Period Manager Country born
24/02/2019 - 30/06/2020 José Luis Sierra Chile 05/12/1968
01/07/2018 - 15/09/2018 Ramón Díaz Argentina 29/08/1959
22/07/2016 - 20/05/2018 José Luis Sierra Chile 05/12/1968
23/11/2015 - 15/12/2015 Adel Abdelrahman Egypt 11/12/1967
16/10/2014 - 30/06/2016 Victor Piţurcă Romania 08/05/1956
01/07/2014 - 15/10/2014 Khalid Al Koroni Saudi Arabia 31/12/1959
01/07/2013 - 30/06/2014 Juan Verzeri Uruguay 20/05/1963
01/07/2012 - 30/06/2014 Beñat San José Spain 24/09/1979
01/02/2012 - 30/06/2013 Raúl Caneda Spain 21/01/1969
01/07/2011 - 31/01/2012 Matjaž Kek Slovenia 09/09/1961
01/07/2010 - 30/06/2011 Toni Portugal 14/10/1946
01/01/2010 - 30/06/2010 Enzo Trossero Argentina 23/05/1953
01/07/2008 - 12/01/2010 Gabriel Calderón Argentina 07/02/1960
20/12/2007 - 23/08/2008 Estevam Soares Brazil 10/06/1956
01/07/2006 - 30/06/2007 Dimitri Davidović Belgium 21/05/1944
01/07/2005 - 30/06/2006 Anghel Iordănescu Romania 04/05/1950
01/07/2005 - 30/06/2006 Bruno Metsu France 28/01/1954
01/07/2001 - 31/12/2001 Osvaldo Ardiles Argentina 03/08/1952
01/07/2000 - 30/06/2001 Dimitri Davidović Belgium 21/05/1944
01/07/1999 - 30/06/2000 Ivan Katalinić Croatia 17/05/1951
01/07/1998 - 30/06/1999 Dimitri Davidović Belgium 21/05/1944
01/07/1996 - 30/06/1997 Dimitri Davidović Belgium 21/05/1944
01/07/1991 - 30/06/1992 Kálmán Mészöly Hungary 16/07/1941
01/07/1989 - 30/06/1990 Heinz Höher Germany 11/08/1938
15/12/1986 - 21/02/1989 Walter Skocik Austria 06/09/1940
01/07/1981 - 30/06/1982 Mahmoud El-Gohary Egypt 20/02/1938