2. Round
06/04/2022 00:00 Pittsburgh Riverhounds - Maryland Bobcats 2:0 (1:0)
00:00 Charlotte Independence - North Carolina Fusion U23 2:4
00:30 Detroit City FC - Michigan Stars FC 3:0 (2:0)
00:30 Tampa Bay Rowdies - The Villages SC 6:0 (3:0)
00:30 Indy Eleven - St. Louis City SC 2 0:2
01:00 Union Omaha - Des Moines Menace 2:1
01:30 FC Tulsa - Tulsa Athletic 2:1
01:30 San Antonio FC - D'Feeters Kicks 3:1
02:30 New Mexico United - Las Vegas Legends 5:0 (3:0)
03:30 Fuego FC - El Paso Locomotive 4:1 (3:0)
03:30 Orange County SC - LA Force 5:2 (3:1)
07/04/2022 00:00 North Carolina FC - Rio Grande Valley FC 1:2 (1:0)
00:00 Miami FC - Miami United 3:0 (2:0)
00:00 West Chester United Predators - AC Syracuse Pulse 1:0 aet
00:30 Louisville City FC - Chattanooga Red Wolves 1:0 (0:0)
00:30 Flower City Union - Western Mass Pioneers 1:0 aet
01:00 Northern Virginia FC - Richmond Kickers 0:1
01:00 Forward Madison FC - Cleveland SC 3:0
02:00 Colorado Springs Switchbacks - Northern Colorado Hailstorm 0:1 (0:0) aet
03:30 ASC San Diego - San Diego Loyal 1:2 (0:1)
03:30 Bay Cities FC - Monterey Bay FC 2:1 (0:0)
03:30 FC Tucson - Las Vegas Lights FC 3:2 (1:0)
03:30 Phoenix Rising - Valley United FC 1:0 (0:0) aet
16:00 Charleston Battery - Tormenta FC 0:1 (0:0)
21:00 Rochester NYFC - Lansdowne Yonkers FC 1:0
08/04/2022 00:00 Chattanooga FC - Memphis 901 3:1 (3:1)
00:00 Greenville Triumph SC - Oakland Roots 2:0 (1:0)
00:00 Hartford Athletic - Oyster Bay United 3:1 (0:0)
01:00 Birmingham Legion - Southern States SC 3:1 (0:0)
03:30 Sacramento Republic - Portland Timbers U23 6:0 (6:0)
03:30 California United Strikers - San Fernando Valley FC 5:0 (3:0)
3. Round
20/04/2022 00:00 Flower City Union - D.C. United 0:3 (0:0)
00:00 FC Cincinnati - Pittsburgh Riverhounds 2:0 (0:0) aet
00:00 Miami FC - Inter Miami CF 0:1 (0:0)
00:30 Detroit City FC - Columbus Crew 2:1 (0:1)
01:00 Chicago Fire - Union Omaha 4:5 (0:0, 1:1, 2:2) pso
01:00 Birmingham Legion - Tormenta FC 0:2 (0:2)
01:30 Houston Dynamo - Rio Grande Valley FC 2:1 (1:0)
01:30 FC Dallas - FC Tulsa 2:1 (1:1)
03:30 San Jose Earthquakes - Bay Cities FC 5:0 (2:0)
03:30 FC Tucson - California United Strikers 1:2 (1:0)
03:30 Los Angeles Galaxy - San Diego Loyal 1:0 (1:0)
23:00 Rochester NYFC - FC Motown 4:3 (2:1, 2:2, 2:2) pso
23:30 Richmond Kickers - North Carolina Fusion U23 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
21/04/2022 00:00 Hartford Athletic - New York RB 1:2 (0:2)
00:00 Greenville Triumph SC - Charlotte FC 1:2 (0:1, 1:1) aet
00:00 Forward Madison FC - Minnesota United FC 0:2 (0:0)
00:00 Orlando City - Tampa Bay Rowdies 2:1 (0:0)
00:30 Louisville City FC - St. Louis City SC 2 9:8 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
00:30 Atlanta United FC - Chattanooga FC 6:0 (3:0)
01:30 San Antonio FC - Austin FC 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet
02:30 Real Salt Lake - Northern Colorado Hailstorm 0:1 (0:0)
03:30 Phoenix Rising - New Mexico United 2:1 (1:0)
03:30 Sacramento Republic - Fuego FC 2:1 (1:0)
03:30 Los Angeles FC - Orange County SC 5:1 (3:0)
4. Round
11/05/2022 00:00 Orlando City - Philadelphia Union 2:1 (0:0)
00:30 D.C. United - New York RB 0:3 (0:1)
00:30 Detroit City FC - Louisville City FC 2:4 (1:1, 1:1) pso
01:00 Inter Miami CF - Tormenta FC 3:1 (1:0)
01:30 Sporting Kansas City - FC Dallas 4:2 (0:2, 2:2) aet
03:30 Los Angeles FC - Portland Timbers 2:0 (1:0)
23:30 Richmond Kickers - Charlotte FC 1:5 (0:1)
12/05/2022 00:00 New York City FC - Rochester NYFC 3:1 (2:1)
00:00 New England Revolution - FC Cincinnati 5:1 (2:1)
01:00 Union Omaha - Northern Colorado Hailstorm 2:0 (0:0)
01:00 Nashville SC - Atlanta United FC 3:2 (0:2, 2:2) aet
01:30 Houston Dynamo - San Antonio FC 1:0 (0:0)
03:00 Seattle Sounders - San Jose Earthquakes 9:10 (0:1, 2:2) pso
03:30 Sacramento Republic - Phoenix Rising 2:0 (1:0)
03:30 California United Strikers - Los Angeles Galaxy 2:3 (1:1)
18:00 Minnesota United FC - Colorado Rapids 2:1 (1:1)
Round of 16
26/05/2022 00:00 Orlando City - Inter Miami CF 4:2 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1) pso
00:00 Louisville City FC - Nashville SC 1:2 (1:1)
00:30 New York City FC - New England Revolution 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
01:00 New York RB - Charlotte FC 3:1 (1:1)
01:00 Minnesota United FC - Union Omaha 1:2 (1:1)
01:30 Sporting Kansas City - Houston Dynamo 2:1 (0:1)
03:30 Los Angeles Galaxy - Los Angeles FC 3:1 (0:0)
03:30 Sacramento Republic - San Jose Earthquakes 2:0 (1:0)
Quarter-finals
22/06/2022 03:30 Los Angeles Galaxy - Sacramento Republic 1:2 (1:1)
23/06/2022 01:00 New York RB - New York City FC 3:0 (0:0)
01:30 Sporting Kansas City - Union Omaha 6:0 (2:0)
30/06/2022 00:00 Orlando City - Nashville SC 6:5 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
Semi-finals
28/07/2022 00:30 Orlando City - New York RB 5:1 (1:1)
03:30 Sacramento Republic - Sporting Kansas City 5:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
Final
08/09/2022 01:00 Orlando City - Sacramento Republic 3:0 (0:0)