# Player Country Team Goals (Penalty)
1. Hans Schöne Germany Germany Rotation Babelsberg Rotation Babelsberg 37 (2)
2. Werner Oberländer Germany Germany SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale 31 (0)
Günter Schröter Germany Germany SV Deutsche VP Dresden SV Deutsche VP Dresden 31 (2)
4. Heinz Nicklich Germany Germany BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden 24 (0)
5. Werner Bejer Germany Germany BSG Fortschritt Meerane BSG Fortschritt Meerane 21 (0)
6. Herbert Pätzold Germany Germany BSG Mechanik Gera BSG Mechanik Gera 20 (1)
7. Wolfgang Horter Germany Germany BSG Turbine Halle BSG Turbine Halle 19 (0)
Wolfgang Nitsche Germany Germany BSG Turbine Erfurt BSG Turbine Erfurt 19 (0)
Karl Schwandt Germany Germany BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost 19 (0)
10. Winfried Herz Germany Germany BSG Turbine Erfurt BSG Turbine Erfurt 18 (0)
11. Gerhard Ilsch Germany Germany BSG Motor Dessau BSG Motor Dessau 17 (0)
12. Gerhard Kulitze Germany Germany BSG Turbine Halle BSG Turbine Halle 16 (0)
Harry Röllke Germany Germany SG Union Oberschöneweide SG Union Oberschöneweide 16 (0)
Werner Weist Germany Germany BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost 16 (0)
Hans Wolfrum Germany Germany Rotation Babelsberg Rotation Babelsberg 16 (0)
16. Horst Franke Germany Germany BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost 15 (0)
Rudolf Kersten Germany Germany BSG Motor Dessau BSG Motor Dessau 15 (0)
Rudolf Krause Germany Germany BSG Chemie Leipzig BSG Chemie Leipzig 15 (0)
Rudolf Möbius Germany Germany SV Deutsche VP Dresden SV Deutsche VP Dresden 15 (0)
20. Johannes Matzen Germany Germany SV Deutsche VP Dresden SV Deutsche VP Dresden 14 (0)
Kurt Weißenfels Germany Germany BSG Lokomotive Stendal BSG Lokomotive Stendal 14 (0)
Werner Welzel Germany Germany BSG Motor Dessau BSG Motor Dessau 14 (0)
23. Lothar Kunack Germany Germany BSG Motor Zwickau BSG Motor Zwickau 13 (0)
Holger Tremel Germany Germany BSG Motor Zwickau BSG Motor Zwickau 13 (0)
25. Heinz Mil Germany Germany BSG Turbine Weimar BSG Turbine Weimar 12 (0)
Karl-Heinz Tietz Germany Germany Rotation Babelsberg Rotation Babelsberg 12 (0)
Günter Weitkuhn Germany Germany SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale 12 (0)
Hans Zimmermann Germany Germany BSG Lokomotive Stendal BSG Lokomotive Stendal 12 (0)
29. Heinz Funke Germany Germany BSG Fortschritt Meerane BSG Fortschritt Meerane 11 (0)
Willi Gropp Germany Germany SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale 11 (0)
Heinz Hentschel Germany Germany BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost 11 (0)
Heinz Satrapa Germany Germany BSG Motor Zwickau BSG Motor Zwickau 11 (0)
Walter Schellenberg Germany Germany BSG Stahl Altenburg BSG Stahl Altenburg 11 (1)
Rudolf Wlassny Germany Germany SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale 11 (0)
35. Heinz Auras Germany Germany BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost 10 (0)
Heinz Fröhlich Germany Germany BSG Chemie Leipzig BSG Chemie Leipzig 10 (0)
Hugo Goethe Germany Germany BSG Fortschritt Meerane BSG Fortschritt Meerane 10 (3)
Karl Gola Germany Germany BSG Turbine Halle BSG Turbine Halle 10 (0)
Eberhard Petersohn Germany Germany BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden 10 (0)
Werner Prenzel Germany Germany BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden 10 (0)
Manfred Thiere Germany Germany BSG Stahl Altenburg BSG Stahl Altenburg 10 (0)
42. Ernst Behrendt Germany Germany Rotation Babelsberg Rotation Babelsberg 9 (0)
Heini Brüll Germany Germany SG Union Oberschöneweide SG Union Oberschöneweide 9 (0)
Horst Freitag Germany Germany BSG Mechanik Gera BSG Mechanik Gera 9 (0)
Albert Reichardt Germany Germany BSG Turbine Weimar BSG Turbine Weimar 9 (0)
Horst Schiller Germany Germany SC Lichtenberg 47 SC Lichtenberg 47 9 (0)
Rolf Sommer Germany Germany BSG Chemie Leipzig BSG Chemie Leipzig 9 (3)
48. Hansi Alpert Germany Germany BSG Lokomotive Stendal BSG Lokomotive Stendal 8 (0)
Rolf Grupe Germany Germany BSG Chemie Leipzig BSG Chemie Leipzig 8 (0)
Karl-Heinz Ilsch Germany Germany BSG Motor Dessau BSG Motor Dessau 8 (0)
Otto Knefler Germany Germany BSG Turbine Halle BSG Turbine Halle 8 (5)
Gerhard Markowsky Germany Germany SC Lichtenberg 47 SC Lichtenberg 47 8 (0)
Heinz Wozniakowski Germany Germany BSG Turbine Erfurt BSG Turbine Erfurt 8 (0)
54. Heinz Hammer Germany Germany BSG Turbine Erfurt BSG Turbine Erfurt 7 (0)
Manfred Kaiser Germany Germany BSG Mechanik Gera BSG Mechanik Gera 7 (0)
Edgar Klotz Germany Germany BSG Mechanik Gera BSG Mechanik Gera 7 (0)
Erich Lehmann Germany Germany BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost 7 (0)
Wolfgang Lichtenstein Germany Germany BSG Fortschritt Meerane BSG Fortschritt Meerane 7 (0)
Helmuth Muthke Germany Germany BSG Lokomotive Stendal BSG Lokomotive Stendal 7 (0)
Werner Pietrczak Germany Germany BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost 7 (0)
Herbert Rappsilber Germany Germany BSG Turbine Halle BSG Turbine Halle 7 (0)
Horst Schlüter Germany Germany Rotation Babelsberg Rotation Babelsberg 7 (0)
Felix Vogel Germany Germany BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden 7 (0)
64. Rainer Baumann Germany Germany BSG Stahl Altenburg BSG Stahl Altenburg 6 (0)
Günter Buchholz Germany Germany SC Lichtenberg 47 SC Lichtenberg 47 6 (0)
Horst Ebert Germany Germany BSG Turbine Halle BSG Turbine Halle 6 (0)
Klaus Hannemann Germany Germany SG Union Oberschöneweide SG Union Oberschöneweide 6 (0)
Herbert Heinze Germany Germany BSG Motor Zwickau BSG Motor Zwickau 6 (0)
Fritz Laibner Germany Germany BSG Lokomotive Stendal BSG Lokomotive Stendal 6 (0)
Jochen Müller Germany Germany BSG Turbine Erfurt BSG Turbine Erfurt 6 (0)
Helmut Nordhaus Germany Germany BSG Turbine Erfurt BSG Turbine Erfurt 6 (0)
Günter Schneider Germany Germany BSG Motor Zwickau BSG Motor Zwickau 6 (4)
Heiner Schuster Germany Germany Rotation Babelsberg Rotation Babelsberg 6 (0)
Günther Usemann Germany Germany SV Deutsche VP Dresden SV Deutsche VP Dresden 6 (0)
Hans Ziehn Germany Germany BSG Turbine Weimar BSG Turbine Weimar 6 (1)
76. Eduard Franke Germany Germany BSG Turbine Erfurt BSG Turbine Erfurt 5 (0)
Werner Gießler Germany Germany Rotation Babelsberg Rotation Babelsberg 5 (0)
Gerhard Helbig Germany Germany BSG Chemie Leipzig BSG Chemie Leipzig 5 (0)
Werner Hofmann Germany Germany VfB Pankow VfB Pankow 5 (0)
Herbert Klemig Germany Germany BSG Stahl Altenburg BSG Stahl Altenburg 5 (0)
Karl Köhler Germany Germany BSG Lokomotive Stendal BSG Lokomotive Stendal 5 (0)
Helmut Lipper Germany Germany BSG Turbine Erfurt BSG Turbine Erfurt 5 (0)
Siegfried Meier Germany Germany BSG Motor Zwickau BSG Motor Zwickau 5 (0)
Walter Rose Germany Germany BSG Chemie Leipzig BSG Chemie Leipzig 5 (2)
Wolfram Starke Germany Germany BSG Fortschritt Meerane BSG Fortschritt Meerane 5 (0)
Heinz Stüwe Germany Germany SG Union Oberschöneweide SG Union Oberschöneweide 5 (0)
Georg Zenker Germany Germany BSG Chemie Leipzig BSG Chemie Leipzig 5 (0)
88. Heinz Bake Germany Germany SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale 4 (0)
Eberhard Bloch Germany Germany BSG Lokomotive Stendal BSG Lokomotive Stendal 4 (0)
Werner Fiedler Germany Germany BSG Motor Dessau BSG Motor Dessau 4 (1)
Heinz Findeisen Germany Germany BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden 4 (2)
Karl Friedemann Germany Germany BSG Stahl Altenburg BSG Stahl Altenburg 4 (0)
Karl Kullich Germany Germany SG Union Oberschöneweide SG Union Oberschöneweide 4 (0)
Günter Prabutzki Germany Germany SC Lichtenberg 47 SC Lichtenberg 47 4 (0)
Werner Scheel Germany Germany BSG Lokomotive Stendal BSG Lokomotive Stendal 4 (0)
Horst Scherbaum Germany Germany BSG Chemie Leipzig BSG Chemie Leipzig 4 (0)
Walter Schmidt Germany Germany BSG Turbine Halle BSG Turbine Halle 4 (0)
Lothar Schürer Germany Germany BSG Motor Zwickau BSG Motor Zwickau 4 (0)
Gerhard Singerwald Germany Germany SC Lichtenberg 47 SC Lichtenberg 47 4 (0)
Günter Stanke Germany Germany VfB Pankow VfB Pankow 4 (0)
Gerhard Weigel Germany Germany BSG Turbine Erfurt BSG Turbine Erfurt
BSG Turbine Weimar BSG Turbine Weimar
4 (0)
102. Herbert Arndt Germany Germany BSG Lokomotive Stendal BSG Lokomotive Stendal 3 (0)
Erich Bolz Germany Germany SC Lichtenberg 47 SC Lichtenberg 47 3 (0)
Hanno Breitenstein Germany Germany BSG Motor Zwickau BSG Motor Zwickau 3 (0)
Georg Buschner Germany Germany BSG Mechanik Gera BSG Mechanik Gera 3 (0)
Manfred Czaja Germany Germany BSG Fortschritt Meerane BSG Fortschritt Meerane 3 (0)
Heinz Ernst Germany Germany BSG Mechanik Gera BSG Mechanik Gera 3 (0)
Kurt Fischer Germany Germany SV Deutsche VP Dresden SV Deutsche VP Dresden 3 (0)
Kurt Forke Germany Germany BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden 3 (0)
Hans Griese Germany Germany BSG Turbine Weimar BSG Turbine Weimar 3 (0)
Heinz Hartmann Germany Germany BSG Motor Zwickau BSG Motor Zwickau 3 (0)
Gerhard Hellmuth Germany Germany SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale 3 (1)
Rudolf Heyne Germany Germany BSG Fortschritt Meerane BSG Fortschritt Meerane 3 (1)
Walter Klapproth Germany Germany SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale 3 (0)
Karl-Heinz Lahutta Germany Germany BSG Lokomotive Stendal BSG Lokomotive Stendal 3 (0)
Heinz Läßker Germany Germany BSG Mechanik Gera BSG Mechanik Gera 3 (0)
Hans Manthey Germany Germany BSG Motor Dessau BSG Motor Dessau 3 (2)
Walter Radunski Germany Germany VfB Pankow VfB Pankow 3 (2)
Erwin Sarow Germany Germany SC Lichtenberg 47 SC Lichtenberg 47 3 (0)
Hans-Joachim Schmidt Germany Germany BSG Turbine Weimar BSG Turbine Weimar 3 (0)
Otto Schnelle Germany Germany BSG Motor Dessau BSG Motor Dessau 3 (0)
Horst Schöbel Germany Germany VfB Pankow VfB Pankow 3 (0)
Friedhelm Seifarth Germany Germany BSG Stahl Altenburg BSG Stahl Altenburg 3 (0)
Kurt Senglaub Germany Germany SG Union Oberschöneweide SG Union Oberschöneweide 3 (0)
Kurt Weichler Germany Germany SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale 3 (0)
Günter Witzger Germany Germany BSG Motor Zwickau BSG Motor Zwickau 3 (0)
127. Rolf Berger Germany Germany BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden 2 (0)
Heinz Fabian Germany Germany Rotation Babelsberg Rotation Babelsberg 2 (0)
Harry Frey Germany Germany BSG Mechanik Gera BSG Mechanik Gera 2 (0)
Hans-Joachim Göring Germany Germany BSG Turbine Weimar BSG Turbine Weimar 2 (0)
Erich Haase Germany Germany BSG Turbine Halle BSG Turbine Halle 2 (0)
Paul Honkisch Germany Germany SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale 2 (0)
Max König Germany Germany VfB Pankow VfB Pankow 2 (0)
Hans-Joachim Laurisch Germany Germany SC Lichtenberg 47 SC Lichtenberg 47 2 (0)
Erich Lüdecke Germany Germany BSG Fortschritt Meerane BSG Fortschritt Meerane 2 (0)
Heinz Menger Germany Germany SC Lichtenberg 47 SC Lichtenberg 47 2 (0)
Manfred Michael Germany Germany SV Deutsche VP Dresden SV Deutsche VP Dresden 2 (0)
Wilhelm Mühlbächer Germany Germany BSG Fortschritt Meerane BSG Fortschritt Meerane 2 (0)
Fritz Müller Germany Germany BSG Motor Zwickau BSG Motor Zwickau 2 (0)
Siegfried Schäller Germany Germany BSG Turbine Weimar BSG Turbine Weimar 2 (1)
Heinz Spanke Germany Germany SC Lichtenberg 47 SC Lichtenberg 47 2 (0)
Gerhard Starke Germany Germany BSG Stahl Altenburg BSG Stahl Altenburg 2 (0)
Werner Steuer Germany Germany BSG Chemie Leipzig BSG Chemie Leipzig 2 (0)
Heinz Vollert Germany Germany BSG Stahl Altenburg BSG Stahl Altenburg 2 (0)
145. Horst Ballerstädt Germany Germany VfB Pankow VfB Pankow 1 (0)
Hans Birke Germany Germany BSG Turbine Erfurt BSG Turbine Erfurt 1 (0)
Kurt Brüggemann Germany Germany BSG Lokomotive Stendal BSG Lokomotive Stendal 1 (0)
Walter Darnehl Germany Germany VfB Pankow VfB Pankow 1 (0)
Paul Decker Germany Germany SG Union Oberschöneweide SG Union Oberschöneweide 1 (1)
Karl Dittes Germany Germany BSG Motor Zwickau BSG Motor Zwickau 1 (0)
Heinz Döring Germany Germany VfB Pankow VfB Pankow 1 (0)
Karl Ebert Germany Germany BSG Turbine Halle BSG Turbine Halle 1 (0)
Emil Eidtner Germany Germany BSG Turbine Weimar BSG Turbine Weimar 1 (0)
Helmuth Feuerberg Germany Germany SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale SG Eisenhüttenwerk Thale 1 (0)
Heinz Gerber Germany Germany BSG Stahl Altenburg BSG Stahl Altenburg 1 (0)
Fritz Gödicke Germany Germany BSG Chemie Leipzig BSG Chemie Leipzig 1 (0)
Alfred Gräfe Germany Germany BSG Stahl Altenburg BSG Stahl Altenburg 1 (0)
Rudolf Hecker Germany Germany BSG Chemie Leipzig BSG Chemie Leipzig 1 (0)
Heinz Hiering Germany Germany SV Deutsche VP Dresden SV Deutsche VP Dresden 1 (0)
Kurt Holze Germany Germany SV Deutsche VP Dresden SV Deutsche VP Dresden 1 (0)
Gerhard Hübler Germany Germany BSG Turbine Halle BSG Turbine Halle
BSG Motor Dessau BSG Motor Dessau
1 (0)
Egon Jugel Germany Germany BSG Motor Zwickau BSG Motor Zwickau 1 (0)
Manfred Kirdorf Germany Germany BSG Turbine Weimar BSG Turbine Weimar 1 (0)
Werner Klaus Germany Germany BSG Chemie Leipzig BSG Chemie Leipzig 1 (0)
Horst Köhler Germany Germany BSG Turbine Erfurt BSG Turbine Erfurt 1 (0)
Siegfried Koll Germany Germany VfB Pankow VfB Pankow 1 (0)
Ingolf Koß Germany Germany SG Union Oberschöneweide SG Union Oberschöneweide 1 (0)
Eckhard Krucona Germany Germany BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost 1 (0)
Heinz Kühne Germany Germany SC Lichtenberg 47 SC Lichtenberg 47 1 (0)
Helmut Kunz Germany Germany VfB Pankow VfB Pankow 1 (0)
Franz Kusmierek Germany Germany BSG Motor Dessau BSG Motor Dessau 1 (0)
Kurt Langethal Germany Germany BSG Turbine Weimar BSG Turbine Weimar 1 (0)
Heinz Lieberenz Germany Germany BSG Lokomotive Stendal BSG Lokomotive Stendal 1 (0)
Karl-Heinz Löffler Germany Germany BSG Turbine Erfurt BSG Turbine Erfurt 1 (0)
Heinz Matthies Germany Germany BSG Motor Dessau BSG Motor Dessau 1 (0)
Horst Menge Germany Germany BSG Mechanik Gera BSG Mechanik Gera 1 (0)
Alfons Meyer Germany Germany BSG Motor Dessau BSG Motor Dessau 1 (0)
Werner Moll Germany Germany BSG Motor Dessau BSG Motor Dessau 1 (0)
Herbert Müller Germany Germany BSG Motor Dessau BSG Motor Dessau 1 (0)
Karl Müller Germany Germany VfB Pankow VfB Pankow 1 (0)
Lothar Müller Germany Germany BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden 1 (0)
Werner Nitz Germany Germany VfB Pankow VfB Pankow 1 (0)
Günter Noack Germany Germany SG Union Oberschöneweide SG Union Oberschöneweide 1 (0)
Werner Pangritz Germany Germany BSG Lokomotive Stendal BSG Lokomotive Stendal 1 (0)
Rudolf Ploch Germany Germany BSG Fortschritt Meerane BSG Fortschritt Meerane 1 (0)
Erwin Rodzonowski Germany Germany VfB Pankow VfB Pankow 1 (0)
Werner Sauer Germany Germany VfB Pankow VfB Pankow 1 (0)
Rudolf Schneider Germany Germany SC Lichtenberg 47 SC Lichtenberg 47 1 (0)
Herbert Schoen Germany Germany SV Deutsche VP Dresden SV Deutsche VP Dresden 1 (0)
Helmut Schubert Germany Germany BSG Motor Zwickau BSG Motor Zwickau 1 (0)
Werner Schurrmann Germany Germany BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost 1 (0)
Dieter Seefeldt Germany Germany VfB Pankow VfB Pankow 1 (0)
Klaus Selignow Germany Germany Rotation Babelsberg Rotation Babelsberg 1 (0)
Heinz Semmler Germany Germany SG Union Oberschöneweide SG Union Oberschöneweide 1 (0)
Rolf Theile Germany Germany BSG Motor Dessau BSG Motor Dessau 1 (0)
Rudolf Thieme Germany Germany BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden BSG Sachsenverlag Dresden 1 (0)
Paul Trommler Germany Germany BSG Turbine Weimar BSG Turbine Weimar 1 (0)
Gerhard Weiß Germany Germany VfB Pankow VfB Pankow 1 (0)
Kurt Werneburg Germany Germany SV Deutsche VP Dresden SV Deutsche VP Dresden 1 (0)
Fritz Wittenbecher Germany Germany BSG Lokomotive Stendal BSG Lokomotive Stendal 1 (0)
Paul Zschörner Germany Germany SG Union Oberschöneweide SG Union Oberschöneweide 1 (0)