St Johnstone lifted the Scottish League Cup for the first time in the club's history on Sunday as Shaun Rooney's goal earned a 1-0 win over Livingston at Hampden....
Neil Lennon admitted his job as Celtic manager is hanging by a thread after a 2-0 home League Cup defeat by Ross County saw the Scottish champions lose a domestic cup tie for the first time in four years....
Hamilton chairman Les Gray believes football might not return before October as he defended the decision to end the season in the Scottish lower leagues this week....
Steven Gerrard lamented a huge missed chance to land his first silverware as Rangers manager as 10-man Celtic claimed a 10th straight Scottish domestic trophy with a 1-0 win over their fierce rivals in Sunday's League Cup final....
Rangers set up a League Cup final with rivals Celtic as Alfredo Morelos scored twice in a 3-0 defeat of Hearts at Hampden on Sunday....
Group A
10/07/2021 15:00 Cove Rangers Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion FC Stirling Albion FC -:-
10/07/2021 15:00 Peterhead FC Peterhead FC - Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian -:-
13/07/2021 19:45 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian - Cove Rangers Cove Rangers -:-
13/07/2021 19:45 Inverness CT Inverness CT - Peterhead FC Peterhead FC -:-
Group B
09/07/2021 19:45 Kelty Hearts Kelty Hearts - Dundee United Dundee United -:-
10/07/2021 15:00 Elgin City Elgin City - Arbroath FC Arbroath FC -:-
14/07/2021 19:45 Arbroath FC Arbroath FC - East Fife FC East Fife FC -:-
14/07/2021 19:45 Dundee United Dundee United - Elgin City Elgin City -:-
Group C
10/07/2021 15:00 Forfar Athletic Forfar Athletic - Ross County FC Ross County FC -:-
10/07/2021 15:00 Montrose FC Montrose FC - Brora Rangers FC Brora Rangers FC -:-
13/07/2021 19:45 Dundee FC Dundee FC - Brora Rangers FC Brora Rangers FC -:-
13/07/2021 19:45 Forfar Athletic Forfar Athletic - Montrose FC Montrose FC -:-
Group D
10/07/2021 15:00 Brechin City FC Brechin City FC - Livingston FC Livingston FC -:-
10/07/2021 15:00 Cowdenbeath FC Cowdenbeath FC - Raith Rovers Raith Rovers -:-
13/07/2021 19:45 Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic - Cowdenbeath FC Cowdenbeath FC -:-
13/07/2021 19:45 Raith Rovers Raith Rovers - Brechin City FC Brechin City FC -:-
Group E
09/07/2021 19:45 Edinburgh City FC Edinburgh City FC - Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical -:-
10/07/2021 15:00 Albion Rovers Albion Rovers - Ayr United Ayr United -:-
13/07/2021 19:45 Ayr United Ayr United - Edinburgh City FC Edinburgh City FC -:-
13/07/2021 19:45 Falkirk FC Falkirk FC - Albion Rovers Albion Rovers -:-
Group F
10/07/2021 15:00 Airdrieonians FC Airdrieonians FC - Annan Athletic Annan Athletic -:-
10/07/2021 15:00 Queen Of The South Queen Of The South - Queen’s Park FC Queen’s Park FC -:-
13/07/2021 19:45 Annan Athletic Annan Athletic - Queen Of The South Queen Of The South -:-
14/07/2021 19:45 Queen’s Park FC Queen’s Park FC - Motherwell FC Motherwell FC -:-
Group G
10/07/2021 15:00 East Kilbride FC East Kilbride FC - Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC -:-
10/07/2021 15:00 Stranraer FC Stranraer FC - Greenock Morton FC Greenock Morton FC -:-
13/07/2021 19:30 Clyde FC Clyde FC - Stranraer FC Stranraer FC -:-
13/07/2021 19:30 Greenock Morton FC Greenock Morton FC - East Kilbride FC East Kilbride FC -:-
Group H
10/07/2021 15:00 Dumbarton FC Dumbarton FC - St. Mirren FC St. Mirren FC -:-
10/07/2021 15:00 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic -:-
13/07/2021 19:45 Dumbarton FC Dumbarton FC - Stenhousemuir FC Stenhousemuir FC -:-
13/07/2021 19:45 St. Mirren FC St. Mirren FC - Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic -:-