Period Manager Country born
12/01/2019 - 30/06/2020 Felix Vicente Miranda Spain 16/06/1978
14/02/2017 - 30/06/2019 Kakhaber Katcharava Georgia 19/09/1966
27/01/2016 - 31/12/2016 Juraj Jarábek Slovakia 03/10/1962
22/05/2015 - 30/06/2016 George Geguchadze Georgia 20/06/1965
01/07/2014 - 30/06/2015 Michal Bílek Czech Republic 13/04/1965
01/07/2014 - 31/05/2015 Kakhaber Gogichaishvili Georgia 31/10/1968
01/07/2012 - 06/12/2013 Dušan Uhrin Czech Republic 11/10/1967
31/01/2012 - 17/04/2012 Georgi Devdariani Georgia 08/12/1972
01/07/2011 - 30/06/2012 Álex García Spain 14/01/1970
23/03/2009 - 01/06/2011 Kakhaber Katcharava Georgia 19/09/1966
01/07/2008 - 22/03/2009 Rainer Zobel Germany 03/11/1948
16/09/2006 - 30/06/2008 Dušan Uhrin Czech Republic 05/02/1943
01/07/2006 - 15/09/2006 Andrey Chernyshov Russia 07/01/1968
01/07/2005 - 20/01/2006 Kakhaber Tskhadadze Georgia 07/09/1968
01/07/2004 - 30/06/2005 George Geguchadze Georgia 20/06/1965
01/01/2002 - 30/06/2004 Ivo Šušak Croatia 10/06/1946
01/07/2001 - 30/06/2003 Givi Nodia USSR 02/01/1948
01/06/2000 - 31/12/2000 Rezo Arveladze Georgia 15/09/1969
01/04/1999 - 31/12/1999 Jan Boskamp Netherlands 21/10/1948
01/07/1997 - 30/06/1999 Murtaz Khurtsilava Georgia 05/01/1943
01/07/1995 - 30/06/1997 David Kipiani Georgia 18/11/1951
01/07/1993 - 30/09/1994 Givi Nodia USSR 02/01/1948
01/07/1991 - 30/06/1993 Revaz Dzodzuashvili Georgia 10/04/1945
01/01/1989 - 31/12/1991 David Kipiani Georgia 18/11/1951
01/07/1987 - 31/12/1988 German Zonin Russia 09/09/1926
01/01/1984 - 31/08/1985 David Kipiani Georgia 18/11/1951
01/01/1976 - 31/12/1983 Nodar Akhalkatsi Georgia 02/01/1938
01/01/1976 - 31/12/1977 Slava Metreveli Georgia 30/05/1936
01/01/1974 - 31/12/1974 Givi Chokheli Georgia 27/06/1937
01/01/1973 - 31/12/1973 Alexandre Kotrikadse Georgia 03/07/1930
01/01/1971 - 31/12/1972 Gavriil Kachalin Russia 17/01/1911
01/01/1968 - 31/12/1969 Vladimir Barkaia Georgia 29/07/1937
01/01/1967 - 31/12/1968 Vyacheslav Solovyov Russia 18/01/1925
01/01/1964 - 31/12/1965 Gavriil Kachalin Russia 17/01/1911
01/07/1961 - 30/06/1962 Avtandil Gogoberidze Georgia 03/08/1922
01/01/1958 - 30/06/1960 Vasily Sokolov Congo 30/01/1912
01/08/1953 - 31/12/1954 Boris Paichadze Georgia 03/02/1913