1st(1st leg) | Chelsea FC | - | DWS Amsterdam | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | DWS Amsterdam | - | Chelsea FC | 0:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 23/10/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/10/1968 | |||||
1st(1st leg) | Aberdeen FC | - | Real Zaragoza | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Zaragoza | - | Aberdeen FC | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 23/10/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/10/1968 | Winner: Real Zaragoza | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Göztepe | - | Argeș Pitești | 3:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Argeș Pitești | - | Göztepe | 3:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 30/10/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 13/11/1968 | Winner: Göztepe | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rangers FC | - | Dundalk FC | 6:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dundalk FC | - | Rangers FC | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 30/10/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 13/11/1968 | Winner: Rangers FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vitória Setúbal | - | Olympique Lyon | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Olympique Lyon | - | Vitória Setúbal | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 30/10/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 13/11/1968 | Winner: Vitória Setúbal | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sporting CP | - | Newcastle United | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Newcastle United | - | Sporting CP | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 30/10/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 20/11/1968 | Winner: Newcastle United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | KSV Waregem | - | Legia Warszawa | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Legia Warszawa | - | KSV Waregem | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/11/1968 | Winner: Legia Warszawa | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Aris Saloniki | - | Újpesti Dózsa SC | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Újpesti Dózsa SC | - | Aris Saloniki | 9:1 (4:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 20/11/1968 | Winner: Újpesti Dózsa SC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | OFK Beograd | - | Bologna FC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Bologna FC | - | OFK Beograd | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 20/11/1968 | Winner: OFK Beograd | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Juventus | - | Eintracht Frankfurt | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Eintracht Frankfurt | - | Juventus | 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 21/11/1968 | Winner: Eintracht Frankfurt | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AIK Solna | - | Hannover 96 | 4:2 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hannover 96 | - | AIK Solna | 5:2 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/11/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 19/11/1968 | Winner: Hannover 96 | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hibernian FC | - | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 3:1 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | - | Hibernian FC | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 13/11/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 20/11/1968 | Winner: Hibernian FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Leeds United | - | SSC Napoli | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SSC Napoli | - | Leeds United | 2:0 (1:0, 2:0) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 13/11/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1968 | |||||
1st(1st leg) | Hansa Rostock | - | ACF Fiorentina | 3:2 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | ACF Fiorentina | - | Hansa Rostock | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 13/11/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1968 | Winner: ACF Fiorentina | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hamburger SV | - | SK Slavia Praha | 4:1 (3:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SK Slavia Praha | - | Hamburger SV | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/11/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1968 | Winner: Hamburger SV | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Panathinaikos | - | Athletic Bilbao | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Athletic Bilbao | - | Panathinaikos | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 20/11/1968 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1968 | Winner: Athletic Bilbao | ||||