Period Manager Country born
01/01/2020 - 31/12/2023 Heimir Guðjónsson Iceland 03/04/1969
09/10/2014 - 31/12/2019 Ólafur Jóhannesson Iceland 30/06/1957
01/01/2013 - 08/10/2014 Magnús Gylfason Iceland 20/07/1967
01/01/2011 - 31/12/2012 Kristján Guðmundsson Iceland 03/02/1965
01/01/2010 - 31/12/2010 Gunnlaugur Jónsson Iceland 29/11/1974
03/07/2009 - 31/12/2009 Atli Eðvaldsson Iceland 03/03/1957
16/06/2009 - 02/07/2009 Þorgrímur Þráinsson Iceland 08/01/1959
01/01/2005 - 15/06/2009 Willum Þórsson Iceland 17/03/1963
01/01/2004 - 31/12/2004 Njáll Eiðsson Iceland 07/06/1958
01/01/2002 - 31/12/2003 Þorlákur Árnason Iceland 13/09/1969
01/01/2000 - 31/12/2001 Ejub Purisevic Bosnia-Herzegovina 09/02/1968
01/01/1998 - 31/12/1999 Kristinn Björnsson Iceland 13/09/1955
12/08/1995 - 31/12/1995 Kristinn Björnsson Iceland 13/09/1955
01/01/1995 - 11/08/1995 Hörður Hilmarsson Iceland 21/11/1952
01/01/1993 - 31/12/1994 Kristinn Björnsson Iceland 13/09/1955
01/01/1990 - 31/12/1992 Ingi Björn Albertsson Iceland 03/11/1952
01/09/1989 - 31/12/1989 Guðmundur Þorbjörnsson Iceland 19/04/1957
01/01/1988 - 31/08/1989 Hörður Helgason Iceland 28/02/1949
01/01/1984 - 31/12/1987 Ian Ross Scotland 26/01/1947
01/01/1978 - 31/12/1979 Gyula Nemes Hungary 14/03/1938
01/01/1976 - 30/06/1978 Yuri Ilichev Russia 08/12/1927
01/01/1975 - 31/12/1975 Joe Gilroy Scotland 19/10/1941
01/01/1973 - 31/12/1974 Yuri Ilichev Russia 08/12/1927
01/01/1966 - 31/12/1968 Óli Jónsson Iceland 15/11/1918
01/01/1948 - 31/12/1948 Joe Devine Scotland 08/09/1905
01/01/1939 - 31/12/1939 Joe Devine Scotland 08/09/1905