Group A
12/03/2008 12:00 Sepahan FC - Al Ittihad 0:2 (0:1)
17:30 Al Ittihad - FK Quruvchi Tashkent 1:0 (0:0)
19/03/2008 10:00 FK Quruvchi Tashkent - Sepahan FC 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Al Ittihad - Al Ittihad 0:1 (0:0)
09/04/2008 12:30 Sepahan FC - Al Ittihad 2:1 (0:0)
17:00 Al Ittihad - FK Quruvchi Tashkent 0:2 (0:0)
23/04/2008 12:30 FK Quruvchi Tashkent - Al Ittihad 1:0 (1:0)
18:45 Al Ittihad - Sepahan FC 0:1 (0:0)
07/05/2008 13:00 FK Quruvchi Tashkent - Al Ittihad 2:0 (2:0)
17:00 Al Ittihad - Sepahan FC 2:1 (0:0)
21/05/2008 15:00 Sepahan FC - FK Quruvchi Tashkent 1:1 (1:0)
18:55 Al Ittihad - Al Ittihad 3:0 (2:0)
Group B
12/03/2008 15:30 Al Wasl - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 0:1 (0:1)
16:45 Al Kuwait SC - Saipa FC 1:1 (1:0)
19/03/2008 11:00 Saipa FC - Al Wasl 2:0 (1:0)
16:45 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al Kuwait SC 0:0 (0:0)
09/04/2008 16:45 Al Wasl - Al Kuwait SC 1:0 (0:0)
17:45 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Saipa FC 0:1 (0:1)
23/04/2008 13:00 Saipa FC - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 1:1 (0:0)
18:30 Al Kuwait SC - Al Wasl 2:1 (2:1)
07/05/2008 13:15 Saipa FC - Al Kuwait SC 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al Wasl 1:2 (0:0)
21/05/2008 17:30 Al Wasl - Saipa FC 1:1 (0:1)
18:30 Al Kuwait SC - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 1:2 (1:1)
Group C
12/03/2008 15:00 Al Sadd - Al Ahli SFC 2:1 (2:0)
17:00 Al Karamah - Al Wahda 4:1 (2:0)
19/03/2008 16:00 Al Wahda - Al Sadd 2:2 (1:1)
17:35 Al Ahli SFC - Al Karamah 1:1 (1:1)
09/04/2008 16:15 Al Sadd - Al Karamah 0:2 (0:0)
18:40 Al Ahli SFC - Al Wahda 0:0 (0:0)
23/04/2008 17:00 Al Wahda - Al Ahli SFC 2:1 (1:0)
18:30 Al Karamah - Al Sadd 1:0 (0:0)
07/05/2008 17:00 Al Wahda - Al Karamah 1:0 (0:0)
18:30 Al Ahli SFC - Al Sadd 2:2 (2:1)
21/05/2008 17:30 Al Karamah - Al Ahli SFC 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 Al Sadd - Al Wahda 0:0 (0:0)
Group D
12/03/2008 10:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Qadsia SC 0:1 (0:0)
13:00 Erbil SC - Al Gharafa 1:1 (0:1)
19/03/2008 15:25 Qadsia SC - Erbil SC 1:1 (0:1)
15:45 Al Gharafa - Pakhtakor Tashkent 2:2 (0:0)
09/04/2008 12:30 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Erbil SC 2:0 (0:0)
16:45 Qadsia SC - Al Gharafa 1:0 (0:0)
23/04/2008 15:00 Erbil SC - Pakhtakor Tashkent 1:5 (1:1)
16:30 Al Gharafa - Qadsia SC 0:1 (0:0)
07/05/2008 16:30 Al Gharafa - Erbil SC 0:1 (0:1)
17:05 Qadsia SC - Pakhtakor Tashkent 2:2 (2:1)
21/05/2008 13:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Al Gharafa 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Erbil SC - Qadsia SC 4:2 (0:2)
Group E
12/03/2008 07:30 Changchun Yatai - Bình Dương FC 2:1 (1:0)
10:00 Pohang Steelers - Adelaide United 0:2 (0:1)
19/03/2008 09:00 Adelaide United - Changchun Yatai 0:0 (0:0)
11:00 Bình Dương FC - Pohang Steelers 1:4 (1:0)
09/04/2008 08:30 Changchun Yatai - Pohang Steelers 1:0 (0:0)
12:00 Bình Dương FC - Adelaide United 1:2 (0:1)
23/04/2008 11:00 Adelaide United - Bình Dương FC 4:1 (0:0)
11:00 Pohang Steelers - Changchun Yatai 2:2 (0:1)
07/05/2008 11:00 Bình Dương FC - Changchun Yatai 0:5 (0:3)
11:00 Adelaide United - Pohang Steelers 1:0 (0:0)
21/05/2008 11:00 Pohang Steelers - Bình Dương FC 0:0 (0:0)
22/05/2008 08:30 Changchun Yatai - Adelaide United 0:0 (0:0)
Group F
12/03/2008 08:30 Krung Thai Bank - Kashima Antlers 1:9 (0:3)
10:00 DPM Nam Dinh - Beijing Guoan 1:3 (1:0)
19/03/2008 10:00 Kashima Antlers - DPM Nam Dinh 6:0 (1:0)
11:00 Beijing Guoan - Krung Thai Bank 4:2 (1:0)
09/04/2008 10:00 Krung Thai Bank - DPM Nam Dinh 9:1 (3:0)
11:00 Kashima Antlers - Beijing Guoan 1:0 (0:0)
23/04/2008 11:00 DPM Nam Dinh - Krung Thai Bank 2:2 (1:1)
13:00 Beijing Guoan - Kashima Antlers 1:0 (1:0)
07/05/2008 11:00 Kashima Antlers - Krung Thai Bank 8:1 (3:0)
13:00 Beijing Guoan - DPM Nam Dinh 3:0 (2:0)
21/05/2008 11:00 DPM Nam Dinh - Kashima Antlers 0:4 (0:1)
11:00 Krung Thai Bank - Beijing Guoan 5:3 (3:0)
Group G
12/03/2008 08:30 Melbourne Victory - Chunnam Dragons 2:0 (1:0)
10:00 Gamba Osaka - Chonburi FC 1:1 (0:0)
19/03/2008 09:30 Chunnam Dragons - Gamba Osaka 3:4 (2:1)
12:30 Chonburi FC - Melbourne Victory 3:1 (1:0)
09/04/2008 10:30 Melbourne Victory - Gamba Osaka 3:4 (2:2)
11:00 Chunnam Dragons - Chonburi FC 1:0 (0:0)
23/04/2008 11:00 Gamba Osaka - Melbourne Victory 2:0 (1:0)
13:30 Chonburi FC - Chunnam Dragons 2:2 (0:1)
07/05/2008 11:00 Chunnam Dragons - Melbourne Victory 1:1 (1:1)
13:30 Chonburi FC - Gamba Osaka 0:2 (0:0)
21/05/2008 10:30 Melbourne Victory - Chonburi FC 3:1 (0:0)
11:00 Gamba Osaka - Chunnam Dragons 1:1 (0:0)
Quarter-finals
17/09/2008 11:00 Kashima Antlers - Adelaide United 1:1 (1:1)
18:45 Saipa FC - Bunyodkor PFK 2:2 (2:2)
20:00 Qadsia SC - Urawa Red Diamonds 3:2 (1:1)
20:00 Al Karamah - Gamba Osaka 1:2 (1:0)
24/09/2008 11:00 Adelaide United - Kashima Antlers 1:0 (0:0)
11:00 Gamba Osaka - Al Karamah 2:0 (0:0)
11:30 Urawa Red Diamonds - Qadsia SC 2:0 (1:0)
12:00 Bunyodkor PFK - Saipa FC 5:1 (3:0)
Semi-finals
08/10/2008 10:00 Adelaide United - Bunyodkor PFK 3:0 (0:0)
11:00 Gamba Osaka - Urawa Red Diamonds 1:1 (0:1)
22/10/2008 11:30 Urawa Red Diamonds - Gamba Osaka 1:3 (1:0)
13:30 Bunyodkor PFK - Adelaide United 1:0 (0:0)
Final
05/11/2008 10:00 Gamba Osaka - Adelaide United 3:0 (2:0)
12/11/2008 09:00 Adelaide United - Gamba Osaka 0:2 (0:2)