St Johnstone won the Scottish Cup as Hampden Park hero Shaun Rooney sealed a 1-0 victory against Hibernian 1-0 in Saturday's final....
Rangers hopes of a Scottish Premiership and Cup double were ended in dramatic fashion as St Johnstone goalkeeper Zander Clark was a hero in both boxes to earn a shock quarter-final win on penalties after a 1-1 draw on Sunday....
Rangers compounded Celtic's miserable season by ending their Glasgow rivals' four-year hold on the Scottish Cup with a 2-0 win at Ibrox on Sunday....
Celtic ignored mounting speculation over the vacant managerial post at Parkhead to begin their defence of the Scottish Cup with a 3-0 win over League One Falkirk on Saturday....
All professional Scottish football below the top two tiers is being suspended due to the worsening coronavirus pandemic, football chiefs announced on Monday....
3. Round
26/11/2021 19:45 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic 1:0 (0:0)
27/11/2021 15:00 Kelty Hearts Kelty Hearts - Montrose FC Montrose FC 0:0 (0:0)
27/11/2021 15:00 Dumbarton FC Dumbarton FC - Sauchie Juniors Sauchie Juniors 3:1 (1:0)
27/11/2021 15:00 Auchinleck Talbot Auchinleck Talbot - Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical 1:0 (0:0)
27/11/2021 15:00 Civil Service Strollers Civil Service Strollers - Peterhead FC Peterhead FC 0:3 (0:0)
27/11/2021 15:00 Falkirk FC Falkirk FC - Raith Rovers Raith Rovers 1:2 (0:1)
27/11/2021 15:00 Stirling Albion FC Stirling Albion FC - Tranent Juniors Tranent Juniors 4:0 (2:0)
27/11/2021 15:00 Clydebank FC Clydebank FC - Clyde FC Clyde FC 2:0 (1:0)
27/11/2021 15:00 Dalbeattie Star Dalbeattie Star - East Kilbride FC East Kilbride FC 1:2 (0:1)
27/11/2021 15:00 Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic - Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 5:0 (2:0)
27/11/2021 15:00 Ayr United Ayr United - Albion Rovers Albion Rovers 2:1 (0:0)
27/11/2021 15:00 Stenhousemuir FC Stenhousemuir FC - Airdrieonians FC Airdrieonians FC 0:2 (0:1)
27/11/2021 15:00 Queen’s Park FC Queen’s Park FC - Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC 0:1 (0:1)
27/11/2021 15:00 Gala Fairydean Rovers Gala Fairydean Rovers - Annan Athletic Annan Athletic 0:1 (0:0)
27/11/2021 15:00 Inverness CT Inverness CT - Greenock Morton FC Greenock Morton FC 1:1 (1:0)
27/11/2021 15:00 Lothian Thistle HV Lothian Thistle HV - Edinburgh City FC Edinburgh City FC 1:2 (0:2)
27/11/2021 15:00 Banks O’ Dee FC Banks O’ Dee FC - East Fife FC East Fife FC 2:1 (1:1)
27/11/2021 15:00 Cove Rangers Cove Rangers - Queen Of The South Queen Of The South 2:2 (1:1)
27/11/2021 15:00 Arbroath FC Arbroath FC - Forfar Athletic Forfar Athletic 3:0 (2:0)
29/11/2021 19:45 Brechin City FC Brechin City FC - Darvel FC Darvel FC 1:1 (0:1)
04/12/2021 15:00 Montrose FC Montrose FC - Kelty Hearts Kelty Hearts -:-
04/12/2021 15:00 Darvel FC Darvel FC - Brechin City FC Brechin City FC -:-
07/12/2021 19:45 Greenock Morton FC Greenock Morton FC - Inverness CT Inverness CT -:-
07/12/2021 19:45 Queen Of The South Queen Of The South - Cove Rangers Cove Rangers -:-
4. Round
22/01/2022 Peterhead FC Peterhead FC - East Kilbride FC East Kilbride FC -:-
22/01/2022 Clydebank FC Clydebank FC - Annan Athletic Annan Athletic -:-
22/01/2022 Banks O’ Dee FC Banks O’ Dee FC - Raith Rovers Raith Rovers -:-
22/01/2022 Motherwell FC Motherwell FC - Inverness / Greenock Morton Inverness / Greenock Morton -:-
22/01/2022 Kelty Hearts / Montrose Kelty Hearts / Montrose - St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone FC -:-
22/01/2022 Livingston FC Livingston FC - Ross County FC Ross County FC -:-
22/01/2022 Dumbarton FC Dumbarton FC - Dundee FC Dundee FC -:-
22/01/2022 Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC - Edinburgh City FC Edinburgh City FC -:-
22/01/2022 Rangers FC Rangers FC - Stirling Albion FC Stirling Albion FC -:-
22/01/2022 Ayr United Ayr United - St. Mirren FC St. Mirren FC -:-
22/01/2022 Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC - Dundee United Dundee United -:-
22/01/2022 Hibernian FC Hibernian FC - Cove Rangers / Queen of the South Cove Rangers / Queen of the South -:-
22/01/2022 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle - Airdrieonians FC Airdrieonians FC -:-
22/01/2022 Auchinleck Talbot Auchinleck Talbot - Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian -:-
22/01/2022 Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic - Celtic FC Celtic FC -:-
22/01/2022 Arbroath FC Arbroath FC - Brechin City / Darvel Brechin City / Darvel -:-