The Argentine football association will put an end to the 2019-20 season which has been interrupted since mid-March due to the coronavirus pandemic, its president Claudio Tapia said on Monday....
A child abuse scandal involving several of Argentina's most famous football clubs continued to unfold with interviews and searches while rippling outwards to include the country's gymnastics federation....
1. Aufstieg Zone A
28/11/2020 20:10 Atlanta Atlanta - Platense Platense
29/11/2020 20:10 Estudiantes de Caseros Estudiantes de Caseros - Agropecuario de Carlos Casares Agropecuario de Carlos Casares
30/11/2020 20:10 Temperley Temperley - Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste -:-
30/11/2020 21:00 Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Estudiantes de Río Cuarto - Deportivo Morón Deportivo Morón -:-
05/12/2020 Estudiantes de Caseros Estudiantes de Caseros - Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Estudiantes de Río Cuarto -:-
05/12/2020 Agropecuario de Carlos Casares Agropecuario de Carlos Casares - Temperley Temperley -:-
05/12/2020 Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste - Atlanta Atlanta -:-
05/12/2020 Platense Platense - Deportivo Morón Deportivo Morón -:-
1. Aufstieg Zone B
28/11/2020 22:00 Sarmiento de Junín Sarmiento de Junín - Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine
29/11/2020 12:00 San Martín de Tucumán San Martín de Tucumán - Tigre Tigre
29/11/2020 20:10 Defensores de Belgrano Defensores de Belgrano - Gimnasia de Mendoza Gimnasia de Mendoza
30/11/2020 20:10 Deportivo Riestra Deportivo Riestra - Atlético Rafaela Atlético Rafaela -:-
05/12/2020 Defensores de Belgrano Defensores de Belgrano - San Martín de Tucumán San Martín de Tucumán -:-
05/12/2020 Gimnasia de Mendoza Gimnasia de Mendoza - Sarmiento de Junín Sarmiento de Junín -:-
05/12/2020 Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine - Deportivo Riestra Deportivo Riestra -:-
05/12/2020 Atlético Rafaela Atlético Rafaela - Tigre Tigre -:-
2. Aufstieg Zone A
28/11/2020 20:10 Barracas Central Barracas Central - Independiente Rivadavia Independiente Rivadavia
28/11/2020 22:10 Mitre de SdE Mitre de SdE - Belgrano de Córdoba Belgrano de Córdoba
28/11/2020 23:30 Alvarado Alvarado - Guillermo Brown de Puerto Madryn Guillermo Brown de Puerto Madryn
29/11/2020 21:00 San Martín de San Juan San Martín de San Juan - Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago
05/12/2020 San Martín de San Juan San Martín de San Juan - Barracas Central Barracas Central -:-
05/12/2020 Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago - Alvarado Alvarado -:-
05/12/2020 Guillermo Brown de Puerto Madryn Guillermo Brown de Puerto Madryn - Mitre de SdE Mitre de SdE -:-
05/12/2020 Belgrano de Córdoba Belgrano de Córdoba - Independiente Rivadavia Independiente Rivadavia -:-
2. Aufstieg Zone B
28/11/2020 20:10 Almagro Almagro - Gimnasia de Jujuy Gimnasia de Jujuy
28/11/2020 20:10 Ramón Santamarina Ramón Santamarina - Quilmes Quilmes
28/11/2020 20:10 Brown de Adrogué Brown de Adrogué - All Boys All Boys
28/11/2020 22:10 Instituto de Córdoba Instituto de Córdoba - Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors
04/12/2020 00:10 Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors - Brown de Adrogué Brown de Adrogué -:-
05/12/2020 Instituto de Córdoba Instituto de Córdoba - Almagro Almagro -:-
05/12/2020 All Boys All Boys - Ramón Santamarina Ramón Santamarina -:-
05/12/2020 Quilmes Quilmes - Gimnasia de Jujuy Gimnasia de Jujuy -:-
LiveScores LiveDetails LiveCommentary