1. Round
17/09/2004 18:30 Martigny Sports - BSC Young Boys 0:6
18:30 FC Porrentruy - FC Concordia Basel 1:3
18:30 Kickers Luzern - FC Zürich 1:4
19:00 FC Schötz - FC Baden 1:4
19:00 FC Signal - FC Meyrin 0:3
18/09/2004 13:30 Inter Club Zürich - Grasshopper Club Zürich 0:7
15:15 FC St. Imier - FC La Chaux-de-Fonds 2:5
15:15 FC Epalinges - Yverdon-Sport FC 2:4
15:15 FC Collex-Bossy - FC Baulmes 0:3
15:15 FC Lausanne-Sport - Neuchâtel Xamax FC 1:2
15:15 FC Konolfingen - FC Sion 0:4
15:15 FC Visp - FC Bex 0:1
15:15 FC Niedergösgen - FC Aarau 0:9
15:15 FC Luterbach - FC Laufen 2:1
15:15 FC Küssnacht - SC YF/Juventus Zürich 1:2
15:15 SC Cham - SC Kriens 2:4
15:15 FC Affoltern - FC Winterthur 1:5
15:15 FC Bazenheid - AC Lugano 0:1 aet
15:15 FC Altstetten ZH - AC Bellinzona 1:4
15:15 FC Goldach - FC Chiasso 0:3
16:00 FC Oberdorf - FC Basel 0:4
16:00 FC Grenchen - SC Zofingen 1:3
16:00 SC Brühl - FC Schaffhausen 2:4
17:00 FC Muri - FC Wohlen 5:7 pso
18:00 FC Biel/Bienne - FC Thun 0:2
18:30 Zug 94 - FC Luzern 0:2
18:30 FC Wohlhusen - FC Uster 2:1
18:30 FC Herisau - FC Wil 1900 2:1 aet
19:00 FC Sierre - FC Massongex 3:5 pso
19/09/2004 13:30 Stade Nyonnais - Servette Genève 1:2
14:00 ES Belfaux - FC Bulle 1:4
15:00 US Arbedo - FC St. Gallen 1:3
2. Round
22/10/2004 18:30 SC Kriens - SC YF/Juventus Zürich 3:4 aet
23/10/2004 14:00 FC Luterbach - Neuchâtel Xamax FC 0:7
14:30 AC Lugano - FC Aarau 8:9 pso
15:00 FC Massongex - FC Thun 0:8
15:15 FC Wohlen - BSC Young Boys 0:1
15:15 FC Winterthur - FC Luzern 1:3
16:00 FC Baulmes - FC La Chaux-de-Fonds 1:0
17:00 FC Wohlhusen - FC Chiasso 1:3
18:30 FC Sion - Servette Genève 4:2
24/10/2004 13:30 FC Bex - FC Concordia Basel 1:7
13:30 FC Bulle - Yverdon-Sport FC 0:4
13:30 SC Zofingen - FC Schaffhausen 1:5
13:30 FC Herisau - FC Zürich 2:7
13:30 AC Bellinzona - Grasshopper Club Zürich 6:5 pso
14:00 FC Baden - FC St. Gallen 1:5 aet
14:30 FC Meyrin - FC Basel 1:3
Round of 16
20/11/2004 15:15 FC Baulmes - FC Aarau 0:2
16:00 FC Chiasso - Yverdon-Sport FC 1:0
16:30 FC Thun - FC Basel 4:3 pso
16:30 FC Sion - BSC Young Boys 1:2
21/11/2004 13:00 SC YF/Juventus Zürich - AC Bellinzona 0:2
13:30 FC Schaffhausen - FC St. Gallen 3:5 pso
13:30 FC Luzern - FC Concordia Basel 4:1
13:30 Neuchâtel Xamax FC - FC Zürich 0:2
Quarter-finals
13/02/2005 13:30 FC Chiasso - FC Luzern 0:4
13:30 BSC Young Boys - FC Thun 2:0
13:30 FC St. Gallen - FC Aarau 3:4 pso
13:30 AC Bellinzona - FC Zürich 0:2
Semi-finals
14/04/2005 19:15 FC Aarau - FC Luzern 1:2
20/04/2005 19:15 FC Zürich - BSC Young Boys 3:1
Final
16/05/2005 14:00 FC Zürich - FC Luzern 3:1