1. Round
02/03/1996 Torpedo-Luzhniki - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 1:1 (0:0)
Rostselmash Rostov - Dinamo Moskva 1:2 (0:0)
Zenit St. Petersburg - KAMAZ-Chally 2:1 (2:0)
Spartak-Alania - Krylia Sovetov 1:0 (1:0)
Baltika Kaliningrad - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 1:3 (0:2)
Chernomorets Novorossisk - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 1:0 (0:0)
Rotor Volgograd (old) - CSKA Moskva 2:0 (1:0)
Lokomotiv Moskva - Lada Tolyatti 0:0 (0:0)
21/05/1996 Zhemchuzhina Sochi - Spartak Moskva 1:3 (0:1)
2. Round
09/03/1996 Rostselmash Rostov - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 2:1 (1:0)
Zenit St. Petersburg - Torpedo-Luzhniki 0:0 (0:0)
Spartak-Alania - KAMAZ-Chally 3:0 (1:0)
Rotor Volgograd (old) - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 0:0 (0:0)
CSKA Moskva - Lada Tolyatti 3:1 (2:0)
Chernomorets Novorossisk - Krylia Sovetov 0:1 (0:0)
Lokomotiv Moskva - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 0:0 (0:0)
10/03/1996 Baltika Kaliningrad - Spartak Moskva 1:0 (1:0)
11/03/1996 Zhemchuzhina Sochi - Dinamo Moskva 1:3 (1:1)
3. Round
15/03/1996 Lokomotiv Moskva - Spartak Moskva 0:2 (0:0)
16/03/1996 Lada Tolyatti - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 1:1 (0:0)
Zenit St. Petersburg - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 1:0 (0:0)
Zhemchuzhina Sochi - Rostselmash Rostov 3:3 (1:0)
Spartak-Alania - Torpedo-Luzhniki 4:1 (2:0)
Baltika Kaliningrad - Dinamo Moskva 0:0 (0:0)
Chernomorets Novorossisk - KAMAZ-Chally 4:1 (1:0)
Rotor Volgograd (old) - Krylia Sovetov 1:1 (1:1)
CSKA Moskva - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 2:0 (2:0)
4. Round
23/03/1996 Torpedo-Luzhniki - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 1:0 (0:0)
Rostselmash Rostov - Zenit St. Petersburg 2:0 (2:0)
FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - CSKA Moskva 1:2 (1:1)
Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - Rotor Volgograd (old) 0:0 (0:0)
Krylia Sovetov - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:0 (1:0)
Spartak Moskva - Chernomorets Novorossisk 1:0 (1:0)
KAMAZ-Chally - Baltika Kaliningrad 0:0 (0:0)
Uralmash Ekaterinburg - Lada Tolyatti 0:0 (0:0)
24/03/1996 Dinamo Moskva - Spartak-Alania 1:1 (1:1)
5. Round
30/03/1996 Torpedo-Luzhniki - Rostselmash Rostov 0:0 (0:0)
FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - Lokomotiv Moskva 0:0 (0:0)
Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - Chernomorets Novorossisk 2:0 (0:0)
Krylia Sovetov - Baltika Kaliningrad 3:1 (2:1)
Spartak Moskva - Spartak-Alania 4:1 (4:1)
KAMAZ-Chally - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 4:0 (3:0)
Uralmash Ekaterinburg - CSKA Moskva 0:1 (0:0)
Lada Tolyatti - Rotor Volgograd (old) 1:4 (0:1)
Dinamo Moskva - Zenit St. Petersburg 1:0 (0:0)
6. Round
06/04/1996 Torpedo-Luzhniki - Baltika Kaliningrad 2:2 (1:1)
Rostselmash Rostov - Spartak-Alania 1:2 (0:1)
Zenit St. Petersburg - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 2:0 (1:0)
Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - Lada Tolyatti 1:0 (1:0)
Krylia Sovetov - CSKA Moskva 1:0 (1:0)
KAMAZ-Chally - Lokomotiv Moskva 0:0 (0:0)
Uralmash Ekaterinburg - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 0:0 (0:0)
07/04/1996 Spartak Moskva - Rotor Volgograd (old) 2:0 (2:0)
08/04/1996 Dinamo Moskva - Chernomorets Novorossisk 1:1 (0:0)
7. Round
13/04/1996 Zhemchuzhina Sochi - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 3:2 (1:2)
Spartak-Alania - Zenit St. Petersburg 3:1 (3:0)
Baltika Kaliningrad - Rostselmash Rostov 0:0 (0:0)
Chernomorets Novorossisk - Torpedo-Luzhniki 0:1 (0:0)
Rotor Volgograd (old) - KAMAZ-Chally 3:1 (1:1)
CSKA Moskva - Spartak Moskva 0:0 (0:0)
Lada Tolyatti - Krylia Sovetov 0:0 (0:0)
FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 2:1 (1:0)
14/04/1996 Lokomotiv Moskva - Dinamo Moskva 0:0 (0:0)
8. Round
20/04/1996 Torpedo-Luzhniki - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:2 (1:1)
Rostselmash Rostov - Chernomorets Novorossisk 4:0 (1:0)
Zenit St. Petersburg - Baltika Kaliningrad 2:2 (1:1)
Zhemchuzhina Sochi - Spartak-Alania 0:0 (0:0)
Krylia Sovetov - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 1:0 (0:0)
Spartak Moskva - Lada Tolyatti 1:0 (0:0)
KAMAZ-Chally - CSKA Moskva 0:2 (0:0)
Uralmash Ekaterinburg - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 3:0 (2:0)
21/04/1996 Dinamo Moskva - Rotor Volgograd (old) 0:1 (0:1)
9. Round
27/04/1996 Spartak-Alania - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 3:0 (2:0)
Baltika Kaliningrad - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 2:0 (0:0)
Chernomorets Novorossisk - Zenit St. Petersburg 0:2 (0:1)
Lokomotiv Moskva - Rostselmash Rostov 2:1 (0:0)
Rotor Volgograd (old) - Torpedo-Luzhniki 2:2 (1:0)
CSKA Moskva - Dinamo Moskva 1:1 (1:1)
Lada Tolyatti - KAMAZ-Chally 1:0 (0:0)
FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - Spartak Moskva 1:1 (0:1)
Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - Krylia Sovetov 1:0 (1:0)
10. Round
04/05/1996 Torpedo-Luzhniki - CSKA Moskva 2:3 (1:2)
Zenit St. Petersburg - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:1 (1:0)
Zhemchuzhina Sochi - Chernomorets Novorossisk 1:0 (0:0)
Spartak-Alania - Baltika Kaliningrad 4:0 (4:0)
Spartak Moskva - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 4:0 (3:0)
KAMAZ-Chally - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 1:0 (0:0)
Dinamo Moskva - Lada Tolyatti 4:0 (1:0)
Uralmash Ekaterinburg - Krylia Sovetov 1:1 (0:0)
Rostselmash Rostov - Rotor Volgograd (old) 0:2 (0:0)
11. Round
08/05/1996 Baltika Kaliningrad - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 2:0 (1:0)
Chernomorets Novorossisk - Spartak-Alania 1:2 (1:0)
Lokomotiv Moskva - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 2:1 (1:0)
Rotor Volgograd (old) - Zenit St. Petersburg 1:0 (0:0)
CSKA Moskva - Rostselmash Rostov 4:2 (1:2)
Lada Tolyatti - Torpedo-Luzhniki 0:2 (0:1)
FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - Dinamo Moskva 0:0 (0:0)
Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - KAMAZ-Chally 2:1 (2:0)
Krylia Sovetov - Spartak Moskva 1:1 (1:0)
12. Round
15/05/1996 Torpedo-Luzhniki - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 2:1 (0:1)
Rostselmash Rostov - Lada Tolyatti 2:1 (1:1)
Zenit St. Petersburg - CSKA Moskva 1:1 (0:0)
Zhemchuzhina Sochi - Rotor Volgograd (old) 0:0 (0:0)
Spartak-Alania - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:0 (0:0)
Baltika Kaliningrad - Chernomorets Novorossisk 2:2 (1:1)
KAMAZ-Chally - Krylia Sovetov 0:0 (0:0)
Dinamo Moskva - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 4:1 (2:0)
Uralmash Ekaterinburg - Spartak Moskva 0:2 (0:0)
13. Round
18/05/1996 Chernomorets Novorossisk - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 2:2 (0:1)
Lokomotiv Moskva - Baltika Kaliningrad 3:1 (2:1)
Rotor Volgograd (old) - Spartak-Alania 3:0 (2:0)
CSKA Moskva - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 3:0 (2:0)
Lada Tolyatti - Zenit St. Petersburg 1:0 (1:0)
FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - Rostselmash Rostov 1:1 (0:0)
Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - Torpedo-Luzhniki 1:0 (0:0)
Krylia Sovetov - Dinamo Moskva 0:2 (0:1)
Spartak Moskva - KAMAZ-Chally 3:1 (2:1)
14. Round
02/07/1996 Baltika Kaliningrad - Rotor Volgograd (old) 0:1 (0:0)
Torpedo-Luzhniki - Krylia Sovetov 1:0 (0:0)
03/07/1996 Rostselmash Rostov - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 2:3 (1:1)
Zenit St. Petersburg - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 2:0 (0:0)
Zhemchuzhina Sochi - Lada Tolyatti 2:1 (2:0)
Alania Vladikavkaz - CSKA Moskva 0:1 (0:0)
Chernomorets Novorossisk - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:1 (0:0)
KAMAZ-Chally - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 2:1 (1:0)
Dinamo Moskva - Spartak Moskva 2:1 (1:0)
15. Round
21/05/1996 Rotor Volgograd (old) - Chernomorets Novorossisk 3:1 (1:0)
Lokomotiv Moskva - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 5:1 (2:1)
06/07/1996 Lada Tolyatti - Alania Vladikavkaz 0:3 (0:2)
FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 0:1 (0:0)
Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - Zenit St. Petersburg 2:1 (1:0)
Krylia Sovetov - Rostselmash Rostov 0:2 (0:1)
Spartak Moskva - Torpedo-Luzhniki 2:2 (0:0)
Dinamo Moskva - KAMAZ-Chally 1:0 (1:0)
07/07/1996 CSKA Moskva - Baltika Kaliningrad 0:0 (0:0)
16. Round
10/07/1996 Rostselmash Rostov - Spartak Moskva 2:4 (0:1)
Zenit St. Petersburg - Krylia Sovetov 1:0 (1:0)
Zhemchuzhina Sochi - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 1:0 (1:0)
Alania Vladikavkaz - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 2:1 (1:0)
Baltika Kaliningrad - Lada Tolyatti 2:0 (1:0)
Chernomorets Novorossisk - CSKA Moskva 2:1 (1:1)
Rotor Volgograd (old) - Lokomotiv Moskva 2:1 (1:1)
Uralmash Ekaterinburg - Dinamo Moskva 1:4 (0:3)
Torpedo-Luzhniki - KAMAZ-Chally 2:1 (0:0)
17. Round
16/07/1996 Spartak Moskva - Zenit St. Petersburg 0:2 (0:0)
Dinamo Moskva - Torpedo-Luzhniki 1:0 (1:0)
17/07/1996 CSKA Moskva - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:3 (1:1)
Lada Tolyatti - Chernomorets Novorossisk 1:1 (0:0)
FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - Baltika Kaliningrad 0:2 (0:0)
Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - Alania Vladikavkaz 1:2 (0:2)
Krylia Sovetov - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 0:3 dec.
KAMAZ-Chally - Rostselmash Rostov 2:7 (0:2)
Uralmash Ekaterinburg - Rotor Volgograd (old) 2:4 (2:3)
18. Round
23/07/1996 Dinamo Moskva - Rostselmash Rostov 2:2 (0:0)
24/07/1996 FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - Chernomorets Novorossisk 0:1 (0:1)
Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - Baltika Kaliningrad 1:0 (1:0)
Krylia Sovetov - Alania Vladikavkaz 1:1 (0:1)
Spartak Moskva - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 2:0 (2:0)
Uralmash Ekaterinburg - Torpedo-Luzhniki 1:0 (0:0)
KAMAZ-Chally - Zenit St. Petersburg 3:1 (2:0)
CSKA Moskva - Rotor Volgograd (old) 1:0 (0:0)
Lada Tolyatti - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:0 (0:0)
19. Round
27/07/1996 Baltika Kaliningrad - Krylia Sovetov 5:0 (3:0)
Chernomorets Novorossisk - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 3:0 (1:0)
Lokomotiv Moskva - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 1:0 (0:0)
Rostselmash Rostov - Torpedo-Luzhniki 2:2 (1:0)
Zenit St. Petersburg - Dinamo Moskva 1:0 (1:0)
Alania Vladikavkaz - Spartak Moskva 2:2 (1:1)
03/08/1996 Zhemchuzhina Sochi - KAMAZ-Chally 3:0 (3:0)
CSKA Moskva - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 1:1 (0:1)
03/09/1996 Rotor Volgograd (old) - Lada Tolyatti 2:0 (1:0)
20. Round
21/05/1996 KAMAZ-Chally - Spartak-Alania 0:1 (0:0)
31/07/1996 Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - Lokomotiv Moskva 0:0 (0:0)
Krylia Sovetov - Chernomorets Novorossisk 1:0 (0:0)
Dinamo Moskva - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 2:1 (1:0)
Spartak Moskva - Baltika Kaliningrad 0:0 (0:0)
Torpedo-Luzhniki - Zenit St. Petersburg 2:1 (1:0)
Lada Tolyatti - CSKA Moskva 0:2 (0:1)
03/08/1996 FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - Rotor Volgograd (old) 1:4 (0:1)
02/09/1996 Uralmash Ekaterinburg - Rostselmash Rostov 2:1 (0:1)
21. Round
20/07/1996 Chernomorets Novorossisk - Spartak Moskva 0:3 (0:1)
CSKA Moskva - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 2:2 (1:0)
Zhemchuzhina Sochi - Torpedo-Luzhniki 1:2 (1:1)
Alania Vladikavkaz - Dinamo Moskva 4:2 (1:1)
07/08/1996 Lada Tolyatti - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 3:2 (2:1)
Lokomotiv Moskva - Krylia Sovetov 1:1 (0:0)
Baltika Kaliningrad - KAMAZ-Chally 0:0 (0:0)
Zenit St. Petersburg - Rostselmash Rostov 0:2 (0:2)
14/08/1996 Rotor Volgograd (old) - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 2:0 (1:0)
22. Round
10/08/1996 Spartak Moskva - Lokomotiv Moskva 3:2 (2:0)
KAMAZ-Chally - Chernomorets Novorossisk 5:0 (1:0)
Dinamo Moskva - Baltika Kaliningrad 3:1 (1:1)
Uralmash Ekaterinburg - Zenit St. Petersburg 1:3 (0:1)
Rostselmash Rostov - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 1:1 (1:0)
FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - Lada Tolyatti 1:0 (1:0)
Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - CSKA Moskva 1:3 (0:1)
Krylia Sovetov - Rotor Volgograd (old) 0:3 (0:1)
11/08/1996 Torpedo-Luzhniki - Alania Vladikavkaz 2:2 (2:0)
23. Round
17/08/1996 Lokomotiv Moskva - KAMAZ-Chally 2:0 (1:0)
Rotor Volgograd (old) - Spartak Moskva 4:3 (1:0)
CSKA Moskva - Krylia Sovetov 1:2 (0:1)
Lada Tolyatti - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 1:2 (0:0)
FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 0:0 (0:0)
Zhemchuzhina Sochi - Zenit St. Petersburg 1:0 (1:0)
Alania Vladikavkaz - Rostselmash Rostov 3:2 (2:1)
Baltika Kaliningrad - Torpedo-Luzhniki 2:2 (2:0)
Chernomorets Novorossisk - Dinamo Moskva 1:2 (1:2)
24. Round
14/08/1996 Dinamo Moskva - Lokomotiv Moskva 4:2 (0:1)
Torpedo-Luzhniki - Chernomorets Novorossisk 0:2 (0:1)
Spartak Moskva - CSKA Moskva 3:1 (1:1)
21/08/1996 Krylia Sovetov - Lada Tolyatti 3:1 (1:0)
Uralmash Ekaterinburg - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 2:1 (0:0)
Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 3:1 (1:1)
Rostselmash Rostov - Baltika Kaliningrad 0:1 (0:1)
03/09/1996 Zenit St. Petersburg - Alania Vladikavkaz 1:0 (1:0)
11/09/1996 KAMAZ-Chally - Rotor Volgograd (old) 0:0 (0:0)
25. Round
24/08/1996 Rotor Volgograd (old) - Dinamo Moskva 0:1 (0:0)
CSKA Moskva - KAMAZ-Chally 4:2 (1:0)
Lada Tolyatti - Spartak Moskva 1:1 (0:1)
FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - Krylia Sovetov 2:1 (2:1)
Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 2:2 (1:2)
Alania Vladikavkaz - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 3:1 (1:0)
Baltika Kaliningrad - Zenit St. Petersburg 2:0 (0:0)
Chernomorets Novorossisk - Rostselmash Rostov 2:1 (1:1)
Lokomotiv Moskva - Torpedo-Luzhniki 2:1 (1:1)
26. Round
05/09/1996 Dinamo Moskva - CSKA Moskva 2:3 (0:1)
06/09/1996 Uralmash Ekaterinburg - Alania Vladikavkaz 1:3 (1:2)
Torpedo-Luzhniki - Rotor Volgograd (old) 1:0 (0:0)
Rostselmash Rostov - Lokomotiv Moskva 0:2 (0:1)
Spartak Moskva - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 4:2 (1:1)
07/09/1996 Zenit St. Petersburg - Chernomorets Novorossisk 1:0 (1:0)
Zhemchuzhina Sochi - Baltika Kaliningrad 2:1 (0:0)
Krylia Sovetov - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 2:1 (0:0)
KAMAZ-Chally - Lada Tolyatti 2:0 (2:0)
27. Round
14/09/1996 Krylia Sovetov - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 1:1 (1:0)
Chernomorets Novorossisk - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 3:1 (2:0)
Rotor Volgograd (old) - Rostselmash Rostov 4:2 (2:2)
Lada Tolyatti - Dinamo Moskva 0:1 (0:1)
FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - KAMAZ-Chally 2:2 (1:2)
15/09/1996 Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - Spartak Moskva 1:1 (0:1)
Baltika Kaliningrad - Alania Vladikavkaz 2:0 (2:0)
CSKA Moskva - Torpedo-Luzhniki 2:0 (0:0)
16/09/1996 Lokomotiv Moskva - Zenit St. Petersburg 3:1 (1:0)
28. Round
19/09/1996 Torpedo-Luzhniki - Lada Tolyatti 3:1 (1:0)
Rostselmash Rostov - CSKA Moskva 0:5 (0:3)
Alania Vladikavkaz - Chernomorets Novorossisk 2:1 (1:1)
20/09/1996 Spartak Moskva - Krylia Sovetov 2:0 (0:0)
Dinamo Moskva - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 2:0 (0:0)
Zhemchuzhina Sochi - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:3 (1:3)
21/09/1996 Zenit St. Petersburg - Rotor Volgograd (old) 0:1 (0:1)
KAMAZ-Chally - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 3:1 (1:1)
Uralmash Ekaterinburg - Baltika Kaliningrad 2:1 (1:0)
29. Round
28/09/1996 Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - Dinamo Moskva 2:0 (1:0)
Krylia Sovetov - KAMAZ-Chally 2:0 (1:0)
Spartak Moskva - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 3:0 (2:0)
Chernomorets Novorossisk - Baltika Kaliningrad 1:0 (1:0)
Rotor Volgograd (old) - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 4:1 (2:0)
CSKA Moskva - Zenit St. Petersburg 1:0 (0:0)
Lada Tolyatti - Rostselmash Rostov 0:2 (0:0)
FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - Torpedo-Luzhniki 1:1 (1:1)
29/09/1996 Lokomotiv Moskva - Alania Vladikavkaz 0:0 (0:0)
30. Round
02/10/1996 Alania Vladikavkaz - Rotor Volgograd (old) 3:2 (2:1)
Baltika Kaliningrad - Lokomotiv Moskva 0:1 (0:1)
KAMAZ-Chally - Spartak Moskva 1:2 (0:0)
Dinamo Moskva - Krylia Sovetov 2:1 (0:0)
Uralmash Ekaterinburg - Chernomorets Novorossisk 4:0 (4:0)
Torpedo-Luzhniki - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 0:0 (0:0)
Rostselmash Rostov - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 2:1 (1:0)
Zenit St. Petersburg - Lada Tolyatti 2:1 (1:1)
Zhemchuzhina Sochi - CSKA Moskva 0:1 (0:1)
31. Round
12/10/1996 Krylia Sovetov - Torpedo-Luzhniki 3:0 (1:0)
Spartak Moskva - Dinamo Moskva 3:1 (0:0)
Uralmash Ekaterinburg - KAMAZ-Chally 1:0 (0:0)
CSKA Moskva - Alania Vladikavkaz 2:0 (1:0)
Lokomotiv Moskva - Chernomorets Novorossisk 3:1 (1:0)
Lada Tolyatti - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 0:3 dec.
Rotor Volgograd (old) - Baltika Kaliningrad 1:0 (1:0)
FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - Zenit St. Petersburg 2:0 (1:0)
Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - Rostselmash Rostov 2:3 (1:2)
32. Round
19/10/1996 Baltika Kaliningrad - CSKA Moskva 2:1 (0:0)
Chernomorets Novorossisk - Rotor Volgograd (old) 0:0 (0:0)
KAMAZ-Chally - Dinamo Moskva 3:2 (2:2)
Rostselmash Rostov - Krylia Sovetov 1:0 (0:0)
Zenit St. Petersburg - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 2:0 (0:0)
Zhemchuzhina Sochi - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 1:1 (0:1)
20/10/1996 Torpedo-Luzhniki - Spartak Moskva 3:4 (3:1)
Alania Vladikavkaz - Lada Tolyatti 3:0 (1:0)
21/10/1996 Uralmash Ekaterinburg - Lokomotiv Moskva 2:1 (1:1)
33. Round
25/10/1996 Krylia Sovetov - Zenit St. Petersburg 1:0 (0:0)
Spartak Moskva - Rostselmash Rostov 1:1 (0:0)
KAMAZ-Chally - Torpedo-Luzhniki 2:1 (1:0)
Dinamo Moskva - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 2:0 (0:0)
Lokomotiv Moskva - Rotor Volgograd (old) 2:0 (1:0)
CSKA Moskva - Chernomorets Novorossisk 1:3 (0:1)
Lada Tolyatti - Baltika Kaliningrad 0:5 (0:3)
FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin - Alania Vladikavkaz 0:2 (0:1)
Lok. Nizhni Novgorod - Zhemchuzhina Sochi 4:1 (3:1)
34. Round
03/11/1996 Baltika Kaliningrad - FK Energiya-Tekstilschik Kamyshin 4:1 (3:0)
Chernomorets Novorossisk - Lada Tolyatti 4:1 (0:0)
Lokomotiv Moskva - CSKA Moskva 1:2 (0:0)
Rotor Volgograd (old) - Uralmash Ekaterinburg 2:1 (0:0)
Torpedo-Luzhniki - Dinamo Moskva 2:5 (2:3)
Rostselmash Rostov - KAMAZ-Chally 4:5 (1:4)
Zenit St. Petersburg - Spartak Moskva 1:2 (1:1)
Zhemchuzhina Sochi - Krylia Sovetov 2:2 (2:0)
Alania Vladikavkaz - Lok. Nizhni Novgorod 3:1 (1:0)