Year Winner Country
2019 FC Viitorul Constanța FC Viitorul Constanța Romania Romania
2018 CS Universitatea Craiova CS Universitatea Craiova Romania Romania
2017 FC Voluntari FC Voluntari Romania Romania
2016 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj Romania Romania
2015 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
2014 Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu Romania Romania
2013 Petrolul Ploieşti Petrolul Ploieşti Romania Romania
2012 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
2011 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
2010 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj Romania Romania
2009 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj Romania Romania
2008 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj Romania Romania
2007 Rapid Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti Romania Romania
2006 Rapid Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti Romania Romania
2005 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
2004 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
2003 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
2002 Rapid Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti Romania Romania
2001 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
2000 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1999 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1998 Rapid Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti Romania Romania
1997 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1996 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1995 Petrolul Ploieşti Petrolul Ploieşti Romania Romania
1994 Gloria Bistrita Gloria Bistrita Romania Romania
1993 FC Universitatea Craiova FC Universitatea Craiova Romania Romania
1992 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1991 FC Universitatea Craiova FC Universitatea Craiova Romania Romania
1990 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1989 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1988 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1987 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1986 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1985 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1984 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1983 FC Universitatea Craiova FC Universitatea Craiova Romania Romania
1982 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1981 FC Universitatea Craiova FC Universitatea Craiova Romania Romania
1980 CS Politechnica Timisoara CS Politechnica Timisoara Romania Romania
1979 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1978 FC Universitatea Craiova FC Universitatea Craiova Romania Romania
1977 FC Universitatea Craiova FC Universitatea Craiova Romania Romania
1976 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1975 Rapid Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti Romania Romania
1974 Jiul Petroşani Jiul Petroşani Romania Romania
1973 Chimia Râmnicu Vâlcea Chimia Râmnicu Vâlcea Romania Romania
1972 Rapid Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti Romania Romania
1971 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1970 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1969 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1968 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1967 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1966 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1965 Ştiinţa Cluj Ştiinţa Cluj Romania Romania
1964 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1963 Petrolul Ploieşti Petrolul Ploieşti Romania Romania
1962 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1961 Ariesul Turda Ariesul Turda Romania Romania
1960 FC Progresul Bucureşti FC Progresul Bucureşti Romania Romania
1959 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1958 CS Stiinta Timisoara CS Stiinta Timisoara Romania Romania
1956 Progresul Oradea Progresul Oradea Romania Romania
1955 CCA Bucureşti CCA Bucureşti Romania Romania
1954 Metalul Resita Metalul Resita Romania Romania
1953 Flamura Roşie UT Arad Flamura Roşie UT Arad Romania Romania
1952 CCA Bucureşti CCA Bucureşti Romania Romania
1951 CCA Bucureşti CCA Bucureşti Romania Romania
1950 CSCA Bucureşti CSCA Bucureşti Romania Romania
1949 CSCA Bucureşti CSCA Bucureşti Romania Romania
1948 IT Arad IT Arad Romania Romania
1943 CFR Turnu Severin CFR Turnu Severin Romania Romania
1942 Rapid Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti Romania Romania
1941 Rapid Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti Romania Romania
1940 Rapid Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti Romania Romania
1939 Rapid Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti Romania Romania
1938 Rapid Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti Romania Romania
1937 Rapid Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti Romania Romania
1936 Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara Romania Romania
1935 CFR Bucuresti CFR Bucuresti Romania Romania
1934 Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara Romania Romania