# Player Country Team points
1. Adam Le Fondre England England Sydney FC Sydney FC 10 (10+0)
Jamie Maclaren Australia Australia Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC 10 (9+1)
3. Riley McGree Australia Australia Adelaide United Adelaide United 8 (6+2)
4. Ulises Dávila Mexico Mexico Wellington Phoenix Wellington Phoenix 7 (6+1)
Ola Toivonen Sweden Sweden Melbourne Victory Melbourne Victory 7 (5+2)
6. Roy O’Donovan Ireland Ireland Brisbane Roar Brisbane Roar 6 (6+0)
7. Besart Berisha Kosovo Kosovo Western United FC Western United FC 5 (5+0)
Dimitri Petratos Australia Australia Newcastle United Jets Newcastle United Jets 5 (2+3)
Kosta Barbarouses New Zealand New Zealand Sydney FC Sydney FC 5 (2+3)
10. Mitchell Duke Australia Australia Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers 4 (4+0)
Bruno Fornaroli Uruguay Uruguay Perth Glory Perth Glory 4 (3+1)
Miloš Ninković Serbia Serbia Sydney FC Sydney FC 4 (3+1)
Brandon O’Neill Australia Australia Sydney FC Sydney FC 4 (1+3)
David Ball England England Wellington Phoenix Wellington Phoenix 4 (1+3)
Alessandro Diamanti Italy Italy Western United FC Western United FC 4 (1+3)
Alexander Baumjohann Germany Germany Sydney FC Sydney FC 4 (0+4)
17. Nikola Mileusnic Australia Australia Adelaide United Adelaide United 3 (3+0)
Milan Đurić Serbia Serbia Central Coast Mariners Central Coast Mariners 3 (3+0)
Andrew Nabbout Australia Australia Melbourne Victory Melbourne Victory 3 (2+1)
Matthew Millar Australia Australia Newcastle United Jets Newcastle United Jets 3 (2+1)
Angus Thurgate Australia Australia Newcastle United Jets Newcastle United Jets 3 (2+1)
Panagiotis Kone Greece Greece Western United FC Western United FC 3 (2+1)
Diego Castro Spain Spain Perth Glory Perth Glory 3 (1+2)
Joshua Brillante Australia Australia Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC 3 (1+2)
Aaron Amadi-Holloway Wales Wales Brisbane Roar Brisbane Roar 3 (1+2)
Jordan Murray Australia Australia Central Coast Mariners Central Coast Mariners 3 (1+2)
Rhyan Grant Australia Australia Sydney FC Sydney FC 3 (1+2)
James Troisi Australia Australia Adelaide United Adelaide United 3 (1+2)
Jaushua Sotirio Australia Australia Wellington Phoenix Wellington Phoenix 3 (1+2)
Ben Halloran Australia Australia Adelaide United Adelaide United 3 (1+2)
Daniel Georgievski North Macedonia North Macedonia Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers 3 (0+3)
32. Chris Ikonomidis Australia Australia Perth Glory Perth Glory 2 (2+0)
Kwame Yeboah Australia Australia Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers 2 (2+0)
Scott McDonald Australia Australia Western United FC Western United FC 2 (1+1)
Stefan Mauk Australia Australia Brisbane Roar Brisbane Roar 2 (1+1)
Daniel De Silva Australia Australia Central Coast Mariners Central Coast Mariners 2 (1+1)
Alexander Meier Germany Germany Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers 2 (1+1)
Connor Metcalfe Australia Australia Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC 2 (1+1)
Samuel Silvera Australia Australia Central Coast Mariners Central Coast Mariners 2 (1+1)
Connor Pain Australia Australia Western United FC Western United FC 2 (1+1)
Craig Noone England England Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC 2 (1+1)
Al Hassan Touré Australia Australia Adelaide United Adelaide United 2 (1+1)
Robbie Kruse Australia Australia Melbourne Victory Melbourne Victory 2 (1+1)
Curtis Good Australia Australia Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC 2 (1+1)
Kristijan Dobras Austria Austria Melbourne Victory Melbourne Victory 2 (1+1)
Trent Buhagiar Australia Australia Sydney FC Sydney FC 2 (1+1)
Gary Hooper England England Wellington Phoenix Wellington Phoenix 2 (1+1)
Denis Genreau Australia Australia Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC 2 (0+2)
Javier Cabrera Uruguay Uruguay Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC 2 (0+2)
Joshua Risdon Australia Australia Western United FC Western United FC 2 (0+2)
Michaël Maria Curaçao Curaçao Adelaide United Adelaide United 2 (0+2)
Neil Kilkenny Australia Australia Perth Glory Perth Glory 2 (0+2)
Jay O’Shea Ireland Ireland Brisbane Roar Brisbane Roar 2 (0+2)
Lachlan Wales Australia Australia Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC 2 (0+2)
55. Abdiel Arroyo Panama Panama Newcastle United Jets Newcastle United Jets 1 (1+0)
George Blackwood Australia Australia Adelaide United Adelaide United 1 (1+0)
Kwabena Appiah-Kubi Australia Australia Western United FC Western United FC 1 (1+0)
Keanu Baccus Australia Australia Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers 1 (1+0)
Ryan McGowan Australia Australia Sydney FC Sydney FC 1 (1+0)
Scott Neville Australia Australia Brisbane Roar Brisbane Roar 1 (1+0)
Nicolai Müller Germany Germany Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers 1 (1+0)
Kristian Opseth Norway Norway Adelaide United Adelaide United 1 (1+0)
Kristian Popović Australia Australia Perth Glory Perth Glory 1 (1+0)
Ben Waine New Zealand New Zealand Wellington Phoenix Wellington Phoenix 1 (1+0)
Steven Taylor England England Wellington Phoenix Wellington Phoenix 1 (1+0)
Tomislav Mrčela Australia Australia Perth Glory Perth Glory 1 (1+0)
Adrián Luna Uruguay Uruguay Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC 1 (1+0)
Giancarlo Gallifuoco Australia Australia Central Coast Mariners Central Coast Mariners 1 (1+0)
Ivan Franjić Australia Australia Perth Glory Perth Glory 1 (1+0)
Scott Galloway Australia Australia Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC 1 (1+0)
Rostyn Griffiths Australia Australia Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC 1 (1+0)
Jason Hoffman Australia Australia Newcastle United Jets Newcastle United Jets 1 (1+0)
Andrew Durante New Zealand New Zealand Western United FC Western United FC 1 (1+0)
Michael Marrone Australia Australia Adelaide United Adelaide United 1 (0+1)
Joel Chianese Australia Australia Perth Glory Perth Glory 1 (0+1)
Jack Clisby Australia Australia Central Coast Mariners Central Coast Mariners 1 (0+1)
Ersan Gülüm Turkey Turkey Western United FC Western United FC 1 (0+1)
Josh Hope Australia Australia Melbourne Victory Melbourne Victory 1 (0+1)
Aaron Calver Australia Australia Western United FC Western United FC 1 (0+1)
Liberato Cacace New Zealand New Zealand Wellington Phoenix Wellington Phoenix 1 (0+1)
Mohamed Adam Australia Australia Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers 1 (0+1)
Kenny Athiu Australia Australia Melbourne Victory Melbourne Victory 1 (0+1)
Luke Brattan Australia Australia Sydney FC Sydney FC 1 (0+1)
Jai Ingham New Zealand New Zealand Brisbane Roar Brisbane Roar 1 (0+1)
Bradden Inman Australia Australia Brisbane Roar Brisbane Roar 1 (0+1)
Steven Ugarković Croatia Croatia Newcastle United Jets Newcastle United Jets 1 (0+1)
Dylan Wenzel-Halls Australia Australia Brisbane Roar Brisbane Roar 1 (0+1)
Alex Wilkinson Australia Australia Sydney FC Sydney FC 1 (0+1)
Pirmin Schwegler Switzerland Switzerland Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers 1 (0+1)
Alex Rufer New Zealand New Zealand Wellington Phoenix Wellington Phoenix 1 (0+1)
Bruce Kamau Australia Australia Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers 1 (0+1)
Ryan Kitto Australia Australia Adelaide United Adelaide United 1 (0+1)
Jakob Poulsen Denmark Denmark Melbourne Victory Melbourne Victory 1 (0+1)
Richard Windbichler Austria Austria Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC 1 (0+1)