Two Germans will create Soweto derby history on Saturday when Ernst Middendorp and Josef Zinnbauer coach Kaizer Chiefs and Orlando Pirates in one of the most anticipated African club fixtures....
Soft goals by Thulani Hlatshwayo and Phathutshedzo Nange secured Bidvest Wits a 2-0 win over Chippa United Monday in the final South African FA Cup last-16 match....
Lebogang Manyama scored in stoppage time as Kaizer Chiefs edged unlucky Golden Arrows 1-0 this weekend to go 10 points clear at the top of the South African Premiership....
Kaizer Chiefs goalkeeper Daniel Akpeyi saved a penalty as the South African league leaders survived a second-half onslaught from Maritzburg United to force a 1-1 draw Sunday....
South African Premiership bottom club Chippa United missed out on a hat-trick of victories when held 0-0 at home by fellow strugglers Baroka on Sunday....
7. Round
01/02/2020 13:30 Golden Arrows Golden Arrows - SuperSport United SuperSport United
01/02/2020 16:00 Chippa United Chippa United - Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
01/02/2020 18:15 Highlands Park Highlands Park - Baroka FC Baroka FC
02/02/2020 13:30 Black Leopards Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC
02/02/2020 13:30 AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC
12/02/2020 17:30 BidVest Wits BidVest Wits - Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
14/02/2020 18:00 Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United SuperSport United
15/02/2020 13:30 Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns - Chippa United Chippa United
15/02/2020 13:30 Baroka FC Baroka FC - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits
15/02/2020 13:30 Highlands Park Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
15/02/2020 16:00 Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
15/02/2020 18:15 AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC - Golden Arrows Golden Arrows
16/02/2020 13:30 Black Leopards Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
16/02/2020 13:30 Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC - Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC
19/02/2020 17:30 BidVest Wits BidVest Wits - Highlands Park Highlands Park
19/02/2020 17:30 Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns - Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
28/02/2020 18:00 Maritzburg United Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC
29/02/2020 13:30 Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
29/02/2020 13:30 Golden Arrows Golden Arrows - Highlands Park Highlands Park
29/02/2020 16:00 Chippa United Chippa United - AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC
29/02/2020 18:15 SuperSport United SuperSport United - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits
8. Round
01/03/2020 13:30 Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC Baroka FC -:-
01/03/2020 13:30 Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC - Black Leopards Black Leopards -:-
06/03/2020 18:00 Maritzburg United Maritzburg United - Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC -:-
07/03/2020 13:30 Baroka FC Baroka FC - Black Leopards Black Leopards -:-
07/03/2020 16:00 Golden Arrows Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates -:-
07/03/2020 18:15 Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC -:-
08/03/2020 13:30 Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic -:-
08/03/2020 13:30 Highlands Park Highlands Park - SuperSport United SuperSport United -:-
10/03/2020 17:30 BidVest Wits BidVest Wits - Black Leopards Black Leopards
11/03/2020 17:30 Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns -:-
11/03/2020 18:30 BidVest Wits BidVest Wits - Chippa United Chippa United -:-
17/03/2020 18:30 Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns - Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates -:-
18/03/2020 17:30 Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits -:-
20/03/2020 19:00 Chippa United Chippa United - Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC -:-
21/03/2020 14:00 Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC - Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs -:-
21/03/2020 14:00 Black Leopards Black Leopards - Maritzburg United Maritzburg United -:-
21/03/2020 14:00 Highlands Park Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns -:-
21/03/2020 17:00 Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits -:-
21/03/2020 17:00 SuperSport United SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic -:-
21/03/2020 19:15 AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC Baroka FC -:-
22/03/2020 14:00 Stellenbosch FC - Golden Arrows Golden Arrows -:-
LiveScores LiveDetails LiveCommentary