South Africa sacked coach Molefi Ntseki on Wednesday, three days after losing in Sudan and failing to qualify for the 2021 Africa Cup of Nations....
Richard Mbulu scored after 16 minutes to give Malawi a 1-0 Group B victory over Uganda on Monday, and qualification for the 2021 Africa Cup of Nations....
Alex Iwobi will not be available for Nigeria's final 2021 Africa Cup of Nations qualifier against Lesotho after testing positive for Covid-19, officials told AFP on Monday....
South Africa failed to qualify for the 2021 Africa Cup of Nations after losing 2-0 to Sudan Sunday in a final-round Group C match in Omdurman....
Paul Onuachu headed a stoppage-time winner as Nigeria followed pre-kickoff qualification for the 2021 Africa Cup of Nations by snatching a 1-0 matchday 5 victory in Benin Saturday....
Group A
28/03/2021 Mali Mali - Chad Chad 3:0 dec.
28/03/2021 14:00 Namibia Namibia - Guinea Guinea
Group B
29/03/2021 14:00 Malawi Malawi - Uganda Uganda
29/03/2021 17:00 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso - South Sudan South Sudan
Group C
28/03/2021 17:00 Ghana Ghana - São Tomé and Príncipe São Tomé and Príncipe
28/03/2021 17:00 Sudan Sudan - South Africa South Africa
Group D
29/03/2021 17:00 Congo DR Congo DR - Gambia Gambia
29/03/2021 17:00 Angola Angola - Gabon Gabon
Group E
30/03/2021 14:00 Central Afr. Republic Central Afr. Republic - Mauritania Mauritania
30/03/2021 20:00 Morocco Morocco - Burundi Burundi
Group F
30/03/2021 20:00 Cameroon Cameroon - Rwanda Rwanda
30/03/2021 20:00 Mozambique Mozambique - Cape Verde Cape Verde
Group G
29/03/2021 17:00 Egypt Egypt - Comoros Comoros
29/03/2021 17:00 Togo Togo - Kenya Kenya
Group H
29/03/2021 20:00 Algeria Algeria - Botswana Botswana
29/03/2021 20:00 Zimbabwe Zimbabwe - Zambia Zambia
Group I
30/03/2021 17:00 Senegal Senegal - Eswatini Eswatini
30/03/2021 17:00 Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau - Congo Congo
Group J
28/03/2021 14:00 Tunisia Tunisia - Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea
28/03/2021 14:00 Tanzania Tanzania - Libya Libya
Group K
30/03/2021 14:00 Ivory Coast Ivory Coast - Ethiopia Ethiopia
30/03/2021 14:00 Madagascar Madagascar - Niger Niger
Group L
30/03/2021 Sierra Leone Sierra Leone - Benin Benin
30/03/2021 17:00 Nigeria Nigeria - Lesotho Lesotho