1. Round
12/08/2008 17:30 Nibe B - Blokhus FC 0:4
17:30 B 1960 København - B 1908 Amager 0:4
17:30 BK Viktoria - AB 70 ApS 1:3
17:30 Glamsbjerg IF - Assens FC 5:1
17:30 Vinding SF - Hviding IF 15:0
17:30 Christiansbjerg IF - Lemvig GF 5:1
13/08/2008 15:30 Rønne fB - BK Frem København 0:3
17:30 BK Fix - Brønshøj BK 0:6
17:30 Gentofte-Vangede IF - FC Roskilde 0:2
17:30 BK Rødovre - BK Avarta 0:4
17:30 Vanløse IF - BK Søllerød-Vedbæk 5:1 aet
17:30 Frem Sakskøbing - Maribo BK 2:0
17:30 Chang Odense - Marstal/Rise 0:4
17:30 Sanderum BK - Næsby BK 1:2
17:30 Stige BK - FC Fyn 0:1
17:30 Skagen IK - Kvik/Aalestrup IF 2:0
17:30 IF Skjold Sæby - Aalborg Freja 0:2
17:30 Tårs/Ugilt IF - FC Hjørring 2:1
17:30 Tjaereborg IF - Fredericia fF 3:1
17:30 Skovlunde IF - FC Amager 1:4
17:30 Tasinge FB - OKS 0:2
17:30 IK Skovbakken - Skive IK 3:4 pso
17:30 ASA Arhus - Viby IF 0:2
17:30 Hammerum IF - Holstebro BK 1:3
17:30 Brabrand IF - FC Fredericia 0:1
17:30 Ringkøbing IF - Söndermarkens IK 5:1
17:30 Nordvest FC - Stenlöse BK 3:1
17:30 Hundested IK - Solröd FC 1:2
17:30 Ledøje-Smørum Fodbold - Jaegersborg BK 0:1
17:30 FC Lejre - Frederiksberg BK 4:2
17:30 Allerød FK - BK Skjold 3:1
17:30 Rishøj BK - Herlev IF 4:1
17:30 B73 Slagelse - Nakskov BK 4:3
17:30 Værløse BK - Greve Fodbold 0:3
17:30 Aarhus Fremad - Silkeborg IF 1:3
17:30 Esbjerg IF 92 - Varde IF 0:2
17:30 Möldrup/Tostrup IF - Aars IK 2:1
17:30 Faxe BK - FC Vestsjælland 1:6
17:30 Fredensborg BI - Hellerup IK 1:3
17:30 Örslev GIF - Herfølge BK 0:6
17:30 Österbros BK - B.93 København 0:3
17:30 Bredstrup-Pjedsted IF - Vejle BK 0:7
18:00 Akademisk BK - Køge BK 5:1
18:00 Ølstykke FC - Hvidovre IF 1:6
18:00 SønderjyskE - Kolding FC 2:1
18:00 Næstved BK - Lolland-Falster Alliancen 3:0
18:00 Thisted FC - Hobro IK 0:1
19/08/2008 17:30 Albertslund IF - Glostrup FK 0:3
2. Round
23/08/2008 10:00 Jaegersborg BK - Næstved BK 0:2
12:00 Rishøj BK - Brønshøj BK 2:3
12:30 Christiansbjerg IF - Varde IF 1:3
13:00 Greve Fodbold - FC Nordsjælland 1:9
13:00 OKS - Hobro IK 0:1
14:00 FC Lejre - Hvidovre IF 0:3
14:00 AB 70 ApS - BK Avarta 0:4
14:00 B 1908 Amager - FC Vestsjælland 3:5
14:00 B.93 København - Lyngby BK 1:4
14:00 Solröd FC - Herfølge BK 2:5
14:00 Hellerup IK - Vanløse IF 2:3
14:00 Tjaereborg IF - Esbjerg fB 1:10
14:30 Allerød FK - FC Amager 0:3
14:30 Ringkøbing IF - Skive IK 1:5
15:00 Aalborg Freja - FC Fyn 0:2
15:00 Vinding SF - FC Fredericia 1:5
15:00 Skagen IK - Blokhus FC 0:1
16:00 Viby IF - Aarhus GF 0:8
17:00 Möldrup/Tostrup IF - Randers FC 0:5
24/08/2008 12:00 Nordvest FC - Glostrup FK 3:0
13:00 Marstal/Rise - Viborg FF 2:7
13:00 Assens FC - SønderjyskE 0:4
14:00 Akademisk BK - FC Roskilde 4:0
14:00 Silkeborg IF - AC Horsens 1:2
14:00 Holstebro BK - Næsby BK 4:1
14:00 B73 Slagelse - BK Frem København 0:10
16:30 Frem Sakskøbing - Brøndby IF 1:7
17:00 Tårs/Ugilt IF - Vejle BK 0:8
3. Round
26/09/2008 15:30 Brønshøj BK - Aalborg BK 2:3 aet
17:30 Viborg FF - AC Horsens 1:2
27/09/2008 12:30 FC Fredericia - Herfølge BK 6:5 pso
14:00 Varde IF - Lyngby BK 0:3
16:00 FC Vestsjælland - FC København 0:4
28/09/2008 12:00 Hvidovre IF - Vejle BK 3:1 aet
12:00 BK Avarta - Aarhus GF 1:2
12:00 BK Frem København - FC Nordsjælland 0:6
12:00 Nordvest FC - SønderjyskE 1:0
12:30 Blokhus FC - Randers FC 0:2
14:00 FC Amager - Odense BK 1:3
14:00 Skive IK - Esbjerg fB 2:1
14:00 Holstebro BK - Vanløse IF 4:2 pso
14:00 Hobro IK - Næstved BK 0:3
16:30 FC Fyn - Brøndby IF 2:3
29/09/2008 18:00 Akademisk BK - FC Midtjylland 1:0
Round of 16
29/10/2008 17:15 FC Fredericia - Aalborg BK 0:1
18:00 Nordvest FC - Akademisk BK 4:2 pso
18:00 Lyngby BK - Skive IK 5:2
18:00 Hvidovre IF - FC Nordsjælland 4:2 pso
18:00 AC Horsens - Randers FC 3:2
19:15 Odense BK - Aarhus GF 1:0
30/10/2008 17:15 Næstved BK - FC København 0:3
19:15 Holstebro BK - Brøndby IF 1:2
Quarter-finals
12/11/2008 17:00 Lyngby BK - FC København 2:4 pso
18:00 Nordvest FC - AC Horsens 2:1
18:00 FC Nordsjælland - Aalborg BK 1:2
19:00 Odense BK - Brøndby IF 0:1
Semi-finals
15/04/2009 17:00 Brøndby IF - Aalborg BK 3:3
16/04/2009 17:30 Nordvest FC - FC København 0:4
28/04/2009 17:00 FC København - Nordvest FC 2:1
29/04/2009 17:00 Aalborg BK - Brøndby IF 1:1
Final
21/05/2009 14:00 FC København - Aalborg BK 1:0