1. Round
15/03/2003 Shanghai Zhongyuan - Qingdao Beilaite 1:0
Shenzhen Jianlibao - Shenyang Haishi 1:1
16/03/2003 August 1st (Army Team) - Tianjin Kangshifu 1:0
Beijing Hyundai - Liaoning FC 2:0
Shaanxi Guoli - Sichuan Guancheng 0:0
Shandong Luneng - Yunnan Hongta 2:2
20/03/2003 Dalian Shide - Shanghai Shenhua 1:1
2. Round
22/03/2003 Liaoning FC - Shaanxi Guoli 1:0
Qingdao Beilaite - August 1st (Army Team) 1:1
23/03/2003 Chongqing Lifan - Shanghai Zhongyuan 0:1
Shenyang Haishi - Dalian Shide 2:0
Sichuan Guancheng - Shenzhen Jianlibao 1:0
Tianjin Kangshifu - Shandong Luneng 1:2
Yunnan Hongta - Beijing Hyundai 1:0
3. Round
26/03/2003 August 1st (Army Team) - Chongqing Lifan 2:1
Beijing Hyundai - Tianjin Kangshifu 0:0
Dalian Shide - Sichuan Guancheng 3:1
Shaanxi Guoli - Yunnan Hongta 0:3
Shandong Luneng - Qingdao Beilaite 1:3
Shanghai Shenhua - Shenyang Haishi 4:1
27/03/2003 Shenzhen Jianlibao - Liaoning FC 2:1
4. Round
29/03/2003 Qingdao Beilaite - Beijing Hyundai 2:1
Sichuan Guancheng - Shanghai Shenhua 1:3
30/03/2003 Chongqing Lifan - Shandong Luneng 1:0
Liaoning FC - Dalian Shide 0:1
Shanghai Zhongyuan - August 1st (Army Team) 3:0
Tianjin Kangshifu - Shaanxi Guoli 4:1
Yunnan Hongta - Shenzhen Jianlibao 1:1
5. Round
04/04/2003 Dalian Shide - Yunnan Hongta 0:0
05/04/2003 Beijing Hyundai - Chongqing Lifan 2:2
Shandong Luneng - Shanghai Zhongyuan 2:1
Shanghai Shenhua - Liaoning FC 3:0
Shenyang Haishi - Sichuan Guancheng 1:0
Shenzhen Jianlibao - Tianjin Kangshifu 2:2
14/04/2003 Shaanxi Guoli - Qingdao Beilaite 4:5
6. Round
09/08/2003 August 1st (Army Team) - Shandong Luneng 0:0
Beijing Sanyaun - Shenyang Haishi 3:2
Chongqing Lifan - Shaanxi Guoli 2:0
Qingdao Beilaite - Shenzhen Jianlibao 0:0
Shanghai Zhongyuan - Beijing Hyundai 1:0
Yunnan Hongta - Shanghai Shenhua 2:0
14/08/2003 Tianjin Kangshifu - Dalian Shide 0:2
7. Round
02/07/2003 August 1st (Army Team) - Beijing Hyundai 2:0
Dalian Shide - Qingdao Beilaite 6:2
Shaanxi Guoli - Shanghai Zhongyuan 1:1
Shanghai Shenhua - Tianjin Kangshifu 4:1
Shenyang Haishi - Yunnan Hongta 0:0
Shenzhen Jianlibao - Chongqing Lifan 2:1
03/07/2003 Sichuan Guancheng - Beijing Sanyaun 2:2
8. Round
05/07/2003 Chongqing Lifan - Dalian Shide 0:0
Shanghai Zhongyuan - Shenzhen Jianlibao 1:1
06/07/2003 August 1st (Army Team) - Shaanxi Guoli 0:4
Qingdao Beilaite - Shanghai Shenhua 1:2
Shandong Luneng - Beijing Hyundai 0:0
Tianjin Kangshifu - Shenyang Haishi 2:1
Yunnan Hongta - Sichuan Guancheng 1:1
9. Round
12/07/2003 Shanghai Shenhua - Chongqing Lifan 3:0
13/07/2003 Dalian Shide - Shanghai Zhongyuan 2:1
Shaanxi Guoli - Shandong Luneng 3:3
Shenyang Haishi - Qingdao Beilaite 0:1
Shenzhen Jianlibao - August 1st (Army Team) 5:0
Sichuan Guancheng - Tianjin Kangshifu 0:2
Yunnan Hongta - Beijing Sanyaun 1:1
10. Round
16/07/2003 August 1st (Army Team) - Dalian Shide 0:2
Beijing Hyundai - Shaanxi Guoli 3:0
Chongqing Lifan - Shenyang Haishi 0:1
Qingdao Beilaite - Sichuan Guancheng 1:3
Shandong Luneng - Shenzhen Jianlibao 0:2
Shanghai Zhongyuan - Shanghai Shenhua 2:1
17/07/2003 Tianjin Kangshifu - Beijing Sanyaun 3:3
11. Round
19/07/2003 Shenyang Haishi - Shanghai Zhongyuan 1:1
20/07/2003 Dalian Shide - Shandong Luneng 1:1
Beijing Sanyaun - Qingdao Beilaite 3:1
Shanghai Shenhua - August 1st (Army Team) 1:3
Shenzhen Jianlibao - Beijing Hyundai 1:0
Sichuan Guancheng - Chongqing Lifan 2:2
Yunnan Hongta - Tianjin Kangshifu 1:0
12. Round
25/07/2003 Qingdao Beilaite - Yunnan Hongta 1:2
26/07/2003 Beijing Hyundai - Dalian Shide 2:2
Chongqing Lifan - Beijing Sanyaun 1:1
Shanghai Zhongyuan - Sichuan Guancheng 2:1
27/07/2003 August 1st (Army Team) - Shenyang Haishi 1:1
Shaanxi Guoli - Shenzhen Jianlibao 1:1
Shandong Luneng - Shanghai Shenhua 2:0
13. Round
30/07/2003 Dalian Shide - Shaanxi Guoli 4:1
Beijing Sanyaun - Shanghai Zhongyuan 0:0
Shanghai Shenhua - Beijing Hyundai 1:0
Sichuan Guancheng - August 1st (Army Team) 1:0
Tianjin Kangshifu - Qingdao Beilaite 1:1
Yunnan Hongta - Chongqing Lifan 0:1
31/07/2003 Shenyang Haishi - Shandong Luneng 2:1
14. Round
02/08/2003 August 1st (Army Team) - Beijing Sanyaun 1:0
Shaanxi Guoli - Shanghai Shenhua 1:3
03/08/2003 Beijing Hyundai - Shenyang Haishi 1:3
Chongqing Lifan - Tianjin Kangshifu 0:1
Shandong Luneng - Sichuan Guancheng 3:1
Shenzhen Jianlibao - Dalian Shide 0:0
06/08/2003 Shanghai Zhongyuan - Yunnan Hongta 2:0
15. Round
09/08/2003 Beijing Sanyaun - Shandong Luneng 2:0
Shanghai Shenhua - Shenzhen Jianlibao 1:2
10/08/2003 Qingdao Beilaite - Chongqing Lifan 2:1
Shenyang Haishi - Shaanxi Guoli 1:0
Sichuan Guancheng - Beijing Hyundai 1:1
Tianjin Kangshifu - Shanghai Zhongyuan 0:0
Yunnan Hongta - August 1st (Army Team) 4:0
16. Round
20/09/2003 Shenyang Haishi - Shenzhen Jianlibao 0:0
21/09/2003 Beijing Sanyaun - Beijing Hyundai 1:0
Qingdao Beilaite - Shanghai Zhongyuan 2:1
Shanghai Shenhua - Dalian Shide 3:2
Sichuan Guancheng - Shaanxi Guoli 5:1
Tianjin Kangshifu - August 1st (Army Team) 3:1
Yunnan Hongta - Shandong Luneng 1:0
17. Round
24/09/2003 August 1st (Army Team) - Qingdao Beilaite 1:3
Beijing Hyundai - Yunnan Hongta 0:1
Dalian Shide - Shenyang Haishi 0:1
Shaanxi Guoli - Beijing Sanyaun 4:3
Shandong Luneng - Tianjin Kangshifu 3:1
Shanghai Zhongyuan - Chongqing Lifan 3:1
Shenzhen Jianlibao - Sichuan Guancheng 2:0
18. Round
04/10/2003 Beijing Sanyaun - Shenzhen Jianlibao 1:1
Yunnan Hongta - Shaanxi Guoli 0:0
05/10/2003 Chongqing Lifan - August 1st (Army Team) 1:1
Qingdao Beilaite - Shandong Luneng 1:2
Shenyang Haishi - Shanghai Shenhua 1:1
Sichuan Guancheng - Dalian Shide 2:0
Tianjin Kangshifu - Beijing Hyundai 1:1
19. Round
11/10/2003 August 1st (Army Team) - Shanghai International 1:2
Beijing Hyundai - Qingdao Beilaite 4:1
12/10/2003 Dalian Shide - Beijing Sanyaun 1:1
Shaanxi Guoli - Tianjin Kangshifu 1:2
Shandong Luneng - Chongqing Lifan 1:1
Shanghai Shenhua - Sichuan Guancheng 2:2
Shenzhen Jianlibao - Yunnan Hongta 1:0
20. Round
15/10/2003 Chongqing Lifan - Beijing Hyundai 0:0
Qingdao Beilaite - Shaanxi Guoli 2:0
Shanghai International - Shandong Luneng 0:0
Sichuan Guancheng - Shenyang Haishi 1:1
Tianjin Kangshifu - Shenzhen Jianlibao 0:0
Yunnan Hongta - Dalian Shide 0:2
16/10/2003 Beijing Sanyaun - Shanghai Shenhua 0:1
21. Round
18/10/2003 Beijing Hyundai - Shanghai International 0:2
Shenzhen Jianlibao - Qingdao Beilaite 2:0
19/10/2003 Dalian Shide - Tianjin Kangshifu 3:1
Shaanxi Guoli - Chongqing Lifan 0:2
Shandong Luneng - August 1st (Army Team) 2:1
Shanghai Shenhua - Yunnan Hongta 3:1
Shenyang Haishi - Beijing Sanyaun 1:1
22. Round
25/10/2003 Beijing Sanyaun - Sichuan Guancheng 1:2
Shanghai International - Shaanxi Guoli 1:0
26/10/2003 Beijing Hyundai - August 1st (Army Team) 5:0
Chongqing Lifan - Shenzhen Jianlibao 1:0
Qingdao Beilaite - Dalian Shide 0:1
Tianjin Kangshifu - Shanghai Shenhua 1:1
Yunnan Hongta - Shenyang Haishi 2:1
23. Round
29/10/2003 Beijing Hyundai - Shandong Luneng 3:2
Dalian Shide - Chongqing Lifan 3:0
Shaanxi Guoli - August 1st (Army Team) 3:1
Shenyang Haishi - Tianjin Kangshifu 0:0
Shenzhen Jianlibao - Shanghai International 0:1
Sichuan Guancheng - Yunnan Hongta 2:1
30/10/2003 Shanghai Shenhua - Qingdao Beilaite 3:0
24. Round
01/11/2003 Beijing Sanyaun - Yunnan Hongta 0:1
Shanghai International - Dalian Shide 1:0
02/11/2003 August 1st (Army Team) - Shenzhen Jianlibao 1:5
Chongqing Lifan - Shanghai Shenhua 0:1
Qingdao Beilaite - Shenyang Haishi 4:2
Shandong Luneng - Shaanxi Guoli 4:2
Tianjin Kangshifu - Sichuan Guancheng 2:2
25. Round
08/11/2003 Beijing Sanyaun - Tianjin Kangshifu 2:0
09/11/2003 Dalian Shide - August 1st (Army Team) 3:0
Shaanxi Guoli - Beijing Hyundai 0:2
Shanghai Shenhua - Shanghai International 4:1
Shenyang Haishi - Chongqing Lifan 1:0
Shenzhen Jianlibao - Shandong Luneng 2:2
Sichuan Guancheng - Qingdao Beilaite 1:1
26. Round
12/11/2003 August 1st (Army Team) - Shanghai Shenhua 0:2
Beijing Hyundai - Shenzhen Jianlibao 2:0
Chongqing Lifan - Sichuan Guancheng 0:2
Qingdao Beilaite - Beijing Sanyaun 1:4
Shandong Luneng - Dalian Shide 1:2
Tianjin Kangshifu - Yunnan Hongta 2:0
13/11/2003 Shanghai International - Shenyang Haishi 4:3
27. Round
15/11/2003 Beijing Sanyaun - Chongqing Lifan 1:0
Shanghai Shenhua - Shandong Luneng 4:2
16/11/2003 Dalian Shide - Beijing Hyundai 0:0
Shenyang Haishi - August 1st (Army Team) 2:1
Shenzhen Jianlibao - Shaanxi Guoli 4:0
Sichuan Guancheng - Shanghai International 0:2
Yunnan Hongta - Qingdao Beilaite 2:1
28. Round
22/11/2003 August 1st (Army Team) - Sichuan Guancheng 1:2
Chongqing Lifan - Yunnan Hongta 2:1
Beijing Hyundai - Shanghai Shenhua 2:1
Qingdao Beilaite - Tianjin Kangshifu 0:0
Shaanxi Guoli - Dalian Shide 0:1
Shandong Luneng - Shenyang Haishi 1:3
Shanghai International - Beijing Sanyaun 1:3
29. Round
26/11/2003 Tianjin Kangshifu - Chongqing Lifan 0:0
Yunnan Hongta - Shanghai International 1:2
Beijing Sanyaun - August 1st (Army Team) 2:1
Sichuan Guancheng - Shandong Luneng 4:4
Shenyang Haishi - Beijing Hyundai 0:0
Shanghai Shenhua - Shaanxi Guoli 2:0
Dalian Shide - Shenzhen Jianlibao 2:1
30. Round
30/11/2003 Shandong Luneng - Beijing Sanyaun 1:2
Shenzhen Jianlibao - Shanghai Shenhua 4:1
Chongqing Lifan - Qingdao Beilaite 1:3
Shaanxi Guoli - Shenyang Haishi 1:2
Beijing Hyundai - Sichuan Guancheng 3:1
Shanghai International - Tianjin Kangshifu 1:2
August 1st (Army Team) - Yunnan Hongta 2:1