1st(1st leg) | Progrès Niedercorn | - | Servette FC | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Servette FC | - | Progrès Niedercorn | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 08/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: Servette FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Slavia Sofia | - | FK Sarajevo | 2:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FK Sarajevo | - | Slavia Sofia | 4:2 (2:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: FK Sarajevo | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Spartak Moskva | - | Arsenal FC | 3:2 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Arsenal FC | - | Spartak Moskva | 2:5 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: Spartak Moskva | ||||
1st(1st leg) | RSC Anderlecht | - | Koparit Kuopio | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Koparit Kuopio | - | RSC Anderlecht | 1:3 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: RSC Anderlecht | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Utrecht | - | FC Porto | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Porto | - | FC Utrecht | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1982 | Winner: FC Porto | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Grazer AK | - | Corvinul Hunedoara | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Corvinul Hunedoara | - | Grazer AK | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: Corvinul Hunedoara | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SBV Haarlem | - | KAA Gent | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | KAA Gent | - | SBV Haarlem | 3:3 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: SBV Haarlem | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Glentoran FC | - | TJ Baník Ostrava OKD | 1:3 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | TJ Baník Ostrava OKD | - | Glentoran FC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: TJ Baník Ostrava OKD | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Manchester United | - | Valencia CF | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Valencia CF | - | Manchester United | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: Valencia CF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dundee United | - | PSV Eindhoven | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | PSV Eindhoven | - | Dundee United | 0:2 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: Dundee United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Viking FK | - | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | - | Viking FK | 3:2 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: Viking FK | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder | - | Werder Bremen | 1:3 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Werder Bremen | - | FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: Werder Bremen | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Śląsk Wrocław | - | Dinamo Moskva | 2:2 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Moskva | - | Śląsk Wrocław | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: Śląsk Wrocław | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AS Saint-Étienne | - | Tatabanya Banyasz SC | 4:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Tatabanya Banyasz SC | - | AS Saint-Étienne | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: AS Saint-Étienne | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Universitatea Craiova | - | ACF Fiorentina | 3:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | ACF Fiorentina | - | FC Universitatea Craiova | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: FC Universitatea Craiova | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | Girondins Bordeaux | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Girondins Bordeaux | - | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 5:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: Girondins Bordeaux | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sevilla FC | - | Levski Sofia | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Levski Sofia | - | Sevilla FC | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1982 | Winner: Sevilla FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | PAOK Saloniki | - | FC Sochaux | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Sochaux | - | PAOK Saloniki | 2:1 (0:0, 1:0) aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: PAOK Saloniki | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Tbilisi | - | SSC Napoli | 2:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SSC Napoli | - | Dinamo Tbilisi | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: SSC Napoli | ||||
1st(1st leg) | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | - | Trabzonspor | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Trabzonspor | - | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: 1. FC Kaiserslautern | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AS Roma | - | Ipswich Town | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Ipswich Town | - | AS Roma | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: AS Roma | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Southampton FC | - | IFK Norrköping | 2:2 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | IFK Norrköping | - | Southampton FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: IFK Norrköping | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Borussia Dortmund | - | Rangers FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Rangers FC | - | Borussia Dortmund | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: Rangers FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Pezoporikos Larnaca | - | FC Zürich | 2:2 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Zürich | - | Pezoporikos Larnaca | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: FC Zürich | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Ferencvárosi TC | - | Athletic Bilbao | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Athletic Bilbao | - | Ferencvárosi TC | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: Ferencvárosi TC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FKS Stal Mielec | - | Sporting Lokeren | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Sporting Lokeren | - | FKS Stal Mielec | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1982 | Winner: Sporting Lokeren | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SL Benfica | - | Real Betis | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Betis | - | SL Benfica | 1:2 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: SL Benfica | ||||
1st(1st leg) | TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha | - | Admira/Wacker | 5:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Admira/Wacker | - | TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1982 16:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1982 18:00 | Winner: TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Lyngby BK | - | IK Brage | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | IK Brage | - | Lyngby BK | 2:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: IK Brage | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Żurrieq FC | - | Hajduk Split | 1:4 (0:3) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hajduk Split | - | Żurrieq FC | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1982 | Winner: Hajduk Split | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Fram Reykjavík | - | Shamrock Rovers | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Shamrock Rovers | - | Fram Reykjavík | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/09/1982 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1982 | Winner: Shamrock Rovers | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AEK Athen | - | 1. FC Köln | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | 1. FC Köln | - | AEK Athen | 5:0 (4:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 28/09/1982 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 06/10/1982 | Winner: 1. FC Köln | ||||