Period Manager Country born
15/09/2007 - 29/01/2009 Nenad Bjelica Croatia 20/08/1971
01/07/2007 - 15/09/2007 Werner Bürgler Austria 01/07/1960
01/07/2006 - 15/09/2007 Richard Huber Austria 14/06/1970
01/06/2006 - 08/06/2006 Mihailo Petrović Austria 18/10/1957
19/05/2005 - 30/06/2006 Manfred Mertel Austria 25/08/1954
01/01/2004 - 30/06/2005 Peter Pacult Austria 28/10/1959
27/10/2003 - 18/01/2004 Dietmar Constantini Austria 30/05/1955
28/03/2003 - 26/10/2003 Hannes Haubitz Austria 15/09/1956
30/09/2002 - 27/03/2003 Rüdiger Abramczik Germany 18/02/1956
21/09/2002 - 29/09/2002 Hannes Haubitz Austria 15/09/1956
03/05/2002 - 20/09/2002 Heinz Hochhauser Austria 06/02/1947
01/06/2000 - 02/05/2002 Walter Schachner Austria 01/02/1957
12/04/1999 - 31/05/2000 August Starek Austria 16/02/1945
19/10/1998 - 11/04/1999 Jasmin Džeko Bosnia-Herzegovina 15/11/1958
02/11/1997 - 18/10/1998 Walter Knaller Austria 24/10/1957
01/01/1997 - 01/11/1997 Walter Schoppitsch Austria 10/12/1954
01/01/1993 - 31/12/1996 Hannes Haubitz Austria 15/09/1956
01/07/1992 - 30/06/1993 Marin Kovačić Croatia 14/10/1943
25/01/1992 - 30/06/1992 Alois Jagodic Austria 24/03/1946
01/01/1992 - 24/01/1992 Ivan Daniliants Moldova 20/02/1953
22/10/1991 - 31/12/1991 Zlatko Kranjčar Croatia 15/11/1956
01/12/1990 - 07/10/1991 Johann Kondert Austria 10/09/1944
06/08/1990 - 20/11/1990 Alfred Mölzer Austria 31/10/1948
24/07/1990 - 05/08/1990 Gerd Springer Austria 06/02/1927
16/02/1990 - 23/07/1990 Marin Kovačić Croatia 14/10/1943
12/11/1989 - 15/02/1990 Adolf Thuller Austria 18/03/1939
01/07/1989 - 11/11/1989 Boris Angelov Bulgaria 22/12/1947
09/05/1989 - 30/06/1989 Arnold Koreimann Austria 19/02/1957
20/11/1988 - 08/05/1989 Bernd Schumm Germany 21/10/1949
01/07/1987 - 19/11/1988 Walter Rath Austria 06/06/1923
01/01/1987 - 30/06/1987 Kurt Messner Austria 28/10/1945
01/07/1986 - 31/12/1986 Józef Kurzeja Poland 13/03/1948
30/05/1980 - 30/06/1986 Walter Ludescher Austria 05/10/1942
01/10/1979 - 29/05/1980 Franz Hasil Austria 28/07/1944
20/04/1976 - 30/06/1976 Walter Rath Austria 06/06/1923
20/08/1975 - 19/04/1976 Sepp Schneider Austria 15/08/1944
01/07/1975 - 19/08/1975 Ferdinand Smetana Austria 07/07/1923
16/05/1974 - 30/06/1975 Gerd Springer Austria 06/02/1927
18/10/1973 - 15/05/1974 Drazan Jerković Croatia 06/08/1936
01/07/1972 - 28/09/1973 Alfred Hohenberger Austria 17/12/1931
01/07/1970 - 30/06/1971 Alfred Umgeher Austria 12/11/1931
01/07/1969 - 30/06/1970 Mirko Kokotović Croatia 15/04/1913
30/05/1969 - 30/06/1969 Peter Reiter Austria 05/04/1937
01/07/1968 - 29/05/1969 Walter Rath Austria 06/06/1923
01/07/1965 - 30/06/1968 Peter Velhorn Germany 24/11/1932
01/07/1963 - 30/06/1964 Leopold Gernhardt Austria 16/03/1920