Bidvest Wits squandered a chance to regain the South African Premiership lead when they crashed 2-0 away to AmaZulu Saturday and had captain Thulani Hlatshwayo red-carded....
Orlando Pirates became the third leaders of the South African Premiership within seven days despite only drawing 1-1 at home to mid-table Bloemfontein Celtic in Soweto Tuesday....
Leaders Bidvest Wits were held by 10-man Mamelodi Sundowns and Orlando Pirates scored four goals on Saturday as the South African Premiership title race intensified....
Zimbabwean Knox Mutizwa scored and wasted a great chance to claim a second goal for Golden Arrows as they drew 1-1 at Chippa United Friday in the South African Premiership....
A blunder by star goalkeeper Denis Onyango gifted Polokwane City a 1-1 draw Tuesday and cost Mamelodi Sundowns a chance to top the South African Premiership....
8. Round
01/03/2019 18:00 Maritzburg United Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC
02/03/2019 13:30 Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns - Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
02/03/2019 16:00 Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park Highlands Park
02/03/2019 16:00 Free State Stars Free State Stars - Black Leopards Black Leopards
02/03/2019 18:15 Golden Arrows Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
02/03/2019 18:15 BidVest Wits BidVest Wits - Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC
03/03/2019 13:30 Chippa United Chippa United - SuperSport United SuperSport United
03/03/2019 13:30 Baroka FC Baroka FC - Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC
05/03/2019 17:30 Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
05/03/2019 17:30 Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates - Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
06/03/2019 17:30 Free State Stars Free State Stars - Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC
09/03/2019 13:30 Highlands Park Highlands Park - Baroka FC Baroka FC
09/03/2019 13:30 Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC - Golden Arrows Golden Arrows
09/03/2019 16:00 Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
09/03/2019 18:15 AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits
10/03/2019 13:30 SuperSport United SuperSport United - Free State Stars Free State Stars
10/03/2019 13:30 Black Leopards Black Leopards - Chippa United Chippa United
12/03/2019 17:30 Maritzburg United Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
13/03/2019 17:30 Baroka FC Baroka FC - Golden Arrows Golden Arrows
15/03/2019 18:00 SuperSport United SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
15/03/2019 18:00 Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC
15/03/2019 18:00 Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits
16/03/2019 13:30 Free State Stars Free State Stars - AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC
17/03/2019 13:30 Chippa United Chippa United - Highlands Park Highlands Park
29/03/2019 18:00 Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards Black Leopards -:-
9. Round
05/04/2019 19:00 Maritzburg United Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic -:-
06/04/2019 14:00 Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns - SuperSport United SuperSport United -:-
06/04/2019 14:00 Highlands Park Highlands Park - Free State Stars Free State Stars -:-
06/04/2019 17:00 Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC Baroka FC -:-
06/04/2019 19:15 BidVest Wits BidVest Wits - Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates -:-
06/04/2019 19:15 AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC - Chippa United Chippa United -:-
07/04/2019 14:00 Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC - Black Leopards Black Leopards -:-
07/04/2019 14:00 Golden Arrows Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC -:-
12/04/2019 19:00 Chippa United Chippa United - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits -:-
13/04/2019 14:00 Golden Arrows Golden Arrows - AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC -:-
13/04/2019 14:00 Black Leopards Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs -:-
13/04/2019 17:00 SuperSport United SuperSport United - Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC -:-
13/04/2019 19:15 Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates - Free State Stars Free State Stars -:-
13/04/2019 19:15 Highlands Park Highlands Park - Maritzburg United Maritzburg United -:-
14/04/2019 14:00 Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC -:-
14/04/2019 14:00 Baroka FC Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns -:-
23/04/2019 18:30 Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs - Golden Arrows Golden Arrows -:-
23/04/2019 18:30 Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park Highlands Park -:-
23/04/2019 18:30 Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns - Chippa United Chippa United -:-
24/04/2019 18:30 Maritzburg United Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates -:-
24/04/2019 18:30 AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United SuperSport United -:-
24/04/2019 18:30 Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic -:-
24/04/2019 18:30 BidVest Wits BidVest Wits - Black Leopards Black Leopards -:-
24/04/2019 18:30 Free State Stars Free State Stars - Baroka FC Baroka FC -:-
26/04/2019 19:00 Chippa United Chippa United - Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC -:-
27/04/2019 14:00 Highlands Park Highlands Park - Polokwane City FC Polokwane City FC -:-
27/04/2019 14:00 Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns -:-
27/04/2019 17:00 SuperSport United SuperSport United - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits -:-
27/04/2019 19:15 Black Leopards Black Leopards - Maritzburg United Maritzburg United -:-
27/04/2019 19:15 Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs -:-
28/04/2019 14:00 Golden Arrows Golden Arrows - Free State Stars Free State Stars -:-
28/04/2019 14:00 Baroka FC Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC AmaZulu FC -:-
LiveScores LiveDetails LiveCommentary