1st(1st leg) | KR Reykjavík | - | Rosenborg BK | 1:3 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Rosenborg BK | - | KR Reykjavík | 3:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 24/08/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/09/1965 | Winner: Rosenborg BK | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Aarhus GF | - | Vitória Setúbal | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Vitória Setúbal | - | Aarhus GF | 1:2 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 25/08/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 19/09/1965 | Winner: Aarhus GF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Reipas Lahti (old) | - | Budapest Honved SE | 2:10 (1:3) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Budapest Honved SE | - | FC Reipas Lahti (old) | 6:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 25/08/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 13/10/1965 | Winner: Budapest Honved SE | ||||
1st(1st leg) | 1. Wiener Neustädter SC (old) | - | Ştiinţa Cluj | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Ştiinţa Cluj | - | 1. Wiener Neustädter SC (old) | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 01/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 06/10/1965 | Winner: Ştiinţa Cluj | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Coleraine FC | - | Dinamo Kiev | 1:6 (0:4) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Kiev | - | Coleraine FC | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 02/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 08/09/1965 | Winner: Dinamo Kiev | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Cardiff City | - | Standard Liège | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Standard Liège | - | Cardiff City | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 08/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 20/10/1965 | Winner: Standard Liège | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Atlético Madrid | - | Dinamo Zagreb | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Zagreb | - | Atlético Madrid | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 22/09/1965 | Winner: Atlético Madrid | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Sion | - | Galatasaray | 5:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Galatasaray | - | FC Sion | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1965 | Winner: FC Sion | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AS Dukla Praha | - | Stade Rennais | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Stade Rennais | - | AS Dukla Praha | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1965 | Winner: AS Dukla Praha | ||||
1st(1st leg) | 1. FC Magdeburg | - | Spora Luxemburg | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Spora Luxemburg | - | 1. FC Magdeburg | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 13/10/1965 | Winner: 1. FC Magdeburg | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Omonia Nikosia | - | Olympiakos Piraeus | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Olympiakos Piraeus | - | Omonia Nikosia | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 26/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/10/1965 | Winner: Olympiakos Piraeus | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Go Ahead | - | Celtic FC | 0:6 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Celtic FC | - | Go Ahead | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 29/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 07/10/1965 | Winner: Celtic FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Floriana FC | - | Borussia Dortmund | 1:5 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Borussia Dortmund | - | Floriana FC | 8:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 29/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/10/1965 | Winner: Borussia Dortmund | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Juventus | - | Liverpool FC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Liverpool FC | - | Juventus | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 29/09/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 13/10/1965 | Winner: Liverpool FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Limerick FC | - | CSKA Sofia | 1:2 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CSKA Sofia | - | Limerick FC | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 07/10/1965 | 2nd (2nd leg): 13/10/1965 | Winner: CSKA Sofia | ||||