Newly relegated FC Zurich will play in the Europa League next season after winning the Swiss Cup for the ninth time on Sunday....
UEFA on Tuesday admitted Kosovo as its 55th member boosting the former Serbian province's hopes of taking part in qualifying for the 2018 World Cup....
The German FA's (DFB) inquiry into the 2006 World Cup scandal is set to cost around 3.5 million euros ($3.83m), interim president Rainer Koch has revealed....
UEFA will introduce goal-line technology to its competitions in time for this season's Champions League and Europa League finals, European football's governing body announced on Friday....
Switzerland has agreed to help the Frankfurt public prosecutor investigate possible corruption in the awarding of the 2006 World Cup to Germany....
1. Round
16/08/2019 18:30 FC Concordia Basel FC Concordia Basel - FC Lugano FC Lugano -:-
16/08/2019 18:30 Etoile Carouge FC Etoile Carouge FC - BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys -:-
17/08/2019 15:00 FC Wohlen FC Wohlen - FC Wettswil-Bonstetten FC Wettswil-Bonstetten -:-
17/08/2019 15:00 FC Wetzikon - FC Meyrin FC Meyrin -:-
17/08/2019 15:00 SC YF/Juventus Zürich SC YF/Juventus Zürich - FC Winterthur FC Winterthur -:-
17/08/2019 15:00 FC Red Star Zürich FC Red Star Zürich - FC Wil 1900 FC Wil 1900 -:-
17/08/2019 16:00 FC Rothorn - FC Sursee FC Sursee -:-
17/08/2019 16:00 FC Altstätten FC Altstätten - FC Bassecourt FC Bassecourt -:-
17/08/2019 16:00 FC Black Stars Basel FC Black Stars Basel - FC Zürich FC Zürich -:-
17/08/2019 16:00 FC Echallens FC Echallens - Servette Genève Servette Genève -:-
17/08/2019 16:00 Pully Football Pully Football - FC Basel FC Basel -:-
17/08/2019 16:00 FC Seefeld Zürich FC Seefeld Zürich - Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich -:-
17/08/2019 17:00 FC Muri FC Muri - FC Rapperswil-Jona FC Rapperswil-Jona -:-
17/08/2019 17:00 FC Rotkreuz - FC Freienbach FC Freienbach -:-
17/08/2019 17:00 FC Saxon Sports FC Saxon Sports - FC Spiez FC Spiez -:-
17/08/2019 17:00 FC Perly-Certoux FC Perly-Certoux - Stade Lausanne-Ouchy Stade Lausanne-Ouchy -:-
17/08/2019 17:00 FC Bulle FC Bulle - FC Chiasso FC Chiasso -:-
17/08/2019 17:00 FC Allschwil - FC Sion FC Sion -:-
17/08/2019 17:00 Iliria Solothurn - FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport -:-
17/08/2019 17:00 AC Taverne AC Taverne - SC Kriens SC Kriens -:-
17/08/2019 17:30 FC Gambarogno-Contone FC Gambarogno-Contone - AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona -:-
17/08/2019 18:00 FC Mutschellen - Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais -:-
17/08/2019 18:00 FC Monthey FC Monthey - FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen -:-
18/08/2019 13:00 FC Béroche-Gorgier FC Béroche-Gorgier - FC Olten FC Olten -:-
18/08/2019 13:00 SC Cham SC Cham - FC Aarau FC Aarau -:-
18/08/2019 13:00 FC Linth 04 FC Linth 04 - FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen -:-
18/08/2019 14:00 FC Uster - FC Lancy FC Lancy -:-
18/08/2019 14:00 FC Schönberg - Olympique Genève -:-
18/08/2019 14:00 FC Escholzmatt-Marbach - FC Bavois FC Bavois -:-
18/08/2019 14:00 FC Signal FC Signal - FC Thun FC Thun -:-
18/08/2019 15:00 AS Calcio Kreuzlingen - FC Luzern FC Luzern -:-
18/08/2019 15:00 Yverdon-Sport FC Yverdon-Sport FC - Neuchâtel Xamax FCS Neuchâtel Xamax FCS -:-
2. Round
14/09/2019 N.N. - N.N. -:-