Celtic's double treble will "stand the test of time", according to goalkeeper Craig Gordon....
Celtic's dominance of Scottish football continued as they completed a treble of domestic trophies for the second consecutive season with a 2-0 victory over Motherwell in the Scottish Cup final on Saturday....
Celtic will face Motherwell in the Scottish Cup final after the holders thrashed arch rivals Rangers 4-0 on Sunday....
Motherwell will face Celtic or Rangers in the Scottish Cup final on May 19 after Curtis Main scored twice in a comprehensive 3-0 semi-final win over Aberdeen on Saturday....
Graeme Murty does not have to oversee a Rangers victory over arch-rivals Celtic in Sunday's Scottish Cup semi-final at Hampden Park in order to stay at Ibrox, according to Gers great Ally McCoist....
1. Round
21/09/2018 20:00 Inverurie Loco Works Inverurie Loco Works - Fraserburgh FC Fraserburgh FC
22/09/2018 15:00 Brora Rangers FC Brora Rangers FC - Turriff United Turriff United
22/09/2018 15:00 Gala Fairydean Gala Fairydean - Lossiemouth FC Lossiemouth FC
22/09/2018 15:00 Edusport Academy - Buckie Thistle Buckie Thistle
22/09/2018 15:00 Nairn County FC Nairn County FC - Beith Juniors FC
22/09/2018 15:00 Forres Mechanics FC Forres Mechanics FC - Civil Service Strollers Civil Service Strollers
22/09/2018 15:00 Burntisland Shipyard Burntisland Shipyard - Cumbernauld Colts
22/09/2018 15:00 Linlithgow RFC - Fort William FC Fort William FC
22/09/2018 15:00 Gretna FC 2008 - Vale of Leithen FC Vale of Leithen FC
22/09/2018 15:00 Dalbeattie Star Dalbeattie Star - Kelty Hearts
22/09/2018 15:00 Rothes FC Rothes FC - Clachnacuddin FC Clachnacuddin FC
22/09/2018 15:00 Whitehill Welfare Whitehill Welfare - Edinburgh University AFC Edinburgh University AFC
22/09/2018 15:00 Wick Academy FC Wick Academy FC - Auchinleck Talbot Auchinleck Talbot
22/09/2018 15:00 Strathspey Thistle FC - Coldstream FC Coldstream FC
22/09/2018 15:00 Deveronvale FC Deveronvale FC - Bonnyrigg Rose Bonnyrigg Rose
22/09/2018 15:00 Huntly FC Huntly FC - East Stirlingshire FC East Stirlingshire FC
23/09/2018 15:00 Stirling University FC Stirling University FC - Keith FC Keith FC 2:1
29/09/2018 Kelty Hearts - Dalbeattie Star Dalbeattie Star -:-
29/09/2018 Civil Service Strollers Civil Service Strollers - Forres Mechanics FC Forres Mechanics FC -:-
2. Round
20/10/2018 Albion Rovers Albion Rovers - Formartine United Formartine United -:-
20/10/2018 Beith Juniors FC - Linlithgow RFC -:-
20/10/2018 Berwick Rangers Berwick Rangers - Gretna FC Gretna FC -:-
20/10/2018 Brora Rangers FC Brora Rangers FC - Coldstream FC Coldstream FC -:-
20/10/2018 Cove Rangers Cove Rangers - Auchinleck Talbot Auchinleck Talbot -:-
20/10/2018 Cowdenbeath FC Cowdenbeath FC - Clyde FC Clyde FC -:-
20/10/2018 Cumbernauld Colts - BSC Glasgow -:-
20/10/2018 Deveronvale FC Deveronvale FC - Stirling University FC Stirling University FC -:-
20/10/2018 East Kilbride FC - Spartans FC Spartans FC -:-
20/10/2018 Edinburgh City FC Edinburgh City FC - Strollers / Forres Mechanics -:-
20/10/2018 Edusport Academy - Fraserburgh FC Fraserburgh FC -:-
20/10/2018 Elgin City Elgin City - Whitehill Welfare Whitehill Welfare -:-
20/10/2018 Gala Fairydean Gala Fairydean - East Stirlingshire FC East Stirlingshire FC -:-
20/10/2018 Peterhead FC Peterhead FC - Kelty Hearts / Dalbeattie Star -:-
20/10/2018 Rothes FC Rothes FC - Annan Athletic Annan Athletic -:-
20/10/2018 Stirling Albion FC Stirling Albion FC - Queen's Park FC Queen's Park FC -:-