1st(1st leg) WIT Georgia - Austria Wien dnp
2nd (2nd leg) Austria Wien - WIT Georgia 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 18:30
1st(1st leg) FK Liepājas Metalurgs - FC Vaslui 0:2 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Vaslui - FK Liepājas Metalurgs 3:1 (3:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 18:30 Winner: FC Vaslui
1st(1st leg) Borac Čačak - Lokomotiv Sofia 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Lokomotiv Sofia - Borac Čačak 1:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 16:15 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2008 18:00 Winner: Borac Čačak
1st(1st leg) Vojvodina - Hapoel Tel Aviv 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Hapoel Tel Aviv - Vojvodina 3:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 16:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 17:00 Winner: Hapoel Tel Aviv
1st(1st leg) FC Honka - Viking FK 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Viking FK - FC Honka 1:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 16:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 17:30 Winner: FC Honka
1st(1st leg) Legia Warszawa - FK Moskva 1:2 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FK Moskva - Legia Warszawa 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 15:00 Winner: FK Moskva
1st(1st leg) Haka Valkeakoski - Brøndby IF 0:4 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Brøndby IF - Haka Valkeakoski 2:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 18:30 Winner: Brøndby IF
1st(1st leg) VfB Stuttgart - Györi ETO FC 2:1 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Györi ETO FC - VfB Stuttgart 1:4 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 19:30 Winner: VfB Stuttgart
1st(1st leg) PFC Litex Lovech - Ironi Kiryat Shmona 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Ironi Kiryat Shmona - PFC Litex Lovech 1:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 17:00 Winner: PFC Litex Lovech
1st(1st leg) APOEL Nikosia - Crvena Zvezda 2:2 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Crvena Zvezda - APOEL Nikosia 3:3 (0:0, 2:2) aet
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 19:15 Winner: APOEL Nikosia
1st(1st leg) FK Sūduva - RB Salzburg 1:4 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) RB Salzburg - FK Sūduva 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 17:30 Winner: RB Salzburg
1st(1st leg) Djurgårdens IF - Rosenborg BK 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Rosenborg BK - Djurgårdens IF 5:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 18:00 Winner: Rosenborg BK
1st(1st leg) Stabæk IF - Stade Rennes 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Stade Rennes - Stabæk IF 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 19:30 Winner: Stade Rennes
1st(1st leg) IF Elfsborg - St Patrick's Athletic 2:2 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) St Patrick's Athletic - IF Elfsborg 2:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 19:45 Winner: St Patrick's Athletic
1st(1st leg) BSC Young Boys - Debreceni VSC 4:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Debreceni VSC - BSC Young Boys 2:3 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 18:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 19:00 Winner: BSC Young Boys
1st(1st leg) Aris Saloniki - Slaven Belupo 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Slaven Belupo - Aris Saloniki 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 17:30 Winner: Slaven Belupo
1st(1st leg) Slovan Liberec - MŠK Žilina 1:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) MŠK Žilina - Slovan Liberec 2:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 18:30 Winner: MŠK Žilina
1st(1st leg) Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - AC Bellinzona 3:2 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) AC Bellinzona - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 19:15 Winner: AC Bellinzona
1st(1st leg) KAA Gent - Kalmar FF 2:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Kalmar FF - KAA Gent 4:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 18:00 Winner: Kalmar FF
1st(1st leg) FC København - Lillestrøm SK 3:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Lillestrøm SK - FC København 2:4 (1:2)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 18:00 Winner: FC København
1st(1st leg) FH Hafnarfjörður - Aston Villa 1:4 (1:3)
2nd (2nd leg) Aston Villa - FH Hafnarfjörður 1:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 19:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 20:00 Winner: Aston Villa
1st(1st leg) Maccabi Netanya - Cherno More Varna 1:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Cherno More Varna - Maccabi Netanya 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 19:10 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 18:00 Winner: Cherno More Varna
1st(1st leg) FC Zürich - Sturm Graz 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Sturm Graz - FC Zürich 2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 19:15 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 18:30 Winner: FC Zürich
1st(1st leg) Široki Brijeg - Beşiktaş 1:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Beşiktaş - Široki Brijeg 4:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 19:00 Winner: Beşiktaş
1st(1st leg) FK Vllaznia - SSC Napoli 0:3 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) SSC Napoli - FK Vllaznia 5:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 20:00 Winner: SSC Napoli
1st(1st leg) AEK Athen - Omonia Nikosia 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Omonia Nikosia - AEK Athen 2:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 19:30 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 18:00 Winner: Omonia Nikosia
1st(1st leg) Sporting Braga - Zrinjski Mostar 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Zrinjski Mostar - Sporting Braga 0:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 17:15 Winner: Sporting Braga
1st(1st leg) Lech Poznań - Grasshopper Club Zürich 6:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Grasshopper Club Zürich - Lech Poznań 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 19:00 Winner: Lech Poznań
1st(1st leg) Interblock Ljubljana - Hertha BSC 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Hertha BSC - Interblock Ljubljana 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 17:30 Winner: Hertha BSC
1st(1st leg) Manchester City - FC Midtjylland 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Midtjylland - Manchester City 2:4 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1) pso
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 15:25 Winner: Manchester City
1st(1st leg) Queen Of The South - FC Nordsjælland 1:2 (1:2)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Nordsjælland - Queen Of The South 2:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/2008 18:00 Winner: FC Nordsjælland
1st(1st leg) Deportivo La Coruña - Hajduk Split 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Hajduk Split - Deportivo La Coruña 0:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/08/2008 20:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/08/2008 19:45 Winner: Deportivo La Coruña