Opponent W D L
Balzan FC Balzan FC 17 7 3 7 2 0 0 0
Hibernians FC Hibernians FC 16 5 3 8 0 1 0 0
Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC 15 5 3 7 4 0 0 0
Floriana FC Floriana FC 12 2 3 7 1 2 0 0
Mosta FC Mosta FC 12 6 3 3 1 0 0 0
Gżira United Gżira United 12 2 2 8 0 0 0 0
Tarxien Rainbows Tarxien Rainbows 11 7 2 2 5 0 0 0
Sliema Wanderers Sliema Wanderers 11 3 3 5 0 0 0 0
Hamrun Spartans Hamrun Spartans 9 3 3 3 2 1 0 0
Senglea Athletics Senglea Athletics 7 6 1 0 2 1 0 0
Sirens FC Sirens FC 7 4 2 1 0 0 0 0
Naxxar Lions FC Naxxar Lions FC 6 3 2 1 2 0 0 0
St. Luċija FC St. Luċija FC 5 3 1 1 2 0 0 0
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 5 1 2 2 1 2 0 0
Gudja United Gudja United 5 1 2 2 0 0 0 0
Valletta FC Valletta FC 5 2 2 1 0 0 0 0
Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC 4 3 1 0 1 0 0 0
St. Andrews FC St. Andrews FC 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0
Lija Athletics FC Lija Athletics FC 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0
Marsaxlokk FC Marsaxlokk FC 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Qormi FC Qormi FC 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
Pietá Hotspurs Pietá Hotspurs 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0
Turkey Turkey [U21] 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
Gibraltar Gibraltar 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0
Cyprus Cyprus [U21] 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 0
Belgium Belgium [U21] 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
England England 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
F91 Dudelange F91 Dudelange 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Ferencvárosi TC Ferencvárosi TC 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Finn Harps Finn Harps 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
FK Kukësi FK Kukësi 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Italy Italy 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Norway Norway 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0
Sweden Sweden 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Sweden Sweden [U21] 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Shamrock Rovers Shamrock Rovers 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Spain Spain 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
SS Folgore/Falciano SS Folgore/Falciano 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ukraine Ukraine 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Hungary Hungary [U21] 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
Zrinjski Mostar Zrinjski Mostar 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Latvia Latvia 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
Luxembourg Luxembourg 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Switzerland Switzerland [U20] 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
Zejtun Corinthians Zejtun Corinthians 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Armenia Armenia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bala Town Bala Town 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Belarus Belarus 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Denmark Denmark [U19] 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Drogheda United Drogheda United 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dundalk FC Dundalk FC 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
England England [U17] 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Estonia Estonia 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
FK Astana FK Astana 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Georgia Georgia 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Ireland Ireland 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Iceland Iceland [U19] 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Israel Israel [U19] 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Croatia Croatia 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Longford Town Longford Town 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Netherlands Netherlands [U17] 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
North Macedonia North Macedonia 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Romania Romania 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Russia Russia 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Slovakia Slovakia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Waterford FC Waterford FC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Żebbuġ Rangers Żebbuġ Rangers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0