1. Round
12/08/2000 FK Rad Beograd - FK Zeleznik 0:1
FK Zeta - Milicionar 4:0
Hajduk Rodić - Radnički Niš 0:0
Vojvodina - Radnički Kragujevac 5:0
FK Zemun - FK Smederevo 0:1
OFK Beograd - FK Budućnost Podgorica 2:0
13/08/2000 FK Sutjeska - FK Napredak 2:0
Partizan - FK Obilić 3:0
Crvena Zvezda - FK Čukarički-Stankom 1:0
2. Round
18/08/2000 Milicionar - FK Rad Beograd 2:0
Crvena Zvezda - FK Zeta 3:0
19/08/2000 Radnički Kragujevac - OFK Beograd 1:0
FK Čukarički-Stankom - Radnički Niš 3:2
FK Napredak - Vojvodina 1:0
FK Budućnost Podgorica - FK Zemun 0:0
FK Obilić - Hajduk Rodić 2:1
FK Smederevo - Partizan 3:2
FK Zeleznik - FK Sutjeska 3:0
3. Round
26/08/2000 Radnički Niš - FK Obilić 1:2
FK Zeta - FK Čukarički-Stankom 2:2
Hajduk Rodić - FK Smederevo 5:0
Vojvodina - FK Zeleznik 1:0
FK Sutjeska - Milicionar 0:0
FK Zemun - Radnički Kragujevac 1:0
27/08/2000 FK Rad Beograd - Crvena Zvezda 1:3
OFK Beograd - FK Napredak 3:0
Partizan - FK Budućnost Podgorica 2:0
4. Round
09/09/2000 Radnički Kragujevac - Partizan 1:3
Milicionar - Vojvodina 0:2
FK Napredak - FK Zemun 1:1
FK Budućnost Podgorica - Hajduk Rodić 2:0
FK Zeta - FK Rad Beograd 3:0
FK Smederevo - Radnički Niš 1:1
FK Zeleznik - OFK Beograd 0:0
Crvena Zvezda - FK Sutjeska 3:1
10/09/2000 FK Čukarički-Stankom - FK Obilić 0:1
5. Round
16/09/2000 Radnički Niš - FK Budućnost Podgorica 1:0
FK Rad Beograd - FK Čukarički-Stankom 3:1
Hajduk Rodić - Radnički Kragujevac 3:1
FK Sutjeska - FK Zeta 2:1
FK Zemun - FK Zeleznik 3:2
OFK Beograd - Milicionar 1:3
FK Obilić - FK Smederevo 1:0
17/09/2000 Vojvodina - Crvena Zvezda 0:2
Partizan - FK Napredak 4:0
6. Round
23/09/2000 Radnički Kragujevac - Radnički Niš 1:0
Milicionar - FK Zemun 1:1
FK Rad Beograd - FK Sutjeska 3:2
FK Čukarički-Stankom - FK Smederevo 2:0
FK Napredak - Hajduk Rodić 1:3
FK Budućnost Podgorica - FK Obilić 2:0
FK Zeta - Vojvodina 0:0
FK Zeleznik - Partizan 3:2
Crvena Zvezda - OFK Beograd 4:0
7. Round
30/09/2000 Hajduk Rodić - FK Zeleznik 6:0
Vojvodina - FK Rad Beograd 1:1
FK Sutjeska - FK Čukarički-Stankom 1:4
OFK Beograd - FK Zeta 0:0
FK Obilić - Radnički Kragujevac 3:0
FK Smederevo - FK Budućnost Podgorica 2:0
01/10/2000 Radnički Niš - FK Napredak 1:1
FK Zemun - Crvena Zvezda 1:1
Partizan - Milicionar 1:0
8. Round
14/10/2000 Radnički Kragujevac - FK Smederevo 3:0
Milicionar - Hajduk Rodić 2:1
FK Rad Beograd - OFK Beograd 0:3
FK Čukarički-Stankom - FK Budućnost Podgorica 0:1
FK Napredak - FK Obilić 2:4
FK Zeta - FK Zemun 1:1
FK Sutjeska - Vojvodina 1:0
FK Zeleznik - Radnički Niš 4:2
07/03/2001 Crvena Zvezda - Partizan 2:0
9. Round
20/10/2000 Hajduk Rodić - Crvena Zvezda 0:0
21/10/2000 Radnički Niš - Milicionar 1:0
FK Budućnost Podgorica - Radnički Kragujevac 1:2
Vojvodina - FK Čukarički-Stankom 1:0
FK Zemun - FK Rad Beograd 1:2
OFK Beograd - FK Sutjeska 3:0
FK Obilić - FK Zeleznik 3:1
FK Smederevo - FK Napredak 3:0
Partizan - FK Zeta 4:1
10. Round
28/10/2000 Milicionar - FK Obilić 2:1
FK Rad Beograd - Partizan 1:3
FK Čukarički-Stankom - Radnički Kragujevac 4:1
FK Napredak - FK Budućnost Podgorica 2:1
FK Zeta - Hajduk Rodić 1:1
Vojvodina - OFK Beograd 1:2
FK Sutjeska - FK Zemun 3:2
FK Zeleznik - FK Smederevo 1:1
29/10/2000 Crvena Zvezda - Radnički Niš 3:0
11. Round
03/11/2000 FK Smederevo - Milicionar 1:0
04/11/2000 Radnički Niš - FK Zeta 0:2
Radnički Kragujevac - FK Napredak 0:0
FK Budućnost Podgorica - FK Zeleznik 3:1
Hajduk Rodić - FK Rad Beograd 0:0
FK Zemun - Vojvodina 1:1
OFK Beograd - FK Čukarički-Stankom 2:0
FK Obilić - Crvena Zvezda 1:1
Partizan - FK Sutjeska 4:0
12. Round
10/11/2000 OFK Beograd - FK Zemun 2:1
11/11/2000 Milicionar - FK Budućnost Podgorica 2:0
FK Rad Beograd - Radnički Niš 3:1
FK Čukarički-Stankom - FK Napredak 2:0
FK Zeta - FK Obilić 1:1
Vojvodina - Partizan 0:1
FK Sutjeska - Hajduk Rodić 1:0
12/11/2000 FK Zeleznik - Radnički Kragujevac 2:0
13/11/2000 Crvena Zvezda - FK Smederevo 5:1
13. Round
17/11/2000 Radnički Niš - FK Sutjeska 0:3
FK Napredak - FK Zeleznik 3:1
18/11/2000 Radnički Kragujevac - Milicionar 1:0
FK Budućnost Podgorica - Crvena Zvezda 0:2
Hajduk Rodić - Vojvodina 2:0
FK Zemun - FK Čukarički-Stankom 1:0
FK Obilić - FK Rad Beograd 1:0
FK Smederevo - FK Zeta 3:0
Partizan - OFK Beograd 4:1
14. Round
24/11/2000 Vojvodina - Radnički Niš 3:1
25/11/2000 Milicionar - FK Napredak 2:0
FK Rad Beograd - FK Smederevo 3:2
FK Čukarički-Stankom - FK Zeleznik 0:0
FK Zeta - FK Budućnost Podgorica 3:1
FK Sutjeska - FK Obilić 1:1
FK Zemun - Partizan 0:4
OFK Beograd - Hajduk Rodić 3:0
Crvena Zvezda - Radnički Kragujevac 4:0
15. Round
29/11/2000 Radnički Niš - OFK Beograd 3:1
Radnički Kragujevac - FK Zeta 5:0
FK Napredak - Crvena Zvezda 1:2
FK Budućnost Podgorica - FK Rad Beograd 2:1
Hajduk Rodić - FK Zemun 2:0
FK Obilić - Vojvodina 3:1
FK Smederevo - FK Sutjeska 4:0
FK Zeleznik - Milicionar 2:0
Partizan - FK Čukarički-Stankom 6:2
16. Round
02/12/2000 FK Rad Beograd - Radnički Kragujevac 1:1
FK Čukarički-Stankom - Milicionar 1:0
FK Zeta - FK Napredak 0:0
Vojvodina - FK Smederevo 2:1
FK Sutjeska - FK Budućnost Podgorica 1:1
FK Zemun - Radnički Niš 3:0
Partizan - Hajduk Rodić 4:0
Crvena Zvezda - FK Zeleznik 5:1
03/12/2000 OFK Beograd - FK Obilić 2:0
17. Round
08/12/2000 FK Napredak - FK Rad Beograd 3:2
Hajduk Rodić - FK Čukarički-Stankom 2:0
09/12/2000 Radnički Niš - Partizan 0:4
Radnički Kragujevac - FK Sutjeska 0:0
Milicionar - Crvena Zvezda 0:3
FK Budućnost Podgorica - Vojvodina 1:0
FK Obilić - FK Zemun 2:0
FK Smederevo - OFK Beograd 0:2
FK Zeleznik - FK Zeta 1:1
18. Round
23/02/2001 FK Obilić - Partizan 3:1
24/02/2001 Radnički Niš - Hajduk Rodić 1:0
Radnički Kragujevac - Vojvodina 1:1
Milicionar - FK Zeta 2:1
FK Čukarički-Stankom - Crvena Zvezda 0:4
FK Napredak - FK Sutjeska 2:0
FK Budućnost Podgorica - OFK Beograd 1:1
FK Smederevo - FK Zemun 6:0
FK Zeleznik - FK Rad Beograd 2:0
19. Round
03/03/2001 Radnički Niš - FK Čukarički-Stankom 2:1
FK Rad Beograd - Milicionar 2:1
FK Zeta - Crvena Zvezda 2:2
Hajduk Rodić - FK Obilić 1:3
Vojvodina - FK Napredak 1:1
FK Sutjeska - FK Zeleznik 3:0
FK Zemun - FK Budućnost Podgorica 0:0
OFK Beograd - Radnički Kragujevac 2:0
Partizan - FK Smederevo 3:1
20. Round
09/03/2001 FK Napredak - OFK Beograd 3:1
10/03/2001 Radnički Kragujevac - FK Zemun 0:2
Milicionar - FK Sutjeska 1:2
FK Čukarički-Stankom - FK Zeta 0:1
FK Budućnost Podgorica - Partizan 0:1
FK Obilić - Radnički Niš 2:0
FK Smederevo - Hajduk Rodić 2:1
FK Zeleznik - Vojvodina 0:0
Crvena Zvezda - FK Rad Beograd 3:1
21. Round
13/03/2001 Vojvodina - Milicionar 6:1
14/03/2001 Radnički Niš - FK Smederevo 0:1
FK Rad Beograd - FK Zeta 3:2
Hajduk Rodić - FK Budućnost Podgorica 2:0
FK Sutjeska - Crvena Zvezda 1:2
FK Zemun - FK Napredak 2:0
OFK Beograd - FK Zeleznik 0:0
FK Obilić - FK Čukarički-Stankom 1:0
Partizan - Radnički Kragujevac 4:0
22. Round
17/03/2001 Radnički Kragujevac - Hajduk Rodić 1:1
Milicionar - OFK Beograd 3:3
FK Čukarički-Stankom - FK Rad Beograd 2:0
FK Napredak - Partizan 0:0
FK Budućnost Podgorica - Radnički Niš 2:0
FK Zeta - FK Sutjeska 3:2
FK Smederevo - FK Obilić 1:0
Crvena Zvezda - Vojvodina 3:0
18/03/2001 FK Zeleznik - FK Zemun 2:0
23. Round
31/03/2001 Radnički Niš - Radnički Kragujevac 2:1
Hajduk Rodić - FK Napredak 2:1
Vojvodina - FK Zeta 4:0
FK Sutjeska - FK Rad Beograd 2:1
FK Zemun - Milicionar 1:0
OFK Beograd - Crvena Zvezda 2:1
FK Obilić - FK Budućnost Podgorica 3:0
FK Smederevo - FK Čukarički-Stankom 2:0
Partizan - FK Zeleznik 4:2
24. Round
06/04/2001 FK Napredak - Radnički Niš 1:1
07/04/2001 Radnički Kragujevac - FK Obilić 2:1
Milicionar - Partizan 1:2
FK Rad Beograd - Vojvodina 1:1
FK Čukarički-Stankom - FK Sutjeska 2:1
FK Budućnost Podgorica - FK Smederevo 1:0
FK Zeta - OFK Beograd 1:0
FK Zeleznik - Hajduk Rodić 2:1
Crvena Zvezda - FK Zemun 2:1
25. Round
14/04/2001 Radnički Niš - FK Zeleznik 3:2
FK Budućnost Podgorica - FK Čukarički-Stankom 1:2
Hajduk Rodić - Milicionar 1:0
Vojvodina - FK Sutjeska 4:2
FK Zemun - FK Zeta 1:0
OFK Beograd - FK Rad Beograd 3:1
FK Obilić - FK Napredak 1:1
FK Smederevo - Radnički Kragujevac 1:0
Partizan - Crvena Zvezda 2:1
26. Round
18/04/2001 Radnički Kragujevac - FK Budućnost Podgorica 1:0
Milicionar - Radnički Niš 0:0
FK Rad Beograd - FK Zemun 2:1
FK Čukarički-Stankom - Vojvodina 1:0
FK Napredak - FK Smederevo 1:2
FK Zeta - Partizan 0:2
FK Sutjeska - OFK Beograd 4:2
FK Zeleznik - FK Obilić 1:1
Crvena Zvezda - Hajduk Rodić 3:0
27. Round
28/04/2001 Radnički Niš - Crvena Zvezda 0:2
Radnički Kragujevac - FK Čukarički-Stankom 3:1
FK Budućnost Podgorica - FK Napredak 0:0
Hajduk Rodić - FK Zeta 1:0
FK Zemun - FK Sutjeska 3:1
OFK Beograd - Vojvodina 1:3
FK Obilić - Milicionar 2:1
FK Smederevo - FK Zeleznik 3:2
Partizan - FK Rad Beograd 2:1
28. Round
04/05/2001 Vojvodina - FK Zemun 0:0
05/05/2001 Milicionar - FK Smederevo 1:2
FK Rad Beograd - Hajduk Rodić 4:1
FK Čukarički-Stankom - OFK Beograd 2:1
FK Napredak - Radnički Kragujevac 3:5
FK Zeta - Radnički Niš 1:0
FK Sutjeska - Partizan 3:4
FK Zeleznik - FK Budućnost Podgorica 4:0
Crvena Zvezda - FK Obilić 4:0
29. Round
12/05/2001 Radnički Niš - FK Rad Beograd 2:1
Radnički Kragujevac - FK Zeleznik 2:0
FK Napredak - FK Čukarički-Stankom 3:1
FK Budućnost Podgorica - Milicionar 1:0
Hajduk Rodić - FK Sutjeska 1:2
FK Zemun - OFK Beograd 2:0
FK Obilić - FK Zeta 2:1
FK Smederevo - Crvena Zvezda 0:3
Partizan - Vojvodina 3:1
30. Round
19/05/2001 Milicionar - Radnički Kragujevac 1:0
FK Rad Beograd - FK Obilić 1:0
FK Čukarički-Stankom - FK Zemun 2:1
FK Zeta - FK Smederevo 2:1
Vojvodina - Hajduk Rodić 4:1
FK Sutjeska - Radnički Niš 2:1
OFK Beograd - Partizan 1:2
FK Zeleznik - FK Napredak 3:2
Crvena Zvezda - FK Budućnost Podgorica 2:1
31. Round
26/05/2001 Radnički Niš - Vojvodina 1:3
FK Napredak - Milicionar 0:0
Hajduk Rodić - OFK Beograd 1:0
FK Obilić - FK Sutjeska 1:2
Radnički Kragujevac - Crvena Zvezda 0:2
Partizan - FK Zemun 4:1
FK Zeleznik - FK Čukarički-Stankom 1:1
FK Smederevo - FK Rad Beograd 1:1
FK Budućnost Podgorica - FK Zeta 2:0
32. Round
09/06/2001 FK Zemun - Hajduk Rodić 4:0
FK Sutjeska - FK Smederevo 2:1
FK Zeta - Radnički Kragujevac 1:0
Vojvodina - FK Obilić 1:2
FK Rad Beograd - FK Budućnost Podgorica 4:1
OFK Beograd - Radnički Niš 4:0
FK Čukarički-Stankom - Partizan 2:3
Crvena Zvezda - FK Napredak 9:1
Milicionar - FK Zeleznik 1:2
33. Round
05/06/2001 FK Smederevo - Vojvodina 1:0
16/06/2001 FK Obilić - OFK Beograd 4:1
Radnički Kragujevac - FK Rad Beograd 2:1
Radnički Niš - FK Zemun 3:1
FK Budućnost Podgorica - FK Sutjeska 4:3
FK Zeleznik - Crvena Zvezda 1:2
FK Napredak - FK Zeta 2:0
Hajduk Rodić - Partizan 4:4
Milicionar - FK Čukarički-Stankom 1:1
34. Round
20/06/2001 Vojvodina - FK Budućnost Podgorica 4:0
FK Rad Beograd - FK Napredak 4:2
OFK Beograd - FK Smederevo 3:1
Crvena Zvezda - Milicionar 4:1
FK Zemun - FK Obilić 1:1
Partizan - Radnički Niš 2:1
FK Sutjeska - Radnički Kragujevac 2:3
FK Zeta - FK Zeleznik 3:2
FK Čukarički-Stankom - Hajduk Rodić 3:1