Madagascar, the surprise team of the last Africa Cup of Nations, kicked off their 2021 qualifying campaign with a 1-0 win over Ethiopia on Saturday through a Rayan Raveloson goal....
Nigeria recalled skipper Ahmed Musa, South Africa-based goalkeeper Daniel Akpeyi and midfielder Mikel Agu on Monday for next month's 2021 Africa Cup of Nations qualifiers against Benin and Lesotho....
Algeria, who meet Senegal on Friday in the Africa Cup of Nations final in Cairo, must travel virtually the length of the continent three times during the 2021 qualifying campaign....
Eritrea have been accepted back into the Council for East and Central Africa Football Associations (CECAFA), after a six year ban due to tensions with Ethiopia and was handed the right to hold a youth tournament this year, the sub-confederation said on Thursday....
The African Cup of Nations' organising committee on Wednesday reduced ticket prices after a backlash from Egyptian football fans last month over exorbitant costs....
Group A
17/11/2019 13:00 Chad Chad - Mali Mali
17/11/2019 16:00 Guinea Guinea - Namibia Namibia
31/08/2020 Mali Mali - Namibia Namibia -:-
31/08/2020 Guinea Guinea - Chad Chad -:-
Group B
17/11/2019 13:00 Uganda Uganda - Malawi Malawi
17/11/2019 13:00 South Sudan South Sudan - Burkina Faso Burkina Faso
31/08/2020 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso - Malawi Malawi -:-
31/08/2020 Uganda Uganda - South Sudan South Sudan -:-
Group C
17/11/2019 13:00 South Africa South Africa - Sudan Sudan
18/11/2019 13:00 São Tomé and Príncipe São Tomé and Príncipe - Ghana Ghana
31/08/2020 Ghana Ghana - Sudan Sudan -:-
31/08/2020 South Africa South Africa - São Tomé and Príncipe São Tomé and Príncipe -:-
Group D
17/11/2019 19:00 Gabon Gabon - Angola Angola
18/11/2019 16:00 Gambia Gambia - Congo DR Congo DR
31/08/2020 Congo DR Congo DR - Angola Angola -:-
31/08/2020 Gabon Gabon - Gambia Gambia -:-
Group E
19/11/2019 13:00 Burundi Burundi - Morocco Morocco
19/11/2019 16:00 Mauritania Mauritania - Central Afr. Republic Central Afr. Republic
31/08/2020 Morocco Morocco - Central Afr. Republic Central Afr. Republic -:-
31/08/2020 Mauritania Mauritania - Burundi Burundi -:-
Group F
17/11/2019 16:00 Rwanda Rwanda - Cameroon Cameroon
18/11/2019 16:00 Cape Verde Cape Verde - Mozambique Mozambique
31/08/2020 Cameroon Cameroon - Mozambique Mozambique -:-
31/08/2020 Cape Verde Cape Verde - Rwanda Rwanda -:-
Group G
18/11/2019 13:00 Comoros Comoros - Egypt Egypt
18/11/2019 16:00 Kenya Kenya - Togo Togo
31/08/2020 Egypt Egypt - Togo Togo -:-
31/08/2020 Kenya Kenya - Comoros Comoros -:-
Group H
18/11/2019 19:00 Botswana Botswana - Algeria Algeria
19/11/2019 16:00 Zambia Zambia - Zimbabwe Zimbabwe
31/08/2020 Algeria Algeria - Zimbabwe Zimbabwe -:-
31/08/2020 Zambia Zambia - Botswana Botswana -:-
Group I
17/11/2019 13:00 Eswatini Eswatini - Senegal Senegal
17/11/2019 16:00 Congo Congo - Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau
31/08/2020 Senegal Senegal - Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau -:-
31/08/2020 Congo Congo - Eswatini Eswatini -:-
Group J
19/11/2019 19:00 Libya Libya - Tanzania Tanzania
19/11/2019 19:00 Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea - Tunisia Tunisia
31/08/2020 Tunisia Tunisia - Tanzania Tanzania -:-
31/08/2020 Libya Libya - Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea -:-
Group K
19/11/2019 13:00 Ethiopia Ethiopia - Ivory Coast Ivory Coast
19/11/2019 16:00 Niger Niger - Madagascar Madagascar
31/08/2020 Ivory Coast Ivory Coast - Madagascar Madagascar -:-
31/08/2020 Niger Niger - Ethiopia Ethiopia -:-
Group L
17/11/2019 13:00 Benin Benin - Sierra Leone Sierra Leone
17/11/2019 16:00 Lesotho Lesotho - Nigeria Nigeria
31/08/2020 Nigeria Nigeria - Sierra Leone Sierra Leone -:-
31/08/2020 Benin Benin - Lesotho Lesotho -:-