Athletico Paranaense won the Copa Sudamericana, the continent's second-tier club competition, in the first ever final to be contested by two Brazilian teams when they beat Bragantino 1-0 in the final in Montevideo on Saturday....
Former South American football boss Juan Angel Napout must remain in a US prison as he appeals a nine-year sentence for corruption, a federal judge ruled Tuesday....
River Plate won the Argentine super-derby Thursday by edging arch rivals Boca Juniors 1-0 to reach the final of the Copa Sudamericana, where they will take on Colombian side Atletico Nacional....
Group A
08/04/2022 01:30 Barcelona Barcelona - Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
08/04/2022 01:30 Metropolitanos FC Metropolitanos FC - Lanús Lanús
14/04/2022 23:15 Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers - Metropolitanos FC Metropolitanos FC
15/04/2022 01:30 Lanús Lanús - Barcelona Barcelona
29/04/2022 01:30 Barcelona Barcelona - Metropolitanos FC Metropolitanos FC
29/04/2022 01:30 Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers - Lanús Lanús
04/05/2022 23:15 Metropolitanos FC Metropolitanos FC - Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
05/05/2022 01:30 Barcelona Barcelona - Lanús Lanús
20/05/2022 01:30 Metropolitanos FC Metropolitanos FC - Barcelona Barcelona
20/05/2022 01:30 Lanús Lanús - Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
25/05/2022 23:15 Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers - Barcelona Barcelona
25/05/2022 23:15 Lanús Lanús - Metropolitanos FC Metropolitanos FC
Group B
07/04/2022 23:15 Cuiabá - MT Cuiabá - MT - FBC Melgar FBC Melgar
07/04/2022 23:15 River Plate River Plate - Racing Club Racing Club
13/04/2022 23:15 Racing Club Racing Club - Cuiabá - MT Cuiabá - MT
13/04/2022 23:15 FBC Melgar FBC Melgar - River Plate River Plate
27/04/2022 23:15 Cuiabá - MT Cuiabá - MT - River Plate River Plate
27/04/2022 23:15 FBC Melgar FBC Melgar - Racing Club Racing Club
03/05/2022 23:15 Cuiabá - MT Cuiabá - MT - Racing Club Racing Club
03/05/2022 23:15 River Plate River Plate - FBC Melgar FBC Melgar
18/05/2022 23:15 River Plate River Plate - Cuiabá - MT Cuiabá - MT
19/05/2022 01:30 Racing Club Racing Club - FBC Melgar FBC Melgar
26/05/2022 23:15 FBC Melgar FBC Melgar - Cuiabá - MT Cuiabá - MT -:-
26/05/2022 23:15 Racing Club Racing Club - River Plate River Plate -:-
Group C
05/04/2022 23:15 Banfield Banfield - Santos FC Santos FC
05/04/2022 23:15 Universidad Catolica Universidad Catolica - Unión La Calera Unión La Calera
13/04/2022 23:15 Santos FC Santos FC - Universidad Catolica Universidad Catolica
14/04/2022 23:15 Unión La Calera Unión La Calera - Banfield Banfield
28/04/2022 01:30 Universidad Catolica Universidad Catolica - Banfield Banfield
29/04/2022 01:30 Unión La Calera Unión La Calera - Santos FC Santos FC
06/05/2022 01:30 Banfield Banfield - Unión La Calera Unión La Calera
06/05/2022 01:30 Universidad Catolica Universidad Catolica - Santos FC Santos FC
17/05/2022 23:15 Banfield Banfield - Universidad Catolica Universidad Catolica
19/05/2022 01:30 Santos FC Santos FC - Unión La Calera Unión La Calera
24/05/2022 23:15 Santos FC Santos FC - Banfield Banfield
24/05/2022 23:15 Unión La Calera Unión La Calera - Universidad Catolica Universidad Catolica
Group D
06/04/2022 01:30 Everton Everton - Jorge Wilstermann Jorge Wilstermann
08/04/2022 01:30 Ayacucho FC Ayacucho FC - São Paulo FC São Paulo FC
14/04/2022 01:30 Jorge Wilstermann Jorge Wilstermann - Ayacucho FC Ayacucho FC
14/04/2022 23:15 São Paulo FC São Paulo FC - Everton Everton
27/04/2022 01:30 Everton Everton - Ayacucho FC Ayacucho FC
28/04/2022 23:15 Jorge Wilstermann Jorge Wilstermann - São Paulo FC São Paulo FC
05/05/2022 23:15 Everton Everton - São Paulo FC São Paulo FC
06/05/2022 01:30 Ayacucho FC Ayacucho FC - Jorge Wilstermann Jorge Wilstermann
18/05/2022 23:15 Ayacucho FC Ayacucho FC - Everton Everton
20/05/2022 01:30 São Paulo FC São Paulo FC - Jorge Wilstermann Jorge Wilstermann
25/05/2022 23:15 São Paulo FC São Paulo FC - Ayacucho FC Ayacucho FC
25/05/2022 23:15 Jorge Wilstermann Jorge Wilstermann - Everton Everton
Group E
07/04/2022 01:30 9 de Octubre 9 de Octubre - Internacional Internacional
08/04/2022 01:30 Guaireña FC Guaireña FC - Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín
15/04/2022 01:30 Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín - 9 de Octubre 9 de Octubre
15/04/2022 01:30 Internacional Internacional - Guaireña FC Guaireña FC
27/04/2022 01:30 Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín - Internacional Internacional
27/04/2022 23:15 Guaireña FC Guaireña FC - 9 de Octubre 9 de Octubre
04/05/2022 01:30 9 de Octubre 9 de Octubre - Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín
05/05/2022 23:15 Guaireña FC Guaireña FC - Internacional Internacional
17/05/2022 23:15 Internacional Internacional - Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín
18/05/2022 01:30 9 de Octubre 9 de Octubre - Guaireña FC Guaireña FC
25/05/2022 01:30 Internacional Internacional - 9 de Octubre 9 de Octubre
25/05/2022 01:30 Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín - Guaireña FC Guaireña FC
Group F
06/04/2022 01:30 Atlético Goianiense Atlético Goianiense - LDU Quito LDU Quito
07/04/2022 01:30 Antofagasta Antofagasta - Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia
13/04/2022 01:30 LDU Quito LDU Quito - Antofagasta Antofagasta
13/04/2022 01:30 Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia - Atlético Goianiense Atlético Goianiense
28/04/2022 01:30 Antofagasta Antofagasta - Atlético Goianiense Atlético Goianiense
28/04/2022 23:15 Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia - LDU Quito LDU Quito
04/05/2022 23:15 Antofagasta Antofagasta - LDU Quito LDU Quito
04/05/2022 23:15 Atlético Goianiense Atlético Goianiense - Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia
18/05/2022 01:30 Atlético Goianiense Atlético Goianiense - Antofagasta Antofagasta
19/05/2022 01:30 LDU Quito LDU Quito - Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia
25/05/2022 01:30 Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia - Antofagasta Antofagasta
25/05/2022 01:30 LDU Quito LDU Quito - Atlético Goianiense Atlético Goianiense
Group G
05/04/2022 23:15 Ceará - CE Ceará - CE - Independiente Independiente
06/04/2022 23:15 General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM - Deportivo La Guaira Deportivo La Guaira
12/04/2022 23:15 Deportivo La Guaira Deportivo La Guaira - Ceará - CE Ceará - CE
13/04/2022 01:30 Independiente Independiente - General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM
26/04/2022 23:15 General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM - Ceará - CE Ceará - CE
26/04/2022 23:15 Deportivo La Guaira Deportivo La Guaira - Independiente Independiente
04/05/2022 01:30 Ceará - CE Ceará - CE - Deportivo La Guaira Deportivo La Guaira
04/05/2022 01:30 General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM - Independiente Independiente
17/05/2022 23:15 Ceará - CE Ceará - CE - General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM
19/05/2022 23:15 Independiente Independiente - Deportivo La Guaira Deportivo La Guaira
26/05/2022 01:30 Independiente Independiente - Ceará - CE Ceará - CE
26/05/2022 01:30 Deportivo La Guaira Deportivo La Guaira - General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM
Group H
06/04/2022 23:15 Unión de Santa Fe Unión de Santa Fe - Atlético Junior Atlético Junior
06/04/2022 23:15 Fluminense RJ Fluminense RJ - Oriente Petrolero Oriente Petrolero
12/04/2022 23:15 Oriente Petrolero Oriente Petrolero - Unión de Santa Fe Unión de Santa Fe
14/04/2022 01:30 Atlético Junior Atlético Junior - Fluminense RJ Fluminense RJ
27/04/2022 01:30 Fluminense RJ Fluminense RJ - Unión de Santa Fe Unión de Santa Fe
29/04/2022 01:30 Oriente Petrolero Oriente Petrolero - Atlético Junior Atlético Junior
05/05/2022 01:30 Fluminense RJ Fluminense RJ - Atlético Junior Atlético Junior
05/05/2022 23:15 Unión de Santa Fe Unión de Santa Fe - Oriente Petrolero Oriente Petrolero
18/05/2022 01:30 Atlético Junior Atlético Junior - Oriente Petrolero Oriente Petrolero
19/05/2022 23:15 Unión de Santa Fe Unión de Santa Fe - Fluminense RJ Fluminense RJ
27/05/2022 01:30 Atlético Junior Atlético Junior - Unión de Santa Fe Unión de Santa Fe -:-
27/05/2022 01:30 Oriente Petrolero Oriente Petrolero - Fluminense RJ Fluminense RJ -:-
LiveScores LiveDetails LiveCommentary