Raja Casablanca coach Patrice Carteron has strengthened his squad with six signings as they set their sights of winning the CAF Champions League, which kicks off Friday....
Tunisia's Esperance were declared winners of the African Champions League by CAF on Wednesday following a long legal battle after Wydad Casablanca stormed off in protest during the second leg of the final in May....
The Court of Arbitration for Sport on Wednesday overruled an African Football Confederation decision to replay the abandoned Champions League final between Esperance and Wydad Casablanca....
CAF club finals will be reduced from two legs to one match at a neutral venue from next season, African football boss Ahmad Ahmad announced Wednesday....
African football's governing body has ordered the abandoned second leg of the CAF Champions League final between Esperance and Wydad Casablanca to be replayed at a neutral venue after this month's Cup of Nations....
Preliminary
09/08/2019 16:30 AS SONIDEP - USM Alger USM Alger 1:2 (1:0)
09/08/2019 20:45 JS Kabylie JS Kabylie - Al-Merrikh SC Al-Merrikh SC 1:0 (1:0)
10/08/2019 12:30 Fosa Juniors FC - Pamplemousses SC 1:0 (1:0)
10/08/2019 13:30 Big Bullets - FC Platinum FC Platinum 0:0 (0:0)
10/08/2019 14:00 African Stars - Kampala Capital City Authority FC Kampala Capital City Authority FC 3:2 (1:1)
10/08/2019 14:00 Green Eagles Kabwe - Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates 1:0 (0:0)
10/08/2019 14:15 KMKM - CD 1º de Agosto CD 1º de Agosto 0:2 (0:0)
10/08/2019 16:00 Kano Pillars Kano Pillars - Asante Kotoko Asante Kotoko 3:2 (1:0)
10/08/2019 17:00 Stade Malien Stade Malien - Horoya AC Horoya AC 1:1 (0:0)
10/08/2019 17:00 Rahimo FC - Enyimba Aba Enyimba Aba 1:0 (1:0)
10/08/2019 17:00 Cano Sport Academy - Mekelle 70 Enderta 2:1 (1:0)
10/08/2019 17:00 Green Mamba FC Green Mamba FC - ZESCO United ZESCO United 0:2 (0:1)
10/08/2019 17:00 Young Africans Young Africans - Township Rollers FC Township Rollers FC 1:1 (0:1)
10/08/2019 17:30 Brikama United Brikama United - Raja Casablanca Raja Casablanca 3:3 (3:2)
10/08/2019 20:00 UD Songo - Simba SC Simba SC 0:0 (0:0)
11/08/2019 13:00 Fomboni Club - Côte d'Or FC Côte d'Or FC 2:2 (0:1)
11/08/2019 14:00 Rayon Sports - Al-Hilal Juba 1:1 (1:1)
11/08/2019 14:00 Aigle Noir FC - Gor Mahia FC 0:0 (0:0)
11/08/2019 14:00 Matlama - CA Petróleos Luanda 0:2 (0:2)
11/08/2019 15:00 AS Tempête Mocaf - Al Nasr Benghazi Al Nasr Benghazi 1:0 (0:0)
11/08/2019 15:30 UMS de Loum UMS de Loum - AS Vita Club AS Vita Club 0:0 (0:0)
11/08/2019 15:30 AS Otôho - Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns 2:1 (2:0)
11/08/2019 15:30 Cercle Mbéri Sportif - Tout-puissant Elect Sports 0:0 (0:0)
11/08/2019 16:30 Buffles du Borgou FC Buffles du Borgou FC - ASKO Kara Lomé ASKO Kara Lomé 1:1 (1:0)
11/08/2019 16:30 LPRC Oilers LPRC Oilers - AS Génération Foot 1:0 (0:0)
11/08/2019 16:30 SO de l'Armée - FC Nouadhibou 0:0 (0:0)
11/08/2019 17:00 Hafia FC - Étoile du Sahel Étoile du Sahel 2:1 (1:1)
11/08/2019 18:00 Atlabara FC Atlabara FC - Al-Ahly Al-Ahly 0:4 (0:2)
16/08/2019 20:00 Zamalek Zamalek - Dekadaha 7:0 (3:0)
24/08/2019 17:00 Raja Casablanca Raja Casablanca - Brikama United Brikama United -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Al Nasr Benghazi Al Nasr Benghazi - AS Tempête Mocaf -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Al-Merrikh SC Al-Merrikh SC - JS Kabylie JS Kabylie -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Horoya AC Horoya AC - Stade Malien Stade Malien -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 ASKO Kara Lomé ASKO Kara Lomé - Buffles du Borgou FC Buffles du Borgou FC -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 AS Vita Club AS Vita Club - UMS de Loum UMS de Loum -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Al-Hilal Juba - Rayon Sports -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Enyimba Aba Enyimba Aba - Rahimo FC -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 USM Alger USM Alger - AS SONIDEP -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Gor Mahia FC - Aigle Noir FC -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Al-Ahly Al-Ahly - Atlabara FC Atlabara FC -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Mekelle 70 Enderta - Cano Sport Academy -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Dekadaha - Zamalek Zamalek -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 AS Génération Foot - LPRC Oilers LPRC Oilers -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Étoile du Sahel Étoile du Sahel - Hafia FC -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Asante Kotoko Asante Kotoko - Kano Pillars Kano Pillars -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Kampala Capital City Authority FC Kampala Capital City Authority FC - African Stars -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 CA Petróleos Luanda - Matlama -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Côte d'Or FC Côte d'Or FC - Fomboni Club -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns - AS Otôho -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 FC Nouadhibou - SO de l'Armée -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Tout-puissant Elect Sports - Cercle Mbéri Sportif -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 ZESCO United ZESCO United - Green Mamba FC Green Mamba FC -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Township Rollers FC Township Rollers FC - Young Africans Young Africans -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 FC Platinum FC Platinum - Big Bullets -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Simba SC Simba SC - UD Songo -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 CD 1º de Agosto CD 1º de Agosto - KMKM -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates - Green Eagles Kabwe -:-
24/08/2019 17:00 Pamplemousses SC - Fosa Juniors FC -:-