1. Round
06/09/2008 08:30 South China AA - Citizen 1:1
07/09/2008 08:00 Eastern Athletic Association - Happy Valley 0:0
10:00 TSW Pegasus - Kitchee SC 0:1
09/09/2008 11:00 Tuen Mun Progoal - Tai Po FC 0:3
13:00 Mutual - Xiangxue Eisiti 0:0
10/09/2008 13:00 Sheffield United - Convoy Sun Hei 0:0
2. Round
13/09/2008 08:00 Tai Po FC - Sheffield United 2:1
12:30 Xiangxue Eisiti - Eastern Athletic Association 0:1
14/09/2008 07:00 Kitchee SC - Mutual 3:1
09:00 Convoy Sun Hei - TSW Pegasus 1:2
15/09/2008 07:00 Citizen - Tuen Mun Progoal 4:1
09:00 Happy Valley - Fourway Athletics 0:2
3. Round
19/09/2008 11:00 Mutual - Convoy Sun Hei 0:4
13:00 Sheffield United - Citizen 2:3
20/09/2008 07:00 TSW Pegasus - Tai Po FC 1:2
09:00 Tuen Mun Progoal - South China AA 0:9
21/09/2008 07:00 Fourway Athletics - Xiangxue Eisiti 4:0
09:00 Eastern Athletic Association - Kitchee SC 1:3
4. Round
26/09/2008 11:00 Kitchee SC - Fourway Athletics 2:0
13:00 Convoy Sun Hei - Eastern Athletic Association 4:0
27/09/2008 08:00 Tai Po FC - Mutual 0:0
12:30 Xiangxue Eisiti - Happy Valley 0:1
28/09/2008 07:00 Citizen - TSW Pegasus 3:2
09:00 South China AA - Sheffield United 2:0
5. Round
01/10/2008 07:00 Sheffield United - Tuen Mun Progoal 4:0
09:00 Fourway Athletics - Convoy Sun Hei 1:0
04/10/2008 07:00 Eastern Athletic Association - Tai Po FC 1:3
09:00 Happy Valley - Kitchee SC 1:1
08/10/2008 13:00 TSW Pegasus - South China AA 0:3
21/10/2008 08:00 Mutual - Citizen 2:5
6. Round
07/10/2008 07:00 Kitchee SC - Xiangxue Eisiti 5:0
09:00 Convoy Sun Hei - Happy Valley 1:3
11/10/2008 08:00 Tai Po FC - Fourway Athletics 0:0
11:00 Citizen - Eastern Athletic Association 0:0
12/10/2008 07:00 Tuen Mun Progoal - TSW Pegasus 0:8
09:00 South China AA - Mutual 4:1
7. Round
17/10/2008 11:00 Mutual - Tuen Mun Progoal 2:0
13:00 Xiangxue Eisiti - Convoy Sun Hei 2:4
18/10/2008 07:00 Happy Valley - Tai Po FC 3:5
09:00 Fourway Athletics - Citizen 1:1
19/10/2008 07:30 South China AA - Eastern Athletic Association 3:0
11:00 TSW Pegasus - Sheffield United 2:0
8. Round
24/10/2008 11:00 Tuen Mun Progoal - Eastern Athletic Association 0:5
13:00 Fourway Athletics - South China AA 1:1
25/10/2008 08:00 Tai Po FC - Xiangxue Eisiti 4:0
11:00 Sheffield United - Mutual 4:1
26/10/2008 06:00 Citizen - Happy Valley 2:1
08:00 Convoy Sun Hei - Kitchee SC 1:2
9. Round
31/10/2008 10:00 Xiangxue Eisiti - Citizen 0:4
12:00 Fourway Athletics - Tuen Mun Progoal 6:0
01/11/2008 06:00 Eastern Athletic Association - Sheffield United 1:1
08:00 Kitchee SC - Tai Po FC 1:1
04/11/2008 10:00 Mutual - TSW Pegasus 0:3
12:10 Happy Valley - South China AA 1:2
10. Round
07/11/2008 10:00 Tuen Mun Progoal - Happy Valley 2:7
12:00 Citizen - Kitchee SC 0:0
08/11/2008 07:00 Tai Po FC - Convoy Sun Hei 0:1
10:00 Sheffield United - Fourway Athletics 2:2
09/11/2008 06:00 TSW Pegasus - Eastern Athletic Association 3:0
08:00 South China AA - Xiangxue Eisiti 2:0
11. Round
14/11/2008 10:00 Xiangxue Eisiti - Tuen Mun Progoal 2:4
12:00 Happy Valley - Sheffield United 0:0
15/11/2008 06:00 Eastern Athletic Association - Mutual 5:0
08:00 Convoy Sun Hei - Citizen 1:1
16/11/2008 06:00 Fourway Athletics - TSW Pegasus 1:2
08:00 Kitchee SC - South China AA 1:3
12. Round
12/12/2008 10:00 Mutual - Fourway Athletics 0:2
12:00 Sheffield United - Xiangxue Eisiti 5:0
13/12/2008 06:00 Tuen Mun Progoal - Kitchee SC 0:6
08:00 Citizen - Tai Po FC 0:0
14/12/2008 06:00 TSW Pegasus - Happy Valley 1:1
08:00 South China AA - Convoy Sun Hei 7:0
13. Round
27/12/2008 07:00 Tai Po FC - South China AA 0:1
28/12/2008 06:00 Convoy Sun Hei - Tuen Mun Progoal 1:0
08:00 Kitchee SC - Sheffield United 3:0
29/12/2008 10:30 Xiangxue Eisiti - TSW Pegasus 0:3
07/01/2009 05:00 Happy Valley - Mutual 7:1
07:00 Fourway Athletics - Eastern Athletic Association 2:0
14. Round
09/01/2009 07:00 Convoy Sun Hei - Sheffield United 2:2
10/01/2009 07:00 Tai Po FC - Tuen Mun Progoal 0:0
10:00 Xiangxue Eisiti - Mutual 2:1
12:00 Happy Valley - Eastern Athletic Association 0:1
11/01/2009 06:00 Kitchee SC - TSW Pegasus 1:1
08:00 Citizen - South China AA 1:2
15. Round
18/01/2009 05:00 Tuen Mun Progoal - Citizen 1:1
07:00 Eastern Athletic Association - Xiangxue Eisiti 5:1
01/02/2009 07:00 TSW Pegasus - Convoy Sun Hei 0:1
02/02/2009 07:00 Fourway Athletics - Happy Valley 3:0
03/02/2009 10:00 Mutual - Kitchee SC 1:3
12:00 Sheffield United - Tai Po FC 1:3
16. Round
06/02/2009 07:00 Citizen - Sheffield United 2:1
07/02/2009 07:00 Tai Po FC - TSW Pegasus 2:2
10:00 Xiangxue Eisiti - Fourway Athletics 0:3
12:00 Convoy Sun Hei - Mutual 2:1
08/02/2009 06:00 Kitchee SC - Eastern Athletic Association 1:0
08:00 South China AA - Tuen Mun Progoal 8:0
17. Round
12/02/2009 07:00 Mutual - Tai Po FC 1:3
13/02/2009 10:00 Happy Valley - Xiangxue Eisiti 3:0
12:00 Eastern Athletic Association - Convoy Sun Hei 3:4
14/02/2009 07:00 TSW Pegasus - Citizen 1:2
15/02/2009 06:00 Fourway Athletics - Kitchee SC 0:2
08:00 Sheffield United - South China AA 1:3
18. Round
27/02/2009 06:00 Happy Valley - Convoy Sun Hei 1:2
08:00 Fourway Athletics - Tai Po FC 0:0
28/02/2009 06:00 Xiangxue Eisiti - Kitchee SC 0:2
08:00 Eastern Athletic Association - Citizen 1:0
01/03/2009 06:00 TSW Pegasus - Tuen Mun Progoal 5:1
08:00 Mutual - South China AA 0:6
19. Round
13/03/2009 06:00 Tuen Mun Progoal - Sheffield United 1:4
08:00 Convoy Sun Hei - Fourway Athletics 1:0
14/03/2009 07:00 Tai Po FC - Eastern Athletic Association 0:1
15/03/2009 05:00 Citizen - Mutual 7:2
07:00 Kitchee SC - Happy Valley 3:2
26/03/2009 12:00 South China AA - TSW Pegasus 0:0
20. Round
27/03/2009 06:00 Mutual - Sheffield United 2:3
08:00 Happy Valley - Citizen 0:1
28/03/2009 06:00 Eastern Athletic Association - Tuen Mun Progoal 1:3
08:00 Kitchee SC - Convoy Sun Hei 2:1
30/03/2009 11:00 Xiangxue Eisiti - Tai Po FC 1:6
13:00 South China AA - Fourway Athletics 0:0
21. Round
24/02/2009 10:00 Kitchee SC - Citizen 0:0
12:00 Xiangxue Eisiti - South China AA 0:7
03/03/2009 06:00 Fourway Athletics - Sheffield United 1:0
08:00 Convoy Sun Hei - Tai Po FC 0:2
31/03/2009 11:00 Happy Valley - Tuen Mun Progoal 5:1
13:00 Eastern Athletic Association - TSW Pegasus 0:0
22. Round
10/04/2009 07:00 Tuen Mun Progoal - Mutual 2:1
09:00 Citizen - Fourway Athletics 3:1
12/04/2009 07:00 Sheffield United - TSW Pegasus 0:6
09:00 Eastern Athletic Association - South China AA 0:2
13/04/2009 07:00 Convoy Sun Hei - Xiangxue Eisiti 3:1
14/04/2009 08:00 Tai Po FC - Happy Valley 0:0
23. Round
17/04/2009 11:00 Sheffield United - Eastern Athletic Association 0:1
13:10 South China AA - Happy Valley 3:2
18/04/2009 07:00 Tuen Mun Progoal - Fourway Athletics 0:1
09:00 Citizen - Xiangxue Eisiti 6:1
22/04/2009 11:00 TSW Pegasus - Mutual 3:1
13:00 Tai Po FC - Kitchee SC 3:2
24. Round
24/04/2009 11:00 Tuen Mun Progoal - Xiangxue Eisiti 2:2
13:00 Citizen - Convoy Sun Hei 0:1
26/04/2009 07:00 TSW Pegasus - Fourway Athletics 2:0
09:10 South China AA - Kitchee SC 0:1
27/04/2009 11:00 Mutual - Eastern Athletic Association 2:1
13:00 Sheffield United - Happy Valley 1:2
25. Round
01/05/2009 07:00 Happy Valley - TSW Pegasus 3:2
09:00 Convoy Sun Hei - South China AA 1:2
02/05/2009 07:00 Xiangxue Eisiti - Sheffield United 0:4
09:00 Tai Po FC - Citizen 1:4
03/05/2009 07:00 Fourway Athletics - Mutual 6:1
09:00 Kitchee SC - Tuen Mun Progoal 7:1
26. Round
08/05/2009 11:00 Mutual - Happy Valley 0:9
13:00 Eastern Athletic Association - Fourway Athletics 0:1
09/05/2009 07:00 Tuen Mun Progoal - Convoy Sun Hei 0:3
09:00 Sheffield United - Kitchee SC 0:4
10/05/2009 06:30 TSW Pegasus - Xiangxue Eisiti 2:0
08:30 South China AA - Tai Po FC 2:0