First Division 2009/2010
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 29/08/2009 17:00 A Enosis Neon Paralimni Enosis Neon Paralimni 3:0
2. Round 12/09/2009 17:00 H Ermis Aradippou Ermis Aradippou 2:1
3. Round 19/09/2009 17:00 A Aris Limassol FC Aris Limassol FC 1:1
4. Round 26/09/2009 17:00 H Nea Salamina Nea Salamina 4:1
5. Round 04/10/2009 16:00 A AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 0:0
6. Round 24/10/2009 17:00 H Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia 0:1
7. Round 02/11/2009 17:00 A AE Paphos AE Paphos 2:1
8. Round 08/11/2009 15:00 H Doxa Katokopias FC Doxa Katokopias FC 2:0
9. Round 15/11/2009 14:00 A Ethnikos Achna Ethnikos Achna 1:0
10. Round 21/11/2009 16:00 H APEP Pitsilias APEP Pitsilias 2:0
11. Round 28/11/2009 13:00 A Anorthosis Famagusta FC Anorthosis Famagusta FC 1:1
12. Round 04/12/2009 12:30 A APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 1:1
13. Round 12/12/2009 16:00 H APOP Kinyras APOP Kinyras 1:0
14. Round 20/12/2009 15:00 H Enosis Neon Paralimni Enosis Neon Paralimni 1:1
15. Round 03/01/2010 13:00 A Ermis Aradippou Ermis Aradippou 2:1
16. Round 09/01/2010 16:00 H Aris Limassol FC Aris Limassol FC 3:0
17. Round 17/01/2010 16:00 A Nea Salamina Nea Salamina 1:0
18. Round 24/01/2010 12:30 H AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 0:2
19. Round 30/01/2010 12:30 A Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia 1:2
20. Round 07/02/2010 15:00 H AE Paphos AE Paphos 0:0
21. Round 13/02/2010 16:00 A Doxa Katokopias FC Doxa Katokopias FC 1:0
22. Round 20/02/2010 16:00 H Ethnikos Achna Ethnikos Achna 3:1
23. Round 27/02/2010 17:00 A APEP Pitsilias APEP Pitsilias 4:0
24. Round 07/03/2010 13:30 H Anorthosis Famagusta FC Anorthosis Famagusta FC 2:0
25. Round 14/03/2010 13:30 A APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 2:0
26. Round 21/03/2010 13:30 A APOP Kinyras APOP Kinyras 3:1
First Division 2010 Playoff
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 28/03/2010 14:30 A Anorthosis Famagusta FC Anorthosis Famagusta FC 0:2
2. Round 11/04/2010 15:00 H APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 1:2
3. Round 18/04/2010 15:00 H Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia 0:0
4. Round 25/04/2010 15:30 A Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia 1:1
5. Round 02/05/2010 15:30 H Anorthosis Famagusta FC Anorthosis Famagusta FC 0:0
6. Round 08/05/2010 15:30 A APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 2:3
Kypello Kyprou 2009/2010
Round date place Opponent Results
Round of 16 09/12/2009 14:00 A Nea Salamina Nea Salamina 0:1
Round of 16 16/12/2009 16:00 H Nea Salamina Nea Salamina 2:0
Quarter-finals 10/02/2010 13:00 H Anorthosis Famagusta FC Anorthosis Famagusta FC 3:1
Quarter-finals 17/02/2010 13:00 A Anorthosis Famagusta FC Anorthosis Famagusta FC 3:2
Semi-finals 14/04/2010 14:30 A AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 1:0
Semi-finals 28/04/2010 14:30 H AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 1:0
Final 15/05/2010 17:00 H APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 2:1