03/01/2020 19:00 Maritzburg United - Golden Arrows -:-
04/01/2020 14:00 Stellenbosch FC - BidVest Wits -:-
14:00 Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates -:-
14:00 Polokwane City FC - Chippa United -:-
17:00 SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs -:-
19:15 AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns -:-
05/01/2020 14:00 Highlands Park - Black Leopards -:-
14:00 Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC -:-
07/01/2020 18:30 Mamelodi Sundowns - BidVest Wits -:-
18:30 Polokwane City FC - Orlando Pirates -:-
18:30 Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic -:-
08/01/2020 18:30 Cape Town City FC - AmaZulu FC -:-
18:30 SuperSport United - Maritzburg United -:-
18:30 Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park -:-
18:30 Black Leopards - Chippa United -:-
18:30 Golden Arrows - Baroka FC -:-
11/01/2020 14:00 Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns -:-
14:00 Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC -:-
14:00 Baroka FC - Polokwane City FC -:-
17:00 BidVest Wits - Golden Arrows -:-
19:15 Chippa United - Maritzburg United -:-
12/01/2020 14:00 AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United -:-
14:00 Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC -:-
14:00 Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards -:-
15/01/2020 18:30 BidVest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic -:-
17/01/2020 19:00 Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC -:-
18/01/2020 14:00 Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs -:-
17:00 Cape Town City FC - BidVest Wits -:-
17:00 Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park -:-
19:15 Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC -:-
19/01/2020 14:00 SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns -:-
14:00 Polokwane City FC - Golden Arrows -:-
14:00 Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United -:-
21/01/2020 18:30 Kaizer Chiefs - BidVest Wits -:-
22/01/2020 18:30 Mamelodi Sundowns - Orlando Pirates -:-
24/01/2020 19:00 BidVest Wits - Highlands Park -:-
19:00 SuperSport United - Chippa United -:-
25/01/2020 14:00 Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City FC -:-
14:00 Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs -:-
17:00 Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC -:-
19:15 Mamelodi Sundowns - Bloemfontein Celtic -:-
26/01/2020 14:00 Baroka FC - Maritzburg United -:-
14:00 Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards -:-
29/01/2020 18:30 BidVest Wits - Black Leopards -:-
31/01/2020 19:00 Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC -:-
» Tables Home Away
# Team M. W D L goals Dif. Pt.
1 Kaizer Chiefs, South Africa Kaizer Chiefs 12 10 1 1 23:7 16 31
2 SuperSport United, South Africa SuperSport United 13 5 6 2 18:13 5 21
3 Mamelodi Sundowns, South Africa Mamelodi Sundowns 11 6 3 2 14:10 4 21
4 Golden Arrows, South Africa Golden Arrows 13 5 5 3 14:17 -3 20
5 Bloemfontein Celtic, South Africa Bloemfontein Celtic 12 4 5 3 16:11 5 17
6 Highlands Park, South Africa Highlands Park 13 4 5 4 14:13 1 17
7 BidVest Wits, South Africa BidVest Wits 8 5 1 2 12:7 5 16
8 Orlando Pirates, South Africa Orlando Pirates 12 4 4 4 17:18 -1 16
9 Black Leopards, South Africa Black Leopards 12 4 3 5 12:16 -4 15
10 Maritzburg United, South Africa Maritzburg United 12 3 5 4 7:9 -2 14
11 Cape Town City FC, South Africa Cape Town City FC 13 2 7 4 19:20 -1 13
12 Baroka FC, South Africa Baroka FC 13 3 4 6 7:10 -3 13
13 Polokwane City FC, South Africa Polokwane City FC 13 4 1 8 12:18 -6 13
14 Stellenbosch FC, South Africa Stellenbosch FC 13 2 6 5 10:16 -6 12
15 AmaZulu FC, South Africa AmaZulu FC 13 3 3 7 7:14 -7 12
16 Chippa United, South Africa Chippa United 13 2 5 6 8:11 -3 11
  Champions League
  Confederation Cup
  Playoffs
  Relegation