Period Manager Country born
21/10/2018 - 30/11/2018 Raúl Riancho Spain 13/02/1960
07/07/2016 - 22/10/2018 Massimo Carrera Italy 22/04/1964
01/07/2015 - 05/08/2016 Dmitriy Alenichev Russia 20/10/1972
01/07/2014 - 30/06/2015 Murat Yakin Switzerland 15/09/1974
18/03/2014 - 30/06/2014 Dmitriy Gunko Russia 01/03/1976
26/11/2012 - 17/03/2014 Valeriy Karpin Russia 02/02/1969
01/07/2012 - 25/11/2012 Unai Emery Spain 03/11/1971
16/04/2009 - 30/06/2012 Valeriy Karpin Russia 02/02/1969
09/09/2008 - 15/04/2009 Michael Laudrup Denmark 15/06/1964
15/08/2008 - 08/09/2008 Igor Ledyakhov Russia 22/05/1968
19/06/2007 - 14/08/2008 Stanislav Cherchesov Russia 02/09/1963
27/04/2006 - 18/06/2007 Vladimir Fedotov Russia 18/01/1943
10/09/2004 - 26/04/2006 Aleksandrs Starkovs Latvia 26/07/1955
01/01/2004 - 31/08/2004 Nevio Scala Italy 22/11/1947
13/09/2003 - 01/11/2003 Vladimir Fedotov Russia 18/01/1943
01/07/2003 - 30/09/2003 Andrey Chernyshov Russia 07/01/1968
01/01/1997 - 30/06/2003 Oleg Romantsev Russia 04/01/1954
01/01/1996 - 30/06/1997 Georgiy Yartsev Russia 11/04/1948
01/01/1994 - 31/12/1995 Fedor Cherenkov Russia 25/07/1959
01/01/1989 - 31/12/1995 Oleg Romantsev Russia 04/01/1954
01/01/1977 - 31/12/1988 Konstantin Beskov Russia 18/11/1920
01/07/1975 - 31/12/1975 Igor Netto Russia 09/01/1930
01/01/1973 - 31/12/1975 Nikolay Gulyaev Russia 18/02/1915
01/07/1967 - 31/12/1972 Nikita Simonyan Russia 12/10/1926
01/01/1966 - 31/12/1966 Nikolay Gulyaev Russia 18/02/1915
01/01/1960 - 31/12/1965 Nikita Simonyan Russia 12/10/1926
01/01/1955 - 31/12/1959 Nikolay Gulyaev Russia 18/02/1915
01/07/1951 - 31/12/1951 Georgiy Glazkov Russia 01/12/1911
01/01/1936 - 30/06/1936 Antonin Fivebr Czech Republic 22/11/1888