06/04/1986 | Newcastle Rosebud United | - | Sydney Croatia | 0:4 | ||
07/04/1986 | Adelaide City FC | - | Footscray JUST | 7:1 | ||
Brisbane City SC | - | West Adelaide Hellas | 2:4 | |||
Marconi-Fairfield | - | Sydney City SC | 3:2 | |||
St George-Budapest SC | - | APIA Leichhardt | 0:1 | |||
South Melbourne Hellas | - | Heidelberg United | 0:1 | |||
Blacktown City SC | - | Wollongong City | 1:0 | |||
Preston Makedonia | - | Brisbane Lions | 0:0 | |||
Melbourne Croatia SC | - | Brunswick United Juventus SC | 0:4 | |||
Sunshine George Cross | - | Green Gully SC | 2:1 | |||
Inter Monaro SC | - | Sydney Olympic SC | 1:5 | |||
Canterbury-Marrickville FC | - | Canberra City FC | 1:1 |
» Tables | Home | Away | First round | Second round | First half | Second half |
1 | |||||||||
# | Team | M. | W | D | L | goals | Dif. | Pt. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Olympic SC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | 8 | 4:0 | |
2 | Sydney Croatia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | 5 | 4:0 | |
3 | APIA Leichhardt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | 3 | 4:0 | |
4 | Blacktown City SC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 2 | 4:0 | |
5 | Marconi-Fairfield | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 2:2 | |
6 | Wollongong City | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sydney City SC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1:3 | |
8 | Canberra City FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1:3 | |
9 | Canterbury-Marrickville FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | 1:3 | |
10 | Newcastle Rosebud United | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | 1:3 | |
11 | St George-Budapest SC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | 0:4 | |
12 | Inter Monaro SC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 | 0:4 |
2 | |||||||||
# | Team | M. | W | D | L | goals | Dif. | Pt. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sunshine George Cross | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | 2 | 4:0 | |
2 | Adelaide City FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | 6 | 3:1 | |
3 | Heidelberg United | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | 1 | 3:1 | |
4 | Brunswick United Juventus SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:1 | 3 | 2:2 | |
5 | West Adelaide Hellas | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | 1 | 2:2 | |
6 | South Melbourne Hellas | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | 2:2 | |
7 | Preston Makedonia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 2:2 | |
8 | Footscray JUST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:8 | -5 | 2:2 | |
9 | Green Gully SC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1:3 | |
10 | Brisbane Lions | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1:3 | |
11 | Brisbane City SC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 1:3 | |
12 | Melbourne Croatia SC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | 1:3 |
Playoffs | |
Playoffs |