1. Round
23/08/1998 Aris Saloniki - Ethnikos Asteras 2:0 (1:0)
Ionikos Nikea - PAOK Saloniki 1:0 (0:0)
AO Kavala - AO Proodeftiki 2:1 (0:0)
OFI Heraklion - Ethnikos Piräus 3:0 (2:0)
Panathinaikos - Paniliakos Pyrgos 2:1 (0:1)
Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - Skoda Xanthi 0:0 (0:0)
Panionios GSS - AEK Athen 1:3 (0:0)
Apollon Smyrnis - Olympiakos Piräus 2:5 (0:4)
Veria FC - Iraklis Saloniki 0:2 (0:2)
2. Round
30/08/1998 AEK Athen - Apollon Smyrnis 3:1 (2:1)
Paniliakos Pyrgos - Ethnikos Piräus 2:0 (0:0)
AO Proodeftiki - Panathinaikos 1:2 (1:0)
Ethnikos Asteras - AO Kavala 3:2 (2:0)
Ionikos Nikea - Panionios GSS 4:3 (2:1)
Iraklis Saloniki - OFI Heraklion 3:0 (2:0)
Olympiakos Piräus - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 1:1 (1:1)
PAOK Saloniki - Aris Saloniki 1:4 (0:1)
Skoda Xanthi - Veria FC 2:0 (1:0)
3. Round
13/09/1998 Paniliakos Pyrgos - Iraklis Saloniki 2:1 (1:0)
Aris Saloniki - Ionikos Nikea 0:0 (0:0)
Ethnikos Piräus - AO Proodeftiki 0:2 (0:1)
AO Kavala - PAOK Saloniki 1:1 (1:0)
OFI Heraklion - Skoda Xanthi 4:2 (2:1)
Panathinaikos - Ethnikos Asteras 4:1 (1:1)
Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - AEK Athen 0:0 (0:0)
Panionios GSS - Apollon Smyrnis 4:2 (2:0)
Veria FC - Olympiakos Piräus 0:3 (0:3)
4. Round
20/09/1998 AEK Athen - Veria FC 2:0 (2:0)
AO Proodeftiki - Iraklis Saloniki 0:0 (0:0)
Ethnikos Asteras - Ethnikos Piräus 1:0 (0:0)
Ionikos Nikea - AO Kavala 4:2 (1:1)
Olympiakos Piräus - OFI Heraklion 3:0 (3:0)
PAOK Saloniki - Panathinaikos 2:0 (1:0)
Apollon Smyrnis - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 1:1 (0:0)
Skoda Xanthi - Paniliakos Pyrgos 2:1 (1:1)
21/09/1998 Aris Saloniki - Panionios GSS 2:1 (0:1)
5. Round
26/09/1998 Paniliakos Pyrgos - Olympiakos Piräus 1:0 (0:0)
OFI Heraklion - AEK Athen 0:1 (0:1)
Panathinaikos - Ionikos Nikea 2:1 (1:1)
27/09/1998 AO Proodeftiki - Skoda Xanthi 1:2 (1:0)
Ethnikos Piräus - PAOK Saloniki 1:1 (0:0)
Iraklis Saloniki - Ethnikos Asteras 1:1 (0:0)
AO Kavala - Aris Saloniki 3:1 (1:0)
Panionios GSS - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 3:0 (1:0)
Veria FC - Apollon Smyrnis 1:1 (0:0)
6. Round
04/10/1998 AEK Athen - Paniliakos Pyrgos 3:1 (2:0)
Aris Saloniki - Panathinaikos 0:1 (0:0)
Ethnikos Asteras - Skoda Xanthi 0:1 (0:0)
Ionikos Nikea - Ethnikos Piräus 5:0 (3:0)
AO Kavala - Panionios GSS 1:5 (1:2)
Olympiakos Piräus - AO Proodeftiki 6:1 (2:1)
Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - Veria FC 2:0 (0:0)
PAOK Saloniki - Iraklis Saloniki 2:1 (1:0)
Apollon Smyrnis - OFI Heraklion 1:0 (0:0)
7. Round
25/10/1998 Paniliakos Pyrgos - Apollon Smyrnis 3:1 (2:0)
AO Proodeftiki - AEK Athen 1:1 (1:1)
Ethnikos Asteras - Olympiakos Piräus 1:3 (1:2)
Ethnikos Piräus - Aris Saloniki 1:1 (0:0)
Iraklis Saloniki - Ionikos Nikea 2:1 (0:0)
OFI Heraklion - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 3:0 (2:0)
Skoda Xanthi - PAOK Saloniki 0:1 (0:1)
26/10/1998 Panathinaikos - AO Kavala 6:2 (2:0)
Panionios GSS - Veria FC 0:0 (0:0)
8. Round
31/10/1998 Panathinaikos - Panionios GSS 2:1 (1:1)
PAOK Saloniki - Olympiakos Piräus abor.
01/11/1998 AEK Athen - Ethnikos Asteras 3:1 (2:1)
Aris Saloniki - Iraklis Saloniki 2:1 (1:0)
Ionikos Nikea - Skoda Xanthi 0:1 (0:0)
AO Kavala - Ethnikos Piräus 3:0 (0:0)
Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - Paniliakos Pyrgos 1:2 (1:1)
Apollon Smyrnis - AO Proodeftiki 2:2 (0:1)
Veria FC - OFI Heraklion 0:0 (0:0)
9. Round
08/11/1998 Paniliakos Pyrgos - Veria FC 0:0 (0:0)
AO Proodeftiki - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 0:1 (0:1)
Ethnikos Asteras - Apollon Smyrnis 5:1 (2:0)
Ethnikos Piräus - Panathinaikos 0:0 (0:0)
Iraklis Saloniki - AO Kavala 2:2 (1:2)
Panionios GSS - OFI Heraklion 0:1 (0:1)
PAOK Saloniki - AEK Athen 2:1 (0:1)
Skoda Xanthi - Aris Saloniki 2:0 (1:0)
09/11/1998 Olympiakos Piräus - Ionikos Nikea 2:0 (1:0)
10. Round
21/11/1998 AEK Athen - Ionikos Nikea 2:1 (2:1)
Panathinaikos - Iraklis Saloniki 3:2 (3:1)
22/11/1998 Aris Saloniki - Olympiakos Piräus 1:0 (0:0)
Ethnikos Piräus - Panionios GSS 0:4 (0:1)
AO Kavala - Skoda Xanthi 1:1 (0:0)
OFI Heraklion - Paniliakos Pyrgos 3:1 (1:0)
Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - Ethnikos Asteras 1:2 (1:1)
Apollon Smyrnis - PAOK Saloniki 1:4 (1:1)
Veria FC - AO Proodeftiki 3:1 (0:1)
11. Round
29/11/1998 AEK Athen - Aris Saloniki 6:0 (2:0)
AO Proodeftiki - OFI Heraklion 0:1 (0:0)
Ethnikos Asteras - Veria FC 4:0 (2:0)
Ionikos Nikea - Apollon Smyrnis 3:0 (1:0)
Iraklis Saloniki - Ethnikos Piräus 4:0 (2:0)
Olympiakos Piräus - AO Kavala 4:1 (2:1)
Panionios GSS - Paniliakos Pyrgos 5:2 (1:1)
PAOK Saloniki - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 3:1 (1:0)
Skoda Xanthi - Panathinaikos 1:0 (0:0)
12. Round
05/12/1998 Panathinaikos - Olympiakos Piräus 2:4 (2:1)
Veria FC - PAOK Saloniki 1:2 (0:1)
06/12/1998 Paniliakos Pyrgos - AO Proodeftiki 1:2 (0:0)
Ethnikos Piräus - Skoda Xanthi 1:1 (1:1)
Iraklis Saloniki - Panionios GSS 2:0 (1:0)
AO Kavala - AEK Athen 2:1 (1:0)
OFI Heraklion - Ethnikos Asteras 1:1 (1:1)
Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - Ionikos Nikea 1:1 (1:1)
Apollon Smyrnis - Aris Saloniki 1:3 (0:2)
13. Round
12/12/1998 Skoda Xanthi - Iraklis Saloniki 0:0 (0:0)
13/12/1998 AEK Athen - Panathinaikos 2:0 (1:0)
Aris Saloniki - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 0:0 (0:0)
Ethnikos Asteras - Paniliakos Pyrgos 1:0 (1:0)
Ionikos Nikea - Veria FC 1:0 (0:0)
Panionios GSS - AO Proodeftiki 0:0 (0:0)
PAOK Saloniki - OFI Heraklion 3:1 (1:0)
Apollon Smyrnis - AO Kavala 1:1 (0:0)
14/12/1998 Olympiakos Piräus - Ethnikos Piräus 2:0 (0:0)
14. Round
20/12/1998 Paniliakos Pyrgos - PAOK Saloniki 1:2 (0:1)
AO Proodeftiki - Ethnikos Asteras 3:0 (1:0)
OFI Heraklion - Ionikos Nikea 2:1 (1:1)
Panathinaikos - Apollon Smyrnis 5:0 (0:0)
Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - AO Kavala 1:1 (0:0)
21/12/1998 Ethnikos Piräus - AEK Athen 1:4 (1:3)
Iraklis Saloniki - Olympiakos Piräus 0:2 (0:1)
Veria FC - Aris Saloniki 0:1 (0:1)
Skoda Xanthi - Panionios GSS 1:0 (0:0)
15. Round
16/01/1999 AEK Athen - Iraklis Saloniki 2:2 (2:1)
Aris Saloniki - OFI Heraklion 3:1 (3:0)
Ionikos Nikea - Paniliakos Pyrgos 1:1 (0:1)
AO Kavala - Veria FC 2:1 (1:0)
Olympiakos Piräus - Skoda Xanthi 3:1 (2:0)
Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - Panathinaikos 1:2 (1:2)
Panionios GSS - Ethnikos Asteras 2:0 (2:0)
PAOK Saloniki - AO Proodeftiki 1:0 (1:0)
Apollon Smyrnis - Ethnikos Piräus 4:0 (0:0)
16. Round
23/01/1999 Paniliakos Pyrgos - Aris Saloniki 3:1 (1:0)
AO Proodeftiki - Ionikos Nikea 0:0 (0:0)
Ethnikos Asteras - PAOK Saloniki 1:0 (0:0)
Ethnikos Piräus - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 2:2 (1:2)
Iraklis Saloniki - Apollon Smyrnis 2:0 (0:0)
OFI Heraklion - AO Kavala 4:0 (3:0)
Olympiakos Piräus - Panionios GSS 5:0 (3:0)
Veria FC - Panathinaikos 0:1 (0:0)
Skoda Xanthi - AEK Athen 2:1 (1:1)
17. Round
30/01/1999 AEK Athen - Olympiakos Piräus 2:0 (2:0)
Aris Saloniki - AO Proodeftiki 1:0 (1:0)
Ionikos Nikea - Ethnikos Asteras 5:0 (2:0)
AO Kavala - Paniliakos Pyrgos 1:1 (0:1)
Panathinaikos - OFI Heraklion 1:0 (1:0)
Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - Iraklis Saloniki 0:0 (0:0)
Panionios GSS - PAOK Saloniki 0:1 (0:1)
Apollon Smyrnis - Skoda Xanthi 2:1 (1:0)
Veria FC - Ethnikos Piräus 4:3 (2:2)
18. Round
07/02/1999 Paniliakos Pyrgos - Panathinaikos 1:2 (1:2)
AO Proodeftiki - AO Kavala 1:0 (1:0)
Ethnikos Asteras - Aris Saloniki 0:1 (0:1)
Ethnikos Piräus - OFI Heraklion 1:3 (1:1)
Iraklis Saloniki - Veria FC 2:0 (1:0)
PAOK Saloniki - Ionikos Nikea 0:0 (0:0)
Skoda Xanthi - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 0:0 (0:0)
08/02/1999 AEK Athen - Panionios GSS 3:0 (1:0)
Olympiakos Piräus - Apollon Smyrnis 0:0 (0:0)
19. Round
14/02/1999 Ethnikos Piräus - Paniliakos Pyrgos 1:1 (0:1)
AO Kavala - Ethnikos Asteras 3:0 (2:0)
OFI Heraklion - Iraklis Saloniki 3:1 (3:1)
Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - Olympiakos Piräus 0:2 (0:1)
Panionios GSS - Ionikos Nikea 0:2 (0:1)
Apollon Smyrnis - AEK Athen 1:1 (1:1)
15/02/1999 Aris Saloniki - PAOK Saloniki 2:0 (1:0)
Panathinaikos - AO Proodeftiki 1:0 (0:0)
Veria FC - Skoda Xanthi 2:0 (2:0)
20. Round
20/02/1999 Ionikos Nikea - Aris Saloniki 3:0 (1:0)
21/02/1999 AEK Athen - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 6:2 (2:1)
AO Proodeftiki - Ethnikos Piräus 0:0 (0:0)
Ethnikos Asteras - Panathinaikos 0:1 (0:0)
Iraklis Saloniki - Paniliakos Pyrgos 3:1 (1:0)
PAOK Saloniki - AO Kavala 1:0 (0:0)
Apollon Smyrnis - Panionios GSS 0:0 (0:0)
Skoda Xanthi - OFI Heraklion 3:1 (2:0)
22/02/1999 Olympiakos Piräus - Veria FC 5:0 (1:0)
21. Round
27/02/1999 OFI Heraklion - Olympiakos Piräus 1:2 (0:0)
28/02/1999 Paniliakos Pyrgos - Skoda Xanthi 1:0 (1:0)
Ethnikos Piräus - Ethnikos Asteras 1:2 (0:1)
Iraklis Saloniki - AO Proodeftiki 0:1 (0:0)
AO Kavala - Ionikos Nikea 1:3 (0:2)
Panathinaikos - PAOK Saloniki 0:1 (0:1)
Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - Apollon Smyrnis 1:0 (0:0)
Panionios GSS - Aris Saloniki 3:2 (2:1)
01/03/1999 Veria FC - AEK Athen 0:3 (0:1)
22. Round
06/03/1999 Apollon Smyrnis - Veria FC 2:0 (0:0)
07/03/1999 AEK Athen - OFI Heraklion 2:0 (1:0)
Aris Saloniki - AO Kavala 3:1 (0:1)
Ethnikos Asteras - Iraklis Saloniki 1:0 (0:0)
Ionikos Nikea - Panathinaikos 4:4 (1:3)
PAOK Saloniki - Ethnikos Piräus 0:0 (0:0)
Skoda Xanthi - AO Proodeftiki 4:1 (1:0)
08/03/1999 Olympiakos Piräus - Paniliakos Pyrgos 3:0 (2:0)
Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - Panionios GSS 1:0 (1:0)
23. Round
13/03/1999 AO Proodeftiki - Olympiakos Piräus 0:1 (0:0)
14/03/1999 Ethnikos Piräus - Ionikos Nikea 1:2 (0:1)
Iraklis Saloniki - PAOK Saloniki 1:0 (0:0)
OFI Heraklion - Apollon Smyrnis 0:1 (0:1)
Panathinaikos - Aris Saloniki 3:1 (3:1)
Panionios GSS - AO Kavala 1:2 (0:1)
Veria FC - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 0:1 (0:0)
Skoda Xanthi - Ethnikos Asteras 0:1 (0:0)
15/03/1999 Paniliakos Pyrgos - AEK Athen 0:1 (0:0)
24. Round
20/03/1999 AO Kavala - Panathinaikos 2:1 (2:1)
21/03/1999 AEK Athen - AO Proodeftiki 1:0 (0:0)
Aris Saloniki - Ethnikos Piräus 4:0 (3:0)
Ionikos Nikea - Iraklis Saloniki 0:2 (0:0)
Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - OFI Heraklion 1:2 (0:0)
PAOK Saloniki - Skoda Xanthi 0:0 (0:0)
Apollon Smyrnis - Paniliakos Pyrgos 5:0 (2:0)
Veria FC - Panionios GSS 3:1 (2:1)
22/03/1999 Olympiakos Piräus - Ethnikos Asteras 4:2 (1:0)
25. Round
28/03/1999 Paniliakos Pyrgos - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 2:0 (2:0)
AO Proodeftiki - Apollon Smyrnis 0:1 (0:0)
Ethnikos Piräus - AO Kavala 0:2 (0:0)
03/04/1999 Panionios GSS - Panathinaikos 0:2 (0:1)
04/04/1999 Ethnikos Asteras - AEK Athen 2:3 (0:1)
Iraklis Saloniki - Aris Saloniki 2:1 (0:1)
OFI Heraklion - Veria FC 3:0 (1:0)
Olympiakos Piräus - PAOK Saloniki 2:1 (1:1)
Skoda Xanthi - Ionikos Nikea 2:2 (0:2)
26. Round
17/04/1999 Apollon Smyrnis - Ethnikos Asteras 2:2 (2:1)
18/04/1999 AEK Athen - PAOK Saloniki 2:0 (1:0)
Aris Saloniki - Skoda Xanthi 1:2 (1:0)
Ionikos Nikea - Olympiakos Piräus 1:3 (0:2)
AO Kavala - Iraklis Saloniki 2:0 (0:0)
OFI Heraklion - Panionios GSS 2:0 (1:0)
Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - AO Proodeftiki 0:1 (0:1)
Veria FC - Paniliakos Pyrgos 0:0 (0:0)
19/04/1999 Panathinaikos - Ethnikos Piräus 5:1 (3:0)
27. Round
24/04/1999 Paniliakos Pyrgos - OFI Heraklion 1:2 (1:0)
25/04/1999 AO Proodeftiki - Veria FC 1:0 (0:0)
Ethnikos Asteras - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 0:0 (0:0)
Ionikos Nikea - AEK Athen 2:1 (1:0)
Iraklis Saloniki - Panathinaikos 3:3 (1:2)
Olympiakos Piräus - Aris Saloniki 1:0 (1:0)
PAOK Saloniki - Apollon Smyrnis 3:1 (1:1)
Skoda Xanthi - AO Kavala 4:1 (3:0)
26/04/1999 Panionios GSS - Ethnikos Piräus 2:0 (0:0)
28. Round
01/05/1999 Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - PAOK Saloniki 0:4 (0:1)
02/05/1999 Paniliakos Pyrgos - Panionios GSS 2:0 (1:0)
Aris Saloniki - AEK Athen 2:0 (2:0)
Ethnikos Piräus - Iraklis Saloniki 1:2 (1:0)
AO Kavala - Olympiakos Piräus 0:2 (0:1)
OFI Heraklion - AO Proodeftiki 0:0 (0:0)
Panathinaikos - Skoda Xanthi 2:1 (0:0)
Apollon Smyrnis - Ionikos Nikea 1:1 (0:1)
03/05/1999 Veria FC - Ethnikos Asteras 3:1 (1:1)
29. Round
08/05/1999 Panionios GSS - Iraklis Saloniki 3:2 (1:1)
09/05/1999 AEK Athen - AO Kavala 4:0 (3:0)
AO Proodeftiki - Paniliakos Pyrgos 2:0 (1:0)
Aris Saloniki - Apollon Smyrnis 2:1 (1:0)
Ethnikos Asteras - OFI Heraklion 1:0 (0:0)
Ionikos Nikea - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 3:0 (1:0)
Olympiakos Piräus - Panathinaikos 0:0 (0:0)
PAOK Saloniki - Veria FC 2:0 (1:0)
Skoda Xanthi - Ethnikos Piräus 2:0 (0:0)
30. Round
12/05/1999 Paniliakos Pyrgos - Ethnikos Asteras 1:0 (0:0)
Ethnikos Piräus - Olympiakos Piräus 0:3 (0:2)
Iraklis Saloniki - Skoda Xanthi 2:2 (1:0)
AO Kavala - Apollon Smyrnis 0:1 (0:1)
OFI Heraklion - PAOK Saloniki 3:2 (1:1)
Panathinaikos - AEK Athen 0:0 (0:0)
Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - Aris Saloniki 0:1 (0:1)
Veria FC - Ionikos Nikea 0:2 (0:1)
13/05/1999 AO Proodeftiki - Panionios GSS 0:0 (0:0)
31. Round
16/05/1999 AEK Athen - Ethnikos Piräus 2:0 (1:0)
Aris Saloniki - Veria FC 2:0 (1:0)
Ethnikos Asteras - AO Proodeftiki 2:2 (2:0)
Ionikos Nikea - OFI Heraklion 2:0 (1:0)
AO Kavala - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 3:0 (0:0)
Olympiakos Piräus - Iraklis Saloniki 3:2 (1:0)
Panionios GSS - Skoda Xanthi 0:2 (0:0)
PAOK Saloniki - Paniliakos Pyrgos 2:0 (0:0)
Apollon Smyrnis - Panathinaikos 1:3 (0:1)
32. Round
19/05/1999 Paniliakos Pyrgos - Ionikos Nikea 1:4 (1:2)
AO Proodeftiki - PAOK Saloniki 2:1 (1:0)
Ethnikos Asteras - Panionios GSS 2:2 (0:0)
Iraklis Saloniki - AEK Athen 2:3 (0:1)
OFI Heraklion - Aris Saloniki 2:4 (1:2)
Panathinaikos - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 2:0 (0:0)
Skoda Xanthi - Olympiakos Piräus 0:2 (0:1)
20/05/1999 Ethnikos Piräus - Apollon Smyrnis 2:3 (1:2)
Veria FC - AO Kavala 0:2 (0:1)
33. Round
23/05/1999 AEK Athen - Skoda Xanthi 2:1 (1:0)
Aris Saloniki - Paniliakos Pyrgos 3:1 (0:0)
Ionikos Nikea - AO Proodeftiki 2:0 (2:0)
AO Kavala - OFI Heraklion 0:2 (0:1)
Panathinaikos - Veria FC 1:0 (0:0)
Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas - Ethnikos Piräus 3:0 (1:0)
Panionios GSS - Olympiakos Piräus 1:4 (0:2)
PAOK Saloniki - Ethnikos Asteras 5:1 (2:0)
Apollon Smyrnis - Iraklis Saloniki 1:3 (1:0)
34. Round
30/05/1999 Paniliakos Pyrgos - AO Kavala 2:0 (1:0)
AO Proodeftiki - Aris Saloniki 2:1 (2:1)
Ethnikos Asteras - Ionikos Nikea 1:1 (1:0)
Ethnikos Piräus - Veria FC 0:2 (0:1)
Iraklis Saloniki - Panelefsiniakos Elefsinas 2:3 (2:0)
OFI Heraklion - Panathinaikos 2:3 (1:3)
Olympiakos Piräus - AEK Athen 0:0 (0:0)
PAOK Saloniki - Panionios GSS 3:0 (3:0)
Skoda Xanthi - Apollon Smyrnis 1:0 (1:0)