Opponent W D L
Bayern München Bayern München 21 4 5 12 0 5 1 0
Werder Bremen Werder Bremen 20 5 1 14 2 4 0 1
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart 19 6 7 6 0 7 0 0
VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg 18 8 5 5 1 3 0 0
FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 18 9 5 4 0 6 0 0
Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 17 7 4 6 0 5 0 0
Hamburger SV Hamburger SV 17 7 5 5 0 7 0 0
Bayer Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 15 6 1 8 0 6 0 0
Bor. Mönchengladbach Bor. Mönchengladbach 14 9 4 1 0 3 0 0
1. FC Nürnberg 1. FC Nürnberg 12 7 2 3 0 3 1 0
VfL Bochum VfL Bochum 12 6 5 1 0 2 0 0
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt 11 8 1 2 1 3 0 0
1. FC Kaiserslautern 1. FC Kaiserslautern 11 5 3 3 0 3 0 0
Hannover 96 Hannover 96 11 6 3 2 0 1 0 0
Hajduk Split Hajduk Split 10 7 2 1 0 2 0 0
Hansa Rostock Hansa Rostock 10 6 2 2 0 5 0 0
HNK Rijeka HNK Rijeka 9 4 4 1 1 4 0 0
1. FC Köln 1. FC Köln 9 5 2 2 0 1 0 0
Arminia Bielefeld Arminia Bielefeld 9 2 4 3 0 0 1 0
NK Istra 1961 NK Istra 1961 9 8 1 0 0 1 0 0
Opponent W D L
Energie Cottbus Energie Cottbus 8 2 1 5 0 4 0 0
SC Freiburg SC Freiburg 7 4 3 0 1 1 1 0
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva Zagreb 7 6 1 0 0 1 0 0
NK Osijek NK Osijek 7 3 2 2 0 3 0 0
Israel Israel 6 5 1 0 1 0 0 0
RNK Split RNK Split 6 3 1 2 1 3 0 0
1. FSV Mainz 05 1. FSV Mainz 05 6 1 2 3 0 1 0 1
England England 6 2 0 4 0 2 0 0
TSV 1860 München TSV 1860 München 6 4 2 0 0 0 0 0
Marconi Stallions Marconi Stallions 5 2 2 1 1 0 0 0
North Macedonia North Macedonia 5 4 0 1 0 1 0 0
Slaven Belupo Slaven Belupo 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andorra Andorra 4 4 0 0 1 1 0 0
Iceland Iceland 4 3 1 0 1 3 0 0
Belgium Belgium 4 2 1 1 0 0 1 0
Estonia Estonia 4 4 0 0 0 1 0 0
FC Sheriff FC Sheriff 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
NK Zadar NK Zadar 4 4 0 0 0 1 0 0
NK Zagreb NK Zagreb 4 3 0 1 0 1 0 0
Sweden Sweden 4 3 0 1 0 2 0 0
Opponent W D L
Sydney United 58 Sydney United 58 4 1 2 1 0 0 0 0
Turkey Turkey 4 1 2 1 0 0 0 0
Hrvatski Dragovoljac Hrvatski Dragovoljac 3 2 1 0 1 0 0 0
Adelaide City FC Adelaide City FC 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
Bulgaria Bulgaria 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
Canberra Cosmos Canberra Cosmos 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
Gippsland Falcons Gippsland Falcons 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
HNK Cibalia HNK Cibalia 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC 3 1 0 2 0 2 0 0
MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Austria Austria 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Slovakia Slovakia 3 2 1 0 0 1 0 0
South Korea South Korea 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
Hungary Hungary 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
Wales Wales 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
Wollongong Wolves Wollongong Wolves 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
FK Žalgiris FK Žalgiris 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0
Newcastle Breakers Newcastle Breakers 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0
SSV Reutlingen SSV Reutlingen 2 2 0 0 1 1 0 0
West Adelaide Hellas West Adelaide Hellas 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
1899 Hoffenheim 1899 Hoffenheim 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aalborg BK Aalborg BK 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0
Alemannia Aachen Alemannia Aachen 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Austria Wien Austria Wien 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
Belarus Belarus 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Boavista Boavista 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil Brazil 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Brisbane Strikers Brisbane Strikers 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
CS FOLA Esch CS FOLA Esch 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Germany Germany 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0
Dinamo Kiev Dinamo Kiev 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
FC Ameri FC Ameri 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
FC Porto FC Porto 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0
FC St. Pauli FC St. Pauli 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
France France 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Fulham FC Fulham FC 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Greece Greece 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Groclin Dyskobolia Groclin Dyskobolia 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Hertha BSC Hertha BSC 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
Interblock Ljubljana Interblock Ljubljana 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ireland Ireland 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Italy Italy 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Latvia Latvia 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
NK Maribor NK Maribor 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
Norway Norway 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Odense BK Odense BK 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
Paris Saint-Germain Paris Saint-Germain 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Petrolul Ploieşti Petrolul Ploieşti 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Poland Poland 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Scotland Scotland 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
Serbia Serbia 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 1
Servette Genève Servette Genève 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Slovenia Slovenia 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
South Melbourne FC South Melbourne FC 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
St Patrick's Athletic St Patrick's Athletic 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Sydney Olympic Sydney Olympic 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Ukraine Ukraine 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Viking FK Viking FK 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Australia Australia 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Celtic FC Celtic FC 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Chernomorets Odessa Chernomorets Odessa 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
Collingwood Warriors SC Collingwood Warriors SC 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Denmark Denmark 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ecuador Ecuador 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
Eintracht Braunschweig Eintracht Braunschweig 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
FC Zimbru FC Zimbru 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
FK Moskva FK Moskva 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Galatasaray Galatasaray 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
Georgia Georgia 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Halmstads BK Halmstads BK 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
HNK Šibenik HNK Šibenik 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Japan Japan 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
KVC Westerlo KVC Westerlo 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
Liechtenstein Liechtenstein 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Malta Malta 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Metalist Kharkov Metalist Kharkov 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Mexico Mexico 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Moldova Moldova 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Netherlands Netherlands 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
NK Inter Zaprešić NK Inter Zaprešić 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
NK Lučko NK Lučko 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
NK Varaždin ŠN NK Varaždin ŠN 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Olympique Lyon Olympique Lyon 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Perth Glory Perth Glory 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Portugal Portugal 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
RB Salzburg RB Salzburg 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
RC Lens RC Lens 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Romania Romania 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia Russia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sampdoria Sampdoria 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Switzerland Switzerland 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
SL Benfica SL Benfica 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Spain Spain 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
SpVgg Unterhaching SpVgg Unterhaching 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stuttgarter Kickers Stuttgarter Kickers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
SV Babelsberg 03 SV Babelsberg 03 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
SV Darmstadt 98 SV Darmstadt 98 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
Czech Republic Czech Republic 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
TSV Aindling TSV Aindling 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
VfL Osnabrück VfL Osnabrück 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wuppertaler SV Wuppertaler SV 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1