1. Round
11/03/2006 Chongqing Lifan - Liaoning FC 2:1
Qingdao Zhongneng - Beijing Hyundai 0:0
Xi'an Chanba - Shanghai United 1:1
Wuhan Guanggu - Shenyang Ginde 2:0
12/03/2006 Shanghai Shenhua - Changchun Yatai 0:0
Xiamen Lanshi - Shandong Luneng 1:3
Shenzhen Kingway - Tianjin Teda 2:3
2. Round
18/03/2006 Dalian Shide - Liaoning FC 2:0
Shanghai Shenhua - Xiamen Lanshi 2:2
19/03/2006 Tianjin Teda - Wuhan Guanggu 3:0
Beijing Hyundai - Shanghai United 1:2
Shandong Luneng - Qingdao Zhongneng 3:1
Chongqing Lifan - Changchun Yatai 1:0
Xi'an Chanba - Shenzhen Kingway 0:0
3. Round
25/03/2006 Qingdao Zhongneng - Shanghai Shenhua 1:2
Shenzhen Kingway - Beijing Hyundai 0:4
26/03/2006 Changchun Yatai - Dalian Shide 2:1
Xiamen Lanshi - Chongqing Lifan 3:2
Shanghai United - Shandong Luneng 5:1
Wuhan Guanggu - Xi'an Chanba 1:0
Shenyang Ginde - Tianjin Teda 0:0
4. Round
29/03/2006 Xi'an Chanba - Shenyang Ginde 3:0
Beijing Hyundai - Wuhan Guanggu 1:1
Shandong Luneng - Shenzhen Kingway 2:0
Chongqing Lifan - Qingdao Zhongneng 3:4
Dalian Shide - Xiamen Lanshi 1:1
Liaoning FC - Changchun Yatai 1:1
30/03/2006 Shanghai Shenhua - Shanghai United 0:0
5. Round
01/04/2006 Xiamen Lanshi - Liaoning FC 0:0
Wuhan Guanggu - Shandong Luneng 1:2
Shenyang Ginde - Beijing Hyundai 0:1
Tianjin Teda - Xi'an Chanba 2:2
02/04/2006 Shenzhen Kingway - Shanghai Shenhua 1:0
Qingdao Zhongneng - Dalian Shide 0:1
Shanghai United - Chongqing Lifan 3:0
6. Round
08/04/2006 Beijing Hyundai - Tianjin Teda 1:1
Shandong Luneng - Shenyang Ginde 3:1
Shanghai Shenhua - Wuhan Guanggu 3:1
Chongqing Lifan - Shenzhen Kingway 0:1
Dalian Shide - Shanghai United 1:0
Liaoning FC - Qingdao Zhongneng 0:0
Changchun Yatai - Xiamen Lanshi 3:0
7. Round
15/04/2006 Wuhan Guanggu - Chongqing Lifan 2:1
Xi'an Chanba - Beijing Hyundai 0:2
Shanghai United - Liaoning FC 1:2
16/04/2006 Shenzhen Kingway - Dalian Shide 1:2
Shenyang Ginde - Shanghai Shenhua 1:0
Tianjin Teda - Shandong Luneng 0:3
Qingdao Zhongneng - Changchun Yatai 0:1
8. Round
19/04/2006 Shandong Luneng - Xi'an Chanba 5:1
Shanghai Shenhua - Tianjin Teda 1:0
Chongqing Lifan - Shenyang Ginde 0:1
Liaoning FC - Shenzhen Kingway 2:1
Changchun Yatai - Shanghai United 2:0
Xiamen Lanshi - Qingdao Zhongneng 0:0
20/04/2006 Dalian Shide - Wuhan Guanggu 2:0
9. Round
22/04/2006 Beijing Hyundai - Shandong Luneng 0:0
23/04/2006 Shanghai United - Xiamen Lanshi 1:1
Shenzhen Kingway - Changchun Yatai 1:0
Wuhan Guanggu - Liaoning FC 1:1
Shenyang Ginde - Dalian Shide 3:2
Tianjin Teda - Chongqing Lifan 1:0
Xi'an Chanba - Shanghai Shenhua 0:0
10. Round
29/04/2006 Chongqing Lifan - Xi'an Chanba 1:1
Changchun Yatai - Wuhan Guanggu 2:0
Xiamen Lanshi - Shenzhen Kingway 0:0
Qingdao Zhongneng - Shanghai United 1:0
30/04/2006 Shanghai Shenhua - Beijing Hyundai 0:0
Dalian Shide - Tianjin Teda 2:1
Liaoning FC - Shenyang Ginde 1:1
11. Round
06/05/2006 Shenzhen Kingway - Qingdao Zhongneng 1:0
Wuhan Guanggu - Xiamen Lanshi 1:1
Shenyang Ginde - Changchun Yatai 0:2
Beijing Hyundai - Chongqing Lifan 1:0
07/05/2006 Shandong Luneng - Shanghai Shenhua 2:1
Tianjin Teda - Liaoning FC 4:2
Xi'an Chanba - Dalian Shide 4:2
12. Round
10/05/2006 Liaoning FC - Xi'an Chanba 1:1
Changchun Yatai - Tianjin Teda 3:1
Xiamen Lanshi - Shenyang Ginde 1:2
Qingdao Zhongneng - Wuhan Guanggu 0:0
Dalian Shide - Beijing Hyundai 0:0
Shanghai United - Shenzhen Kingway 0:0
Chongqing Lifan - Shandong Luneng 2:2
13. Round
13/05/2006 Wuhan Guanggu - Shanghai United 1:1
Tianjin Teda - Xiamen Lanshi 3:2
Xi'an Chanba - Changchun Yatai 1:1
Beijing Hyundai - Liaoning FC 1:0
Shandong Luneng - Dalian Shide 0:0
Shanghai Shenhua - Chongqing Lifan 2:0
07/07/2006 Shenyang Ginde - Qingdao Zhongneng 2:2
14. Round
20/05/2006 Changchun Yatai - Beijing Hyundai 4:1
Shenzhen Kingway - Wuhan Guanggu 1:0
21/05/2006 Dalian Shide - Shanghai Shenhua 1:2
Liaoning FC - Shandong Luneng 0:5
Xiamen Lanshi - Xi'an Chanba 0:1
Qingdao Zhongneng - Tianjin Teda 3:2
04/08/2006 Shanghai United - Shenyang Ginde 1:1
15. Round
24/05/2006 Chongqing Lifan - Dalian Shide 1:0
Shandong Luneng - Changchun Yatai 2:0
Xi'an Chanba - Qingdao Zhongneng 2:1
Beijing Hyundai - Xiamen Lanshi 1:0
Tianjin Teda - Shanghai United 3:1
25/05/2006 Shanghai Shenhua - Liaoning FC 3:0
09/08/2006 Shenyang Ginde - Shenzhen Kingway 1:2
16. Round
27/05/2006 Shenyang Ginde - Wuhan Guanggu 0:1
Shanghai United - Xi'an Chanba 1:1
28/05/2006 Changchun Yatai - Shanghai Shenhua 0:1
Beijing Hyundai - Qingdao Zhongneng 1:0
Tianjin Teda - Shenzhen Kingway 2:0
Shandong Luneng - Xiamen Lanshi 2:0
30/05/2006 Liaoning FC - Chongqing Lifan 1:0
17. Round
12/07/2006 Wuhan Guanggu - Tianjin Teda 3:4
Shanghai United - Beijing Hyundai 0:0
Qingdao Zhongneng - Shandong Luneng 1:2
Changchun Yatai - Chongqing Lifan 3:1
Liaoning FC - Dalian Shide 2:1
Shenzhen Kingway - Xi'an Chanba 2:2
13/07/2006 Xiamen Lanshi - Shanghai Shenhua 2:1
18. Round
15/07/2006 Shandong Luneng - Shanghai United 3:1
Xi'an Chanba - Wuhan Guanggu 3:0
16/07/2006 Dalian Shide - Changchun Yatai 3:2
Chongqing Lifan - Xiamen Lanshi 0:1
Shanghai Shenhua - Qingdao Zhongneng 2:0
Beijing Hyundai - Shenzhen Kingway 2:0
Tianjin Teda - Shenyang Ginde 2:0
19. Round
22/07/2006 Shenzhen Kingway - Shandong Luneng 0:3
Shenyang Ginde - Xi'an Chanba 2:1
Shanghai United - Shanghai Shenhua 1:1
Xiamen Lanshi - Dalian Shide 1:0
23/07/2006 Wuhan Guanggu - Beijing Hyundai 1:1
Qingdao Zhongneng - Chongqing Lifan 1:1
Changchun Yatai - Liaoning FC 2:0
20. Round
26/07/2006 Dalian Shide - Qingdao Zhongneng 3:1
Liaoning FC - Xiamen Lanshi 0:0
Shanghai Shenhua - Shenzhen Kingway 1:0
Shandong Luneng - Wuhan Guanggu 5:1
Beijing Hyundai - Shenyang Ginde 1:0
27/07/2006 Chongqing Lifan - Shanghai United 0:1
Xi'an Chanba - Tianjin Teda 1:1
21. Round
29/07/2006 Shenyang Ginde - Shandong Luneng 2:7
Wuhan Guanggu - Shanghai Shenhua 0:2
Qingdao Zhongneng - Liaoning FC 2:0
30/07/2006 Tianjin Teda - Beijing Hyundai 0:0
Shenzhen Kingway - Chongqing Lifan 0:0
Shanghai United - Dalian Shide 1:1
Xiamen Lanshi - Changchun Yatai 0:0
22. Round
19/08/2006 Changchun Yatai - Qingdao Zhongneng 2:1
Dalian Shide - Shenzhen Kingway 5:0
Chongqing Lifan - Wuhan Guanggu 0:2
Shanghai Shenhua - Shenyang Ginde 0:0
20/08/2006 Liaoning FC - Shanghai United 2:0
Shandong Luneng - Tianjin Teda 2:1
Beijing Hyundai - Xi'an Chanba 3:1
23. Round
23/08/2006 Xi'an Chanba - Shandong Luneng 0:2
Tianjin Teda - Shanghai Shenhua 1:1
Shenyang Ginde - Chongqing Lifan 1:1
Wuhan Guanggu - Dalian Shide 0:1
Shenzhen Kingway - Liaoning FC 2:2
Qingdao Zhongneng - Xiamen Lanshi 0:1
24/08/2006 Shanghai United - Changchun Yatai 2:1
24. Round
26/08/2006 Liaoning FC - Wuhan Guanggu 2:1
Shanghai Shenhua - Xi'an Chanba 1:1
27/08/2006 Dalian Shide - Shenyang Ginde 3:1
Chongqing Lifan - Tianjin Teda 1:1
Shandong Luneng - Beijing Hyundai 1:0
Changchun Yatai - Shenzhen Kingway 3:0
Xiamen Lanshi - Shanghai United 0:0
25. Round
09/09/2006 Beijing Hyundai - Shanghai Shenhua 0:1
Shenyang Ginde - Liaoning FC 1:0
10/09/2006 Xi'an Chanba - Chongqing Lifan 2:0
Tianjin Teda - Dalian Shide 0:0
Wuhan Guanggu - Changchun Yatai 4:2
Shenzhen Kingway - Xiamen Lanshi 3:2
Shanghai United - Qingdao Zhongneng 1:0
26. Round
16/09/2006 Qingdao Zhongneng - Shenzhen Kingway 2:1
Changchun Yatai - Shenyang Ginde 0:0
Dalian Shide - Xi'an Chanba 1:0
17/09/2006 Xiamen Lanshi - Wuhan Guanggu 2:0
Liaoning FC - Tianjin Teda 0:1
Chongqing Lifan - Beijing Hyundai 1:1
05/10/2006 Shanghai Shenhua - Shandong Luneng 2:1
27. Round
23/09/2006 Xi'an Chanba - Liaoning FC 2:1
Shandong Luneng - Chongqing Lifan 4:0
Shenyang Ginde - Xiamen Lanshi 0:0
Wuhan Guanggu - Qingdao Zhongneng 2:1
24/09/2006 Beijing Hyundai - Dalian Shide 1:0
Shenzhen Kingway - Shanghai United 0:2
Tianjin Teda - Changchun Yatai 1:1
28. Round
30/09/2006 Changchun Yatai - Xi'an Chanba 1:1
Xiamen Lanshi - Tianjin Teda 3:1
Dalian Shide - Shandong Luneng 1:4
Shanghai United - Wuhan Guanggu 0:0
01/10/2006 Liaoning FC - Beijing Hyundai 1:2
Qingdao Zhongneng - Shenyang Ginde 2:1
Chongqing Lifan - Shanghai Shenhua 2:5
29. Round
15/10/2006 Shanghai Shenhua - Dalian Shide 1:1
Shandong Luneng - Liaoning FC 3:1
Beijing Hyundai - Changchun Yatai 1:0
Xi'an Chanba - Xiamen Lanshi 0:2
Tianjin Teda - Qingdao Zhongneng 1:1
Shenyang Ginde - Shanghai United 1:3
Wuhan Guanggu - Shenzhen Kingway 2:1
30. Round
22/10/2006 Shenzhen Kingway - Shenyang Ginde 2:0
Shanghai United - Tianjin Teda 3:0
Qingdao Zhongneng - Xi'an Chanba 0:1
Xiamen Lanshi - Beijing Hyundai 2:0
Changchun Yatai - Shandong Luneng 3:2
Liaoning FC - Shanghai Shenhua 1:2
Dalian Shide - Chongqing Lifan 6:0