Period Manager Country born
06/10/2017 - 30/06/2019 David Preiß Austria 18/05/1978
01/07/2013 - 25/09/2017 Gernot Plassnegger Austria 23/03/1978
01/07/2012 - 30/10/2012 Ante Šimundža Slovenia 28/09/1971
01/07/2011 - 30/06/2012 Aleš Čeh Slovenia 07/04/1968
26/11/2010 - 30/06/2011 Peter Stöger Austria 11/04/1966
14/01/2010 - 08/11/2010 Heinz Karner Austria 24/11/1974
15/08/2008 - 13/01/2010 Gregor Pötscher Austria 26/03/1973
11/01/2008 - 14/08/2008 Stojadin Rajković Austria 26/05/1963
01/07/2007 - 07/01/2008 Dietmar Pegam Austria 11/06/1968
10/01/2006 - 30/06/2007 Lars Søndergaard Denmark 05/04/1959
09/10/2002 - 09/01/2006 Walter Schachner Austria 01/02/1957
12/08/2002 - 07/10/2002 Christian Keglevits Austria 29/01/1961
04/10/2001 - 11/08/2002 Thijs Libregts Netherlands 04/01/1941
22/09/2001 - 03/10/2001 Christian Keglevits Austria 29/01/1961
08/04/2000 - 21/09/2001 Werner Gregoritsch Austria 22/03/1958
03/03/2000 - 07/04/2000 Rainer Hörgl Germany 05/03/1957
01/07/1997 - 02/03/2000 Klaus Augenthaler Germany 26/09/1957
21/09/1996 - 30/06/1997 August Starek Austria 16/02/1945
12/09/1996 - 20/09/1996 Hans-Peter Schaller Austria 05/09/1962
01/07/1996 - 11/09/1996 Ljupko Petrović Serbia 15/05/1947
26/10/1993 - 30/06/1996 Hans-Ulrich Thomale Germany 06/12/1944
17/04/1992 - 24/10/1993 Milan Miklavić Slovenia 30/03/1949
12/09/1990 - 16/04/1992 Savo Ekmečič Austria 09/05/1948
01/01/1990 - 11/09/1990 Heinz Binder Austria 29/01/1943
21/10/1989 - 31/12/1989 Adi Pinter Austria 19/01/1948
01/07/1989 - 20/10/1989 Karl Philipp Austria 05/02/1950
01/07/1988 - 30/06/1989 Václav Halama Czech Republic 04/11/1940
17/05/1988 - 30/06/1988 Savo Ekmečič Austria 09/05/1948
14/04/1987 - 15/05/1988 Adi Pinter Austria 19/01/1948
27/08/1986 - 13/04/1987 Dolfi Blutsch Austria 18/08/1940
01/07/1985 - 25/08/1986 Gernot Fraydl Austria 10/12/1939
01/07/1984 - 30/06/1985 Helmut Senekowitsch Austria 22/10/1933
20/11/1981 - 30/06/1984 August Starek Austria 16/02/1945
01/07/1981 - 19/11/1981 Tschik Čajkovski Croatia 24/11/1923
24/11/1978 - 30/06/1981 Václav Halama Czech Republic 04/11/1940
06/11/1978 - 19/11/1978 Walter Koleznik Austria 17/10/1942
06/10/1977 - 05/11/1978 Gerd Springer Austria 06/02/1927
26/03/1977 - 05/10/1977 Hermann Repitsch Austria 12/09/1942
27/04/1975 - 25/03/1977 Hermann Stessl Austria 03/09/1940
01/07/1974 - 31/12/1974 Hans Hipp Germany 10/11/1912
01/07/1974 - 31/12/1974 Hermann Stessl Austria 03/09/1940
01/07/1973 - 30/06/1974 Alfred Günthner Austria 18/07/1936
01/07/1971 - 30/06/1973 Helmut Senekowitsch Austria 22/10/1933
27/08/1970 - 30/06/1971 Karl Durspekt Austria 23/11/1913
14/05/1969 - 26/08/1970 Vladimir Šimunić Croatia 19/05/1919
01/07/1967 - 13/05/1969 Fritz Kominek Austria 17/01/1927
01/07/1965 - 30/06/1967 Karl Kowanz Austria 15/04/1926
01/07/1964 - 30/06/1965 Karl Durspekt Austria 23/11/1913
01/01/1963 - 30/06/1964 Friedrich Pimperl Austria 19/02/1920
01/07/1962 - 30/06/1963 Stefan Kölly Austria 14/03/1928
01/07/1962 - 31/12/1962 Juan Schwanner Chile 05/02/1921
01/07/1957 - 30/06/1960 János Szép Hungary
01/07/1948 - 30/06/1951 Josef Haist Austria 00/00/1894