Opponent W D L
Fulham FC Fulham FC 29 7 8 14 0 1 0 0
Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur 27 10 4 13 0 2 0 0
Arsenal FC Arsenal FC 25 5 6 14 0 1 0 0
Liverpool FC Liverpool FC 24 3 4 17 0 0 0 0
Manchester City Manchester City 24 6 3 15 0 2 0 0
Manchester United Manchester United 24 3 5 16 0 0 0 0
Aston Villa Aston Villa 23 5 9 9 0 2 0 0
Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers 23 6 10 7 0 3 0 0
Newcastle United Newcastle United 23 9 5 9 0 1 0 1
Chelsea FC Chelsea FC 22 2 4 16 0 2 0 0
Everton FC Everton FC 22 6 3 13 0 0 0 0
Birmingham City Birmingham City 19 8 4 7 0 0 0 1
Sunderland AFC Sunderland AFC 19 3 5 11 0 1 0 0
West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion 19 6 10 3 0 2 0 0
Portsmouth FC Portsmouth FC 18 9 4 5 0 0 0 0
West Ham United West Ham United 18 12 3 3 0 1 0 0
Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough FC 16 5 6 5 0 1 0 1
Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic 16 5 6 5 0 1 0 0
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic 14 7 4 3 0 1 0 0
Southampton FC Southampton FC 13 4 8 1 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Sheffield United Sheffield United 11 6 3 2 0 0 0 0
Stoke City Stoke City 11 5 2 4 0 0 0 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers 11 6 3 2 0 0 0 0
Norwich City Norwich City 10 5 1 4 0 2 0 0
Crystal Palace Crystal Palace 8 4 3 1 0 0 0 0
Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town 7 5 0 2 0 0 0 0
Hull City Hull City 7 3 2 2 0 0 0 0
Barnsley FC Barnsley FC 6 2 4 0 0 0 0 0
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra 6 2 3 1 0 0 0 0
Derby County Derby County 6 1 2 3 0 0 0 1
Leeds United Leeds United 6 3 1 2 0 0 0 0
Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers 6 4 1 1 0 1 0 0
Reading FC Reading FC 6 3 0 3 0 1 0 0
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 6 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ipswich Town Ipswich Town 5 4 0 1 0 1 0 0
Leicester City Leicester City 5 2 3 0 0 0 0 0
Port Vale FC Port Vale FC 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swindon Town Swindon Town 5 4 1 0 0 0 0 0
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Blackpool FC Blackpool FC 4 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
Bradford City Bradford City 4 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
Burnley FC Burnley FC 4 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
Stockport County Stockport County 4 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
Swansea City Swansea City 4 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
Walsall FC Walsall FC 4 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
Watford FC Watford FC 4 3 0 1 0 1 0 0
Bury FC Bury FC 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
Poland Poland 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal Portugal 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
Serbia Serbia 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
Wimbledon FC Wimbledon FC 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 0
Armenia Armenia 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Belgium Belgium 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Burton Albion Burton Albion 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Colchester United Colchester United 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Denmark Denmark 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Germany Germany 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
FK Rabotnički FK Rabotnički 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Hartlepool United Hartlepool United 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ireland Ireland 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Italy Italy 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
Latvia Latvia 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Liechtenstein Liechtenstein 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Malta Malta 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Olympique Marseille Olympique Marseille 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Peterborough United Peterborough United 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Preston North End Preston North End 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rochdale AFC Rochdale AFC 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia Russia 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Southend United Southend United 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Wales Wales 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
Opponent W D L
Albania Albania 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aris Saloniki Aris Saloniki 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Belarus Belarus 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cambridge United Cambridge United 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cardiff City Cardiff City 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chesterfield FC Chesterfield FC 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
Coventry City Coventry City 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gillingham FC Gillingham FC 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iceland Iceland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Israel Israel 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jamshedpur FC Jamshedpur FC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Canada Canada 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Millwall FC Millwall FC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Netherlands Netherlands 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
North Macedonia North Macedonia 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northampton Town Northampton Town 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Norway Norway 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Opponent W D L
Oxford United Oxford United 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rotherham United Rotherham United 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Romania Romania 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
Sweden Sweden 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Switzerland Switzerland 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Slovakia Slovakia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Slovenia Slovenia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
South Korea South Korea 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Hungary Hungary 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Vitória Guimarães Vitória Guimarães 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Zenit St. Petersburg Zenit St. Petersburg 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0