Opponent W D L
Chelsea FC Chelsea FC 12 3 5 4 0 0 0 0
Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday 12 8 3 1 0 3 0 0
Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur 12 5 3 4 0 0 0 0
Arsenal FC Arsenal FC 11 8 1 2 0 1 0 0
Manchester United Manchester United 11 1 2 8 0 0 0 0
Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons 10 3 4 3 0 0 0 0
West Ham United West Ham United 10 5 3 2 0 2 0 0
Aston Villa Aston Villa 9 4 0 5 0 1 0 0
Southampton FC Southampton FC 9 7 1 1 0 1 0 0
Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough FC 8 5 1 2 2 1 0 0
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers 8 4 4 0 0 2 0 0
Derby County Derby County 8 3 0 5 0 1 0 0
Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers 7 2 2 3 0 0 0 0
Coventry City Coventry City 7 1 2 4 0 0 0 0
Everton FC Everton FC 7 1 4 2 0 2 0 0
Leicester City Leicester City 7 2 2 3 0 1 0 0
Burnley FC Burnley FC 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0
Crystal Palace Crystal Palace 6 5 1 0 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest 6 4 2 0 0 0 0 0
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic 5 3 1 1 0 1 0 0
Opponent W D L
Leeds United Leeds United 5 4 0 1 0 2 0 0
Birmingham City Birmingham City 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 0
Ipswich Town Ipswich Town 4 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
Newcastle United Newcastle United 4 2 2 0 0 1 0 0
Netherlands Netherlands 4 1 2 1 0 1 0 0
Barnsley FC Barnsley FC 3 1 1 1 0 1 0 0
England England 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
Finland Finland 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 1
Fulham FC Fulham FC 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 0
Italy Italy 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 0
Manchester City Manchester City 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
Norwich City Norwich City 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers 3 1 1 1 0 1 0 0
Scotland Scotland 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Sweden Sweden 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
Sunderland AFC Sunderland AFC 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
Hungary Hungary 3 1 2 0 0 1 0 0
FC Sion FC Sion 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0
Myllykosken Pallo −47 Myllykosken Pallo −47 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0
Portsmouth FC Portsmouth FC 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belarus Belarus 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Celtic FC Celtic FC 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Denmark Denmark 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
Dinamo Moskva Dinamo Moskva 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
France France 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
Yugoslavia Yugoslavia 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Lyngby BK Lyngby BK 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
Malta Malta 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico Mexico 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Austria Austria 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Paris Saint-Germain Paris Saint-Germain 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Poland Poland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
RC Strasbourg RC Strasbourg 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Sheffield United Sheffield United 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
SK Brann SK Brann 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Slovenia Slovenia 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Spain Spain 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Stockport County Stockport County 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey Turkey 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Valencia CF Valencia CF 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Vejle BK Vejle BK 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Wales Wales 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Viborg FF Viborg FF 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0
USA USA 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0
Aalborg BK Aalborg BK 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aarhus GF Aarhus GF 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
AB Gladsaxe AB Gladsaxe 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Egypt Egypt 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Albania Albania 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina Argentina [U20] 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Bermuda Bermuda 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil Brazil 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bristol City Bristol City 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Celta Vigo Celta Vigo 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Chester City Chester City 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
Opponent W D L
China China 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
FC København FC København 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
FC VSS Košice FC VSS Košice 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Georgia Georgia 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greece Greece 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Herfølge BK Herfølge BK 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
Iraq Iraq [U20] 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Ireland Ireland 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Iceland Iceland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cameroon Cameroon 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar Qatar 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colombia Colombia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Kuwait Kuwait 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Latvia Latvia 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Liverpool FC Liverpool FC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Luxembourg Luxembourg 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Morocco Morocco 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Millwall FC Millwall FC 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Odense BK Odense BK 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Port Vale FC Port Vale FC 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal Portugal 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Preston North End Preston North End 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rochdale AFC Rochdale AFC 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Romania Romania 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
San Marino San Marino 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Switzerland Switzerland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Spain Spain [U20] 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stoke City Stoke City 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swindon Town Swindon Town 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tunisia Tunisia 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
UA Emirates UA Emirates 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Watford FC Watford FC 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Cyprus Cyprus 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0