Period Manager Country born
03/03/2021 - 30/06/2022 Farhad Majidi Iran 03/06/1976
07/10/2020 - 02/03/2021 Mahmoud Fekri Iran 26/07/1969
06/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Majid Namjou-Motlagh Iran 13/05/1967
01/01/2020 - 31/08/2020 Farhad Majidi Iran 03/06/1976
01/07/2019 - 31/12/2019 Andrea Stramaccioni Italy 09/01/1976
29/04/2019 - 30/06/2019 Farhad Majidi Iran 03/06/1976
03/10/2017 - 28/04/2019 Winfried Schäfer Germany 10/01/1950
01/07/2016 - 30/06/2017 Alireza Mansourian Iran 02/12/1971
01/07/2012 - 30/06/2014 Amir Ghalenoei Iran 23/11/1963
01/07/2010 - 30/06/2012 Parviz Mazloumi Iran 16/09/1954
01/07/2009 - 30/06/2010 Samad Marfavi Iran 18/05/1965
01/07/2008 - 30/06/2009 Amir Ghalenoei Iran 23/11/1963
01/07/2007 - 31/12/2007 Nasser Hejazi Iran 19/12/1949
01/07/2007 - 30/06/2008 Firouz Karimi Iran 13/04/1956
01/01/2007 - 30/06/2007 Theo de Jong Netherlands 11/08/1947
01/01/2003 - 16/07/2006 Amir Ghalenoei Iran 23/11/1963
01/07/2002 - 03/10/2002 Roland Koch Germany 28/10/1952
01/01/1999 - 30/06/2000 Ebrahim Ghasempour Iran 11/09/1957
01/01/1997 - 31/12/1997 Ebrahim Ghasempour Iran 11/09/1957
01/07/1996 - 30/06/1999 Nasser Hejazi Iran 19/12/1949
01/07/1994 - 30/06/1995 Ebrahim Ghasempour Iran 11/09/1957
01/01/1992 - 30/06/1993 Bijan Zolfagharnasab Iran 07/06/1949
01/07/1988 - 30/06/1989 Gholam Mazloumi Iran 13/01/1950
01/07/1982 - 30/06/1983 Asghar Sharafi Iran 22/12/1942
01/07/1969 - 30/06/1976 Zdravko Rajkov Serbia 05/12/1927