Year Winner Country
2020 Riga FC Riga FC Latvia Latvia
2019 Riga FC Riga FC Latvia Latvia
2018 Riga FC Riga FC Latvia Latvia
2017 FK Spartaks FK Spartaks Latvia Latvia
2016 FK Spartaks FK Spartaks Latvia Latvia
2015 FK Liepāja FK Liepāja Latvia Latvia
2014 FK Ventspils FK Ventspils Latvia Latvia
2013 FK Ventspils FK Ventspils Latvia Latvia
2012 FC Daugava FC Daugava Latvia Latvia
2011 FK Ventspils FK Ventspils Latvia Latvia
2010 Skonto FC Skonto FC Latvia Latvia
2009 FK Liepājas Metalurgs FK Liepājas Metalurgs Latvia Latvia
2008 FK Ventspils FK Ventspils Latvia Latvia
2007 FK Ventspils FK Ventspils Latvia Latvia
2006 FK Ventspils FK Ventspils Latvia Latvia
2005 FK Liepājas Metalurgs FK Liepājas Metalurgs Latvia Latvia
2004 Skonto FC Skonto FC Latvia Latvia
2003 Skonto FC Skonto FC Latvia Latvia
2002 Skonto FC Skonto FC Latvia Latvia
2001 Skonto FC Skonto FC Latvia Latvia
2000 Skonto FC Skonto FC Latvia Latvia
1999 Skonto FC Skonto FC Latvia Latvia
1998 Skonto FC Skonto FC Latvia Latvia
1997 Skonto FC Skonto FC Latvia Latvia
1996 Skonto FC Skonto FC Latvia Latvia
1995 Skonto FC Skonto FC Latvia Latvia
1994 Skonto FC Skonto FC Latvia Latvia
1993 Skonto FC Skonto FC Latvia Latvia
1992 Skonto FC Skonto FC Latvia Latvia
1991 Forums-Skonto Riga Forums-Skonto Riga Latvia Latvia
1990 Gauja Valmiera Gauja Valmiera Latvia Latvia
1989 RAF Jelgava RAF Jelgava Latvia Latvia
1988 RAF Jelgava RAF Jelgava Latvia Latvia
1987 Torpedo Riga Torpedo Riga Latvia Latvia
1986 Torpedo Riga Torpedo Riga Latvia Latvia
1985 FK Alfa FK Alfa Latvia Latvia
1984 Torpedo Riga Torpedo Riga Latvia Latvia
1983 VEF Riga VEF Riga Latvia Latvia
1982 Elektrons Rīga Elektrons Rīga Latvia Latvia
1981 Elektrons Rīga Elektrons Rīga Latvia Latvia
1980 Kimiks Daugavpils Kimiks Daugavpils Latvia Latvia
1979 Elektrons Rīga Elektrons Rīga Latvia Latvia
1978 Kimiks Daugavpils Kimiks Daugavpils Latvia Latvia
1977 Energija Riga Energija Riga Latvia Latvia
1976 Energija Riga Energija Riga Latvia Latvia
1975 VEF Riga VEF Riga Latvia Latvia
1974 VEF Riga VEF Riga Latvia Latvia
1973 VEF Riga VEF Riga Latvia Latvia
1972 Jūrnieks Riga Jūrnieks Riga Latvia Latvia
1971 VEF Riga VEF Riga Latvia Latvia
1970 VEF Riga VEF Riga Latvia Latvia
1969 Venta Ventspils Venta Ventspils Latvia Latvia
1968 Starts Brocēni Starts Brocēni Latvia Latvia
1967 Energija Riga Energija Riga Latvia Latvia
1966 Energija Riga Energija Riga Latvia Latvia
1965 ASK Riga ASK Riga Latvia Latvia
1964 ASK Riga ASK Riga Latvia Latvia
1963 ASK Riga ASK Riga Latvia Latvia
1962 ASK Riga ASK Riga Latvia Latvia
1961 ASK Riga ASK Riga Latvia Latvia
1960 ASK Riga ASK Riga Latvia Latvia
1959 RER Riga RER Riga Latvia Latvia
1958 SM Liepaja SM Liepaja Latvia Latvia
1957 SM Liepaja SM Liepaja Latvia Latvia
1956 SM Liepaja SM Liepaja Latvia Latvia
1955 Darba Rezerves Riga Darba Rezerves Riga Latvia Latvia
1954 SM Liepaja SM Liepaja Latvia Latvia
1953 SM Liepaja SM Liepaja Latvia Latvia
1952 Armijas Virsnieku Nams Rīga Armijas Virsnieku Nams Rīga Latvia Latvia
1951 SM Liepaja SM Liepaja Latvia Latvia
1950 Armijas Virsnieku Nams Rīga Armijas Virsnieku Nams Rīga Latvia Latvia
1949 SM Liepaja SM Liepaja Latvia Latvia
1948 SA Riga SA Riga Latvia Latvia
1947 SM Liepaja SM Liepaja Latvia Latvia
1946 SM Liepaja SM Liepaja Latvia Latvia
1945 Dinamo Riga (old) Dinamo Riga (old) Latvia Latvia
1943 Atletiskais SK Rīga Atletiskais SK Rīga Latvia Latvia
1942 Atletiskais SK Rīga Atletiskais SK Rīga Latvia Latvia
1940 Riga FK Riga FK Latvia Latvia
1939 Olimpija Liepaja Olimpija Liepaja Latvia Latvia
1938 Olimpija Liepaja Olimpija Liepaja Latvia Latvia
1936 Olimpija Liepaja Olimpija Liepaja Latvia Latvia
1935 Riga FK Riga FK Latvia Latvia
1934 Riga FK Riga FK Latvia Latvia
1933 Olimpija Liepaja Olimpija Liepaja Latvia Latvia
1932 Atletiskais SK Rīga Atletiskais SK Rīga Latvia Latvia
1931 Riga FK Riga FK Latvia Latvia
1930 Riga FK Riga FK Latvia Latvia
1929 Olimpija Liepaja Olimpija Liepaja Latvia Latvia
1928 Olimpija Liepaja Olimpija Liepaja Latvia Latvia
1927 Olimpija Liepaja Olimpija Liepaja Latvia Latvia
1926 Riga FK Riga FK Latvia Latvia
1925 Riga FK Riga FK Latvia Latvia
1924 Riga FK Riga FK Latvia Latvia
1923 Kaiserwald Riga Kaiserwald Riga Latvia Latvia
1922 Kaiserwald Riga Kaiserwald Riga Latvia Latvia
1921 ASK Riga ASK Riga Latvia Latvia
1915 British FC Riga British FC Riga Latvia Latvia
1914 British FC Riga British FC Riga Latvia Latvia
1913 Kaiserwald Riga Kaiserwald Riga Latvia Latvia
1912 Union Riga Union Riga Latvia Latvia
1911 British FC Riga British FC Riga Latvia Latvia
1910 Union Riga Union Riga Latvia Latvia