Opponent W D L
Aarhus GF Aarhus GF 18 8 4 6 2 0 0 1
Aalborg BK Aalborg BK 15 8 4 3 4 4 0 0
Lyngby BK Lyngby BK 14 7 5 2 3 2 0 0
Wimbledon FC Wimbledon FC 14 6 6 2 3 0 0 0
FC København FC København 12 6 1 5 4 1 1 0
Næstved BK Næstved BK 12 10 1 1 2 1 0 0
Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF 12 5 3 4 1 1 0 1
Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday 11 2 2 7 2 2 0 0
Brøndby IF Brøndby IF 11 5 1 5 1 1 0 0
Odense BK Odense BK 9 3 2 4 2 2 0 0
Coventry City Coventry City 9 5 3 1 1 0 0 0
Leicester City Leicester City 8 1 2 5 1 1 0 0
Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest 8 5 1 2 1 4 0 0
Ikast FS Ikast FS 8 5 1 2 0 2 0 0
Arsenal FC Arsenal FC 7 0 4 3 2 1 0 0
Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers 7 5 1 1 2 2 0 0
Everton FC Everton FC 7 3 2 2 0 1 0 0
Leeds United Leeds United 7 0 3 4 0 1 0 0
Norwich City Norwich City 6 3 0 3 3 2 0 0
Barnsley FC Barnsley FC 6 4 1 1 2 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Liverpool FC Liverpool FC 6 3 2 1 1 0 0 0
Newcastle United Newcastle United 6 1 1 4 1 4 0 0
Chelsea FC Chelsea FC 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
Manchester United Manchester United 6 1 1 4 0 0 0 0
Preston North End Preston North End 6 1 3 2 0 1 0 0
West Ham United West Ham United 6 1 1 4 0 0 0 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers 6 1 4 1 0 0 0 0
Crystal Palace Crystal Palace 5 1 2 2 2 1 0 0
Viborg FF Viborg FF 5 2 2 1 2 1 0 0
Aston Villa Aston Villa 5 2 1 2 1 0 0 0
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers 5 2 1 2 1 1 0 0
Southampton FC Southampton FC 5 3 1 1 1 0 0 0
Birmingham City Birmingham City 4 1 0 3 1 0 0 0
BK Frem København BK Frem København 4 1 0 3 1 0 0 1
Gillingham FC Gillingham FC 4 1 1 2 1 0 0 0
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town 4 3 0 1 1 0 0 0
Portsmouth FC Portsmouth FC 4 1 2 1 1 0 1 0
Rotherham United Rotherham United 4 1 1 2 1 0 0 0
Sunderland AFC Sunderland AFC 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0
Derby County Derby County 4 3 0 1 0 2 0 0
Opponent W D L
Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough FC 4 2 0 2 0 0 1 0
Millwall FC Millwall FC 4 0 1 3 0 1 0 0
West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion 4 1 2 1 0 0 0 0
Slovenia Slovenia 3 3 0 0 3 0 0 0
Stockport County Stockport County 3 1 2 0 2 0 0 0
Walsall FC Walsall FC 3 2 0 1 2 0 0 0
Fulham FC Fulham FC 3 1 0 2 1 0 0 0
AB Gladsaxe AB Gladsaxe 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 0
Bradford City Bradford City 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
Burnley FC Burnley FC 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
France France 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
Herfølge BK Herfølge BK 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
Croatia Croatia 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sheffield United Sheffield United 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0
FC Jazz Pori FC Jazz Pori 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 0
Vejle BK Vejle BK 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Watford FC Watford FC 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0
Belarus Belarus 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
Bulgaria Bulgaria 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
FC Amager FC Amager 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0
FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Greece Greece 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Inkaras Kaunas Inkaras Kaunas 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ipswich Town Ipswich Town 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Italy Italy 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
Lillestrøm SK Lillestrøm SK 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester City Manchester City 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
NK Celje NK Celje 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Notts County Notts County 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Reading FC Reading FC 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
Scotland Scotland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sweden Sweden 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Slovan Bratislava Slovan Bratislava 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Widzew Łódź Widzew Łódź 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
Armenia Armenia 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
B 1909 Odense B 1909 Odense 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0
Brentford FC Brentford FC 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0
Switzerland Switzerland 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
South Africa South Africa 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
Turkey Turkey 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
AS Roma AS Roma 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
Belgium Belgium 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Brazil Brazil 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carlisle United Carlisle United 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Germany Germany 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
FC Zimbru FC Zimbru 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Hertha BSC Hertha BSC 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iran Iran 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Ireland Ireland 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Iceland Iceland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cameroon Cameroon 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Malta Malta 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Netherlands Netherlands 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
Nigeria Nigeria 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northampton Town Northampton Town 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Norway Norway 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stoke City Stoke City 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales Wales 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0