Period Manager Country born
05/01/2020 - 31/12/2020 Jon Dahl Tomasson Denmark 29/08/1976
01/07/2018 - 13/12/2019 Uwe Rösler Germany 15/11/1968
15/05/2018 - 12/06/2018 Daniel Andersson Sweden 28/08/1977
01/12/2016 - 14/05/2018 Magnus Pehrsson Sweden 25/05/1976
08/01/2016 - 19/11/2016 Allan Kuhn Denmark 02/03/1968
09/01/2014 - 07/01/2016 Åge Hareide Norway 23/09/1953
03/06/2011 - 27/11/2013 Rikard Norling Sweden 04/06/1971
01/01/2008 - 30/06/2011 Roland Nilsson Sweden 27/11/1963
01/01/2006 - 31/12/2007 Sören Åkeby Sweden 23/02/1952
01/01/2002 - 31/12/2005 Tom Prahl Sweden 15/01/1949
01/01/2000 - 31/12/2001 Michael Andersson Sweden 24/08/1959
01/08/1998 - 31/12/1999 Roland Andersson Sweden 28/03/1950
01/01/1997 - 31/08/1998 Frans Thijssen Netherlands 23/01/1952
01/01/1994 - 31/12/1996 Rolf Zetterlund Sweden 02/01/1942
01/07/1992 - 31/12/1993 Viggo Jensen Denmark 15/09/1947
01/01/1990 - 30/06/1992 Bob Houghton England 30/10/1947
14/04/1985 - 15/11/1989 Roy Hodgson England 09/08/1947
01/01/1983 - 31/12/1984 Tord Grip Sweden 13/01/1938
02/07/1980 - 24/10/1982 Keith Blunt England 00/00/1939
01/04/1974 - 31/03/1980 Bob Houghton England 30/10/1947
01/01/1972 - 31/12/1973 Karl-Erik Hult Sweden 18/12/1935
01/01/1964 - 31/12/1971 Durán Spain 19/08/1924
01/07/1955 - 31/12/1958 Josef Stroh Austria 05/03/1913
15/04/1951 - 07/11/1954 Bert Turner Wales 19/06/1909
01/07/1947 - 30/06/1950 Kálmán Konrád Hungary 23/05/1896
01/01/1936 - 30/06/1937 Václav Simon Czech Republic 30/06/1896