1:0, 3:2) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1997 | Winner: Tromsø IL | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC København | - | FC Ararat | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Ararat | - | FC København | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1997 | Winner: FC København | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Belshina Bobruisk | - | Lokomotiv Moskva | 1:2 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Lokomotiv Moskva | - | Belshina Bobruisk | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1997 | Winner: Lokomotiv Moskva | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Chelsea FC | - | Slovan Bratislava | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Slovan Bratislava | - | Chelsea FC | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1997 | Winner: Chelsea FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | OGC Nice | - | Kilmarnock FC | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Kilmarnock FC | - | OGC Nice | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1997 | Winner: OGC Nice | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Real Betis | - | BVSC Zugló | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | BVSC Zugló | - | Real Betis | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1997 | Winner: Real Betis | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Kocaelispor | - | National Bucureşti | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | National Bucureşti | - | Kocaelispor | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1997 | Winner: Kocaelispor | ||||
1st(1st leg) | APOEL Nikosia | - | Sturm Graz | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Sturm Graz | - | APOEL Nikosia | 3:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1997 | Winner: Sturm Graz | ||||
1st(1st leg) | ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar | - | VfB Stuttgart | 1:3 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | VfB Stuttgart | - | ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1997 | Winner: VfB Stuttgart | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Boavista | - | Shakhtar Donetsk | 2:3 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Shakhtar Donetsk | - | Boavista | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1997 | Winner: Shakhtar Donetsk | ||||
1st(1st leg) | KFC Germinal Ekeren | - | Crvena Zvezda | 3:2 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Crvena Zvezda | - | KFC Germinal Ekeren | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1997 | Winner: KFC Germinal Ekeren | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AIK Solna | - | NK Primorje | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | NK Primorje | - | AIK Solna | 1:1 (0:0, 0:1) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1997 | Winner: NK Primorje | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AEK Athen | - | FC Dinaburg | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Dinaburg | - | AEK Athen | 2:4 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1997 | Winner: AEK Athen | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Slavia Praha | - | FC Luzern | 4:2 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Luzern | - | Slavia Praha | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1997 | Winner: Slavia Praha | ||||