Hamilton chairman Les Gray believes football might not return before October as he defended the decision to end the season in the Scottish lower leagues this week....
Steven Gerrard lamented a huge missed chance to land his first silverware as Rangers manager as 10-man Celtic claimed a 10th straight Scottish domestic trophy with a 1-0 win over their fierce rivals in Sunday's League Cup final....
Rangers set up a League Cup final with rivals Celtic as Alfredo Morelos scored twice in a 3-0 defeat of Hearts at Hampden on Sunday....
Celtic eased into a fourth straight Scottish League Cup final as Mohamed Elyounoussi and Scott Brown each scored twice in a 5-2 victory over Hibernian at Hampden....
Celtic thrashed Partick 5-0 to book a Scottish League Cup semi-final date with Hibernian, while Rangers beat Livingston 1-0 to clinch a last-four clash against Hearts on Wednesday....
Group A
06/10/2020 19:45 East Fife FC East Fife FC - Cowdenbeath FC Cowdenbeath FC -:-
06/10/2020 19:45 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian - Inverness CT Inverness CT -:-
10/10/2020 15:00 Cowdenbeath FC Cowdenbeath FC - Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian -:-
10/10/2020 15:00 Raith Rovers Raith Rovers - East Fife FC East Fife FC -:-
Group B
06/10/2020 19:45 Dundee FC Dundee FC - Forfar Athletic Forfar Athletic -:-
07/10/2020 19:45 Hibernian FC Hibernian FC - Brora Rangers FC Brora Rangers FC -:-
10/10/2020 12:30 Cove Rangers Cove Rangers - Hibernian FC Hibernian FC -:-
10/10/2020 15:00 Brora Rangers FC Brora Rangers FC - Dundee FC Dundee FC -:-
Group C
06/10/2020 19:45 Kelty Hearts - St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone FC -:-
07/10/2020 19:45 Brechin City FC Brechin City FC - Dundee United Dundee United -:-
10/10/2020 15:00 Dundee United Dundee United - Peterhead FC Peterhead FC -:-
10/10/2020 15:00 St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone FC - Brechin City FC Brechin City FC -:-
Group D
06/10/2020 19:45 Montrose FC Montrose FC - Ross County FC Ross County FC -:-
06/10/2020 19:45 Stirling Albion FC Stirling Albion FC - Arbroath FC Arbroath FC -:-
10/10/2020 15:00 Arbroath FC Arbroath FC - Montrose FC Montrose FC -:-
10/10/2020 15:00 Elgin City Elgin City - Stirling Albion FC Stirling Albion FC -:-
Group E
06/10/2020 19:45 Dumbarton FC Dumbarton FC - Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic -:-
06/10/2020 19:45 Falkirk FC Falkirk FC - Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC -:-
09/10/2020 19:45 Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic - Falkirk FC Falkirk FC -:-
10/10/2020 15:00 Clyde FC Clyde FC - Dumbarton FC Dumbarton FC -:-
Group F
06/10/2020 19:45 Albion Rovers Albion Rovers - Ayr United Ayr United -:-
06/10/2020 19:45 Annan Athletic Annan Athletic - Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical -:-
10/10/2020 15:00 Annan Athletic Annan Athletic - Stranraer FC Stranraer FC -:-
10/10/2020 15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical - Ayr United Ayr United -:-
Group G
06/10/2020 19:45 Greenock Morton FC Greenock Morton FC - Queen Of The South Queen Of The South -:-
07/10/2020 19:45 St. Mirren FC St. Mirren FC - Partick Thistle Partick Thistle -:-
10/10/2020 15:00 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle - Queen's Park FC Queen's Park FC -:-
10/10/2020 15:00 Queen's Park FC Queen's Park FC - St. Mirren FC St. Mirren FC -:-
Group H
06/10/2020 19:45 Edinburgh City FC Edinburgh City FC - Livingston FC Livingston FC -:-
07/10/2020 19:45 Airdrieonians Airdrieonians - Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic -:-
10/10/2020 15:00 Edinburgh City FC Edinburgh City FC - Stenhousemuir FC Stenhousemuir FC -:-
10/10/2020 15:00 Livingston FC Livingston FC - Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic -:-