Kaizer Chiefs goalkeeper Daniel Akpeyi saved a penalty as the South African league leaders survived a second-half onslaught from Maritzburg United to force a 1-1 draw Sunday....
South African Premiership bottom club Chippa United missed out on a hat-trick of victories when held 0-0 at home by fellow strugglers Baroka on Sunday....
Zimbabwean Kuda Mahachi scored for SuperSport United as they rose to second in the South African Premiership Saturday despite playing poorly in a 1-1 home draw against Stellenbosch....
Dumisani Zuma scored twice as table-toppers Kaizer Chiefs defeated bottom club Chippa United 2-0 Wednesday and stretched their South African Premiership lead to seven points....
Ghana goalkeeper Richard Ofori kept a third consecutive clean sheet as Maritzburg United won 1-0 at Cape Town City Friday to reach the top half of the South African Premiership table....
6. Round
03/01/2020 18:00 Maritzburg United Maritzburg United - Golden Arrows Golden Arrows
04/01/2020 13:30 Stellenbosch FC - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits
04/01/2020 13:30 Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
04/01/2020 13:30 Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC - Chippa United Chippa United
04/01/2020 16:00 SuperSport United SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
04/01/2020 18:15 AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
05/01/2020 13:30 Highlands Park Highlands Park - Black Leopards Black Leopards
05/01/2020 13:30 Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC Baroka FC
07/01/2020 17:30 Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits
07/01/2020 17:30 Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC - Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
07/01/2020 17:30 Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
08/01/2020 17:30 Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC - AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC
08/01/2020 17:30 SuperSport United SuperSport United - Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
08/01/2020 17:30 Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park Highlands Park
08/01/2020 17:30 Black Leopards Black Leopards - Chippa United Chippa United
08/01/2020 17:30 Golden Arrows Golden Arrows - Baroka FC Baroka FC
11/01/2020 13:30 Highlands Park Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC
11/01/2020 13:30 Baroka FC Baroka FC - Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC
11/01/2020 18:15 Chippa United Chippa United - Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
12/01/2020 13:30 AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United SuperSport United
12/01/2020 13:30 Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC
12/01/2020 13:30 Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards Black Leopards
15/01/2020 17:30 Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
15/01/2020 17:30 BidVest Wits BidVest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
17/01/2020 18:00 Maritzburg United Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC
17/01/2020 18:00 Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC Baroka FC
18/01/2020 13:30 Black Leopards Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
18/01/2020 16:00 Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park Highlands Park
18/01/2020 18:15 Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits
19/01/2020 13:30 SuperSport United SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
19/01/2020 13:30 Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC - Golden Arrows Golden Arrows
19/01/2020 13:30 Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United Chippa United
21/01/2020 18:30 Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits -:-
22/01/2020 18:30 Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns - Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates -:-
24/01/2020 13:30 Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards Black Leopards -:-
24/01/2020 18:00 SuperSport United SuperSport United - Chippa United Chippa United -:-
24/01/2020 19:00 BidVest Wits BidVest Wits - Highlands Park Highlands Park -:-
25/01/2020 13:30 Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC -:-
25/01/2020 13:30 Golden Arrows Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs -:-
25/01/2020 16:00 Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC -:-
25/01/2020 19:15 Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns - Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic -:-
26/01/2020 13:30 Baroka FC Baroka FC - Maritzburg United Maritzburg United -:-
29/01/2020 18:30 BidVest Wits BidVest Wits - Black Leopards Black Leopards -:-
31/01/2020 19:00 Maritzburg United Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC -:-
21/04/2020 17:30 BidVest Wits BidVest Wits - Golden Arrows Golden Arrows -:-
7. Round
01/02/2020 14:00 Golden Arrows Golden Arrows - SuperSport United SuperSport United -:-
01/02/2020 14:00 Chippa United Chippa United - Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates -:-
01/02/2020 14:00 Black Leopards Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC -:-
01/02/2020 14:00 Highlands Park Highlands Park - Baroka FC Baroka FC -:-
01/02/2020 17:00 Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns -:-
01/02/2020 19:15 Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits -:-
02/02/2020 14:00 AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC -:-
04/02/2020 18:30 Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns - Chippa United Chippa United -:-
04/02/2020 18:30 Black Leopards Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates -:-
04/02/2020 18:30 Baroka FC Baroka FC - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits -:-
12/02/2020 18:30 BidVest Wits BidVest Wits - Maritzburg United Maritzburg United -:-
14/02/2020 19:00 Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United SuperSport United -:-
15/02/2020 14:00 Highlands Park Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic -:-
15/02/2020 17:00 Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United Maritzburg United -:-
15/02/2020 19:15 AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC - Golden Arrows Golden Arrows -:-
16/02/2020 14:00 Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC - Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC -:-
28/02/2020 19:00 Maritzburg United Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC -:-
29/02/2020 14:00 Chippa United Chippa United - AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC -:-
29/02/2020 14:00 Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs -:-
29/02/2020 14:00 Golden Arrows Golden Arrows - Highlands Park Highlands Park -:-
29/02/2020 19:15 SuperSport United SuperSport United - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits -:-
LiveScores LiveDetails LiveCommentary