Breno Lopes scored in the ninth minute of injury time as Palmeiras won their second Copa Libertadores title on Saturday with a 1-0 victory over Brazilian rivals Santos at Rio de Janeiro's Maracana stadium....
Palmeiras and Santos, Brazil's two most successful clubs, go head to head at an empty Maracana stadium on Saturday in a Copa Libertadores final delayed more than two months by the coronavirus pandemic....
Palmeiras held on to reach the Copa Libertadores final despite losing 2-0 to 10-man River Plate on Tuesday as the Argentines were twice denied by controversial VAR decisions....
Argentina's Boca Juniors and Santos of Brazil played out a tense 0-0 draw at an empty Bombonera stadium in Buenos Aires on Wednesday in their Copa Libertadores semi-final first leg tie....
Brazil's Palmeiras beat 10-man River Plate of Argentina 3-0 Tuesday in the first leg of their semi-final clash in the 2020 Copa Libertadores....
Group 1
22/04/2021 01:00 Universitario de Deportes Universitario de Deportes - Palmeiras Palmeiras
22/04/2021 01:00 Independiente del Valle Independiente del Valle - Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia
28/04/2021 01:30 Palmeiras Palmeiras - Independiente del Valle Independiente del Valle -:-
28/04/2021 23:00 Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia - Universitario de Deportes Universitario de Deportes -:-
Group 2
20/04/2021 23:15 Deportivo Táchira Deportivo Táchira - Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
20/04/2021 23:15 Always Ready Always Ready - Internacional Internacional
27/04/2021 23:15 Internacional Internacional - Deportivo Táchira Deportivo Táchira -:-
30/04/2021 03:00 Club Olimpia Club Olimpia - Always Ready Always Ready -:-
Group 3
20/04/2021 23:15 Santos FC Santos FC - Barcelona Barcelona
21/04/2021 23:00 The Strongest The Strongest - Boca Juniors Boca Juniors
28/04/2021 01:30 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors - Santos FC Santos FC -:-
29/04/2021 03:00 Barcelona Barcelona - The Strongest The Strongest -:-
Group 4
22/04/2021 23:00 Fluminense RJ Fluminense RJ - River Plate River Plate
23/04/2021 03:00 Atlético Junior Atlético Junior - Santa Fe Santa Fe -:-
29/04/2021 01:00 River Plate River Plate - Atlético Junior Atlético Junior -:-
29/04/2021 01:00 Santa Fe Santa Fe - Fluminense RJ Fluminense RJ -:-
Group 5
21/04/2021 01:30 Sporting Cristal Sporting Cristal - São Paulo FC São Paulo FC
22/04/2021 01:00 Rentistas Rentistas - Racing Club Racing Club
29/04/2021 23:00 Racing Club Racing Club - Sporting Cristal Sporting Cristal -:-
30/04/2021 01:00 São Paulo FC São Paulo FC - Rentistas Rentistas -:-
Group 6
20/04/2021 23:15 Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors - Nacional Nacional
23/04/2021 01:00 Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional - Universidad Católica Universidad Católica -:-
28/04/2021 23:00 Nacional Nacional - Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional -:-
29/04/2021 03:00 Universidad Católica Universidad Católica - Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors -:-
Group 7
21/04/2021 01:30 Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield - Flamengo RJ Flamengo RJ
22/04/2021 03:00 Unión La Calera Unión La Calera - LDU Quito LDU Quito
27/04/2021 23:15 Flamengo RJ Flamengo RJ - Unión La Calera Unión La Calera -:-
27/04/2021 23:15 LDU Quito LDU Quito - Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield -:-
Group 8
21/04/2021 23:00 Deportivo La Guaira Deportivo La Guaira - Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro
22/04/2021 03:00 América de Cali América de Cali - Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
28/04/2021 01:30 Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro - América de Cali América de Cali -:-
29/04/2021 01:00 Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño - Deportivo La Guaira Deportivo La Guaira -:-
LiveScores LiveDetails LiveCommentary