First Division 2008/2009
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 30/08/2008 17:00 H AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 1:3
2. Round 15/09/2008 17:00 A AE Paphos AE Paphos 2:1
3. Round 21/09/2008 H Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia 0:2
4. Round 27/09/2008 17:00 A APOP Kinyras APOP Kinyras 1:1
5. Round 18/10/2008 17:00 H Enosis Neon Paralimni Enosis Neon Paralimni 4:0
6. Round 25/10/2008 18:00 A Alki Larnaca Alki Larnaca 3:0
7. Round 01/11/2008 16:00 H AEK Larnaca AEK Larnaca 1:0
8. Round 09/11/2008 15:00 H Atromitos Yeroskipou Atromitos Yeroskipou 2:1
9. Round 15/11/2008 17:00 A APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 1:4
10. Round 22/11/2008 16:00 H Anorthosis Famagusta FC Anorthosis Famagusta FC 1:2
11. Round 01/12/2008 17:00 A APEP Pitsilias APEP Pitsilias 2:1
12. Round 07/12/2008 13:45 H Doxa Katokopias FC Doxa Katokopias FC 0:2
13. Round 14/12/2008 14:00 A Ethnikos Achna Ethnikos Achna 1:1
14. Round 21/12/2008 16:00 A AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 0:1
15. Round 27/12/2008 16:00 H AE Paphos AE Paphos 4:1
16. Round 03/01/2009 17:00 A Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia 0:1
17. Round 10/01/2009 15:00 H APOP Kinyras APOP Kinyras 3:1
18. Round 17/01/2009 15:00 A Enosis Neon Paralimni Enosis Neon Paralimni 3:0
19. Round 25/01/2009 15:30 H Alki Larnaca Alki Larnaca 7:1
20. Round 01/02/2009 15:00 A AEK Larnaca AEK Larnaca 5:1
21. Round 08/02/2009 15:00 A Atromitos Yeroskipou Atromitos Yeroskipou 6:3
22. Round 15/02/2009 13:30 H APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 0:1
23. Round 21/02/2009 17:00 A Anorthosis Famagusta FC Anorthosis Famagusta FC 1:2
24. Round 28/02/2009 15:00 H APEP Pitsilias APEP Pitsilias 1:1
25. Round 07/03/2009 15:00 A Doxa Katokopias FC Doxa Katokopias FC 2:2
26. Round 14/03/2009 15:00 H Ethnikos Achna Ethnikos Achna 2:1
First Division 2009 Ranks
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 21/03/2009 15:00 A Doxa Katokopias FC Doxa Katokopias FC 1:1
2. Round 05/04/2009 14:30 A APOP Kinyras APOP Kinyras 2:2
3. Round 10/04/2009 16:00 H Ethnikos Achna Ethnikos Achna 2:0
4. Round 26/04/2009 15:00 A Ethnikos Achna Ethnikos Achna 4:2
5. Round 01/05/2009 16:00 H Doxa Katokopias FC Doxa Katokopias FC 3:1
6. Round 10/05/2009 15:00 H APOP Kinyras APOP Kinyras 3:2
Kypello Kyprou 2008/2009
Round date place Opponent Results
Round of 16 21/01/2009 16:00 A Anorthosis Famagusta FC Anorthosis Famagusta FC 1:2
Round of 16 04/02/2009 16:00 H Anorthosis Famagusta FC Anorthosis Famagusta FC 3:1 aet
Quarter-finals 04/03/2009 16:00 H Enosis Neon Paralimni Enosis Neon Paralimni 2:1
Quarter-finals 18/03/2009 16:00 A Enosis Neon Paralimni Enosis Neon Paralimni 2:3
Semi-finals 15/04/2009 15:00 H AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 1:1
Semi-finals 06/05/2009 16:00 A AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 1:2 aet