Opponent W D L
FC Groningen FC Groningen 11 4 3 4 3 0 0 0
AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 10 3 3 4 2 1 0 0
sc Heerenveen sc Heerenveen 10 4 2 4 1 1 0 1
Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 8 5 1 2 1 0 0 0
Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town 8 2 4 2 1 0 0 0
Roda JC Kerkrade Roda JC Kerkrade 8 3 3 2 0 0 0 0
Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion 7 1 3 3 1 0 0 0
Manchester City Manchester City 7 0 1 6 1 0 0 0
Vitesse Vitesse 7 5 2 0 1 1 0 0
AFC Bournemouth AFC Bournemouth 7 3 0 4 0 0 0 0
FC Twente FC Twente 7 1 1 5 0 0 0 0
NAC Breda NAC Breda 7 1 2 4 0 0 0 0
NEC Nijmegen NEC Nijmegen 7 1 4 2 0 1 0 0
PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 7 2 0 5 0 0 0 0
Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers 6 1 1 4 1 1 0 0
Crystal Palace Crystal Palace 6 2 0 4 1 0 0 0
FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 6 3 0 3 1 0 0 0
Feyenoord Feyenoord 6 1 2 3 1 2 0 0
RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk 6 4 1 1 1 0 0 0
Southampton FC Southampton FC 6 2 3 1 1 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Everton FC Everton FC 6 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
Manchester United Manchester United 6 0 3 3 0 1 0 0
Leeds United Leeds United 5 2 2 1 3 1 0 0
Cardiff City Cardiff City 5 2 2 1 2 0 0 0
Liverpool FC Liverpool FC 5 1 1 3 2 0 0 0
Fulham FC Fulham FC 5 0 2 3 1 1 0 0
Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough FC 5 2 1 2 1 0 0 0
VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 5 4 0 1 1 0 0 0
West Ham United West Ham United 5 2 1 2 1 1 0 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers 5 1 2 2 1 1 0 0
Arsenal FC Arsenal FC 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
Derby County Derby County 5 1 1 3 0 0 0 0
Croatia Croatia 5 1 1 3 0 0 0 0
Leicester City Leicester City 5 1 1 3 0 0 0 0
Norway Norway 5 0 1 4 0 0 0 0
Watford FC Watford FC 5 3 0 2 0 1 0 0
ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 4 2 1 1 1 0 0 0
Brentford FC Brentford FC 4 2 1 1 1 0 0 0
Rotherham United Rotherham United 4 1 3 0 1 0 0 0
Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday 4 1 2 1 1 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Turkey Turkey 4 3 0 1 1 2 0 0
Chelsea FC Chelsea FC 4 1 0 3 0 1 0 0
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 0
France France 4 0 1 3 0 0 0 0
Ipswich Town Ipswich Town 4 0 1 3 0 0 0 0
PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Reading FC Reading FC 4 2 0 2 0 3 0 0
SBV Excelsior SBV Excelsior 4 1 2 1 0 0 0 0
Willem II Willem II 4 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
Cyprus Cyprus 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 0
Switzerland Switzerland 3 0 1 2 3 0 0 0
Albania Albania 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0
Andorra Andorra 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0
Birmingham City Birmingham City 3 2 0 1 1 1 0 0
Hull City Hull City 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 0
Denmark Denmark 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Newcastle United Newcastle United 3 1 1 1 0 1 0 0
Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Swansea City Swansea City 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
San Marino San Marino [U21] 2 2 0 0 3 0 0 0
Atromitos Atromitos 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 0
FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 0
Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland [U21] 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 0
Blackpool FC Blackpool FC 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0
FK Jablonec FK Jablonec 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0
IFK Göteborg IFK Göteborg 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
Scotland Scotland [U21] 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0
Shakter Karaganda Shakter Karaganda 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0
Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
Anzhi Makhachkala Anzhi Makhachkala 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Bristol City Bristol City 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
De Graafschap De Graafschap 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Germany Germany [U21] 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
Dinamo Kiev Dinamo Kiev 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
FC Dordrecht FC Dordrecht 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Finland Finland 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
FK Aktobe FK Aktobe 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Go Ahead Eagles Go Ahead Eagles 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
Malmö FF Malmö FF 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Metalist Kharkov Metalist Kharkov 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Millwall FC Millwall FC 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal Portugal 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
SC Cambuur SC Cambuur 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
SL Benfica SL Benfica 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Stoke City Stoke City 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sunderland AFC Sunderland AFC 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Ukraine Ukraine 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Hungary Hungary 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
Opponent W D L
Valencia CF Valencia CF 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sneek Wit Zwart Sneek Wit Zwart 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0
FC Sheriff FC Sheriff 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Kosovo Kosovo 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Preston North End Preston North End 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
Aalesunds FK Aalesunds FK 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina Argentina 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Aston Villa Aston Villa 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Austria Wien Austria Wien 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Barnsley FC Barnsley FC 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belarus Belarus [U21] 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Belgium Belgium 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Burnley FC Burnley FC 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Burton Albion Burton Albion 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Colchester United Colchester United 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Denmark Denmark [U21] 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
England England 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
England England [U21] 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Estonia Estonia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
Ghana Ghana 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Greece Greece 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
GVVV GVVV 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Latvia Latvia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Liechtenstein Liechtenstein 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lincoln City Lincoln City 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Malta Malta 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico Mexico 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Netherlands Netherlands 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Macedonia North Macedonia 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Norwich City Norwich City 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Olympiakos Piräus Olympiakos Piräus 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
Austria Austria [U21] 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Austria Austria 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peru Peru 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Peterborough United Peterborough United 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Poland Poland 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
Russia Russia 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
SC Veendam SC Veendam 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sweden Sweden 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Slovakia Slovakia 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Slovenia Slovenia 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
Sparta Rotterdam Sparta Rotterdam 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Czech Republic Czech Republic [U21] 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Wales Wales 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0