# Player Country Team Goals (Penalty)
1. Derlis González Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 12 (3)
Lorenzo Melgarejo Paraguay Paraguay Libertad Libertad 12 (1)
3. Óscar Cardozo Paraguay Paraguay Libertad Libertad 9 (1)
4. Fernando Fernández Paraguay Paraguay Guaraní Guaraní 8 (0)
Nildo Viera Paraguay Paraguay Guaireña FC Guaireña FC 8 (2)
6. Facundo Bruera Argentina Argentina Club Nacional Club Nacional 7 (2)
Ronaldo Martínez Paraguay Paraguay Resistencia SC Resistencia SC 7 (5)
Juan Danilo Santacruz Paraguay Paraguay Club Nacional Club Nacional 7 (5)
9. Alex Arce Paraguay Paraguay Sportivo Ameliano Sportivo Ameliano 6 (2)
Clementino González Paraguay Paraguay General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM 6 (0)
Brian Montenegro Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 6 (0)
12. Alberto Espinola Paraguay Paraguay Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 5 (1)
Guillermo Paiva Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 5 (2)
Braian Samudio Paraguay Paraguay Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 5 (0)
Roque Santa Cruz Paraguay Paraguay Libertad Libertad 5 (0)
Alejandro Silva Uruguay Uruguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 5 (4)
17. Gustavo Aguilar Paraguay Paraguay Tacuary Tacuary 4 (0)
Néstor Camacho Paraguay Paraguay Guaraní Guaraní 4 (1)
Cristian Duma Argentina Argentina Sol de América Sol de América 4 (3)
Marcelo Moreno Bolivia Bolivia Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 4 (0)
Jorge Ortega Paraguay Paraguay Tacuary Tacuary 4 (3)
Santiago Salcedo Paraguay Paraguay Sol de América Sol de América 4 (1)
Jorge Sanguina Paraguay Paraguay Sportivo Ameliano Sportivo Ameliano 4 (1)
Hugo Valdez Paraguay Paraguay Tacuary Tacuary 4 (0)
25. Sebastián Arce Paraguay Paraguay General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM 3 (0)
Diego Barreto Paraguay Paraguay Sportivo Ameliano Sportivo Ameliano 3 (0)
Gustavo Caballero Paraguay Paraguay Club Nacional Club Nacional 3 (0)
Federico Carrizo Argentina Argentina Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 3 (0)
Lautaro Comas Argentina Argentina Guaireña FC Guaireña FC 3 (0)
Franco Costa Argentina Argentina General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM 3 (0)
Gianlucca Fatecha Paraguay Paraguay Sol de América Sol de América 3 (0)
Marcelo Fernández Paraguay Paraguay Tacuary Tacuary 3 (0)
Antonio Galeano Paraguay Paraguay Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 3 (0)
Juan José Heinze Argentina Argentina General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM 3 (0)
Bautista Merlini Argentina Argentina Libertad Libertad 3 (0)
Cristhian Ocampos Paraguay Paraguay Guaireña FC Guaireña FC 3 (1)
Richard Ortiz Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 3 (0)
Alan Pereira Paraguay Paraguay Resistencia SC Resistencia SC 3 (0)
Richard Salinas Paraguay Paraguay Guaireña FC Guaireña FC 3 (0)
Elías Sarquis Paraguay Paraguay Sportivo Ameliano Sportivo Ameliano 3 (0)
41. Víctor Ayala Paraguay Paraguay Guaireña FC Guaireña FC 2 (0)
Nery Bareiro Paraguay Paraguay Tacuary Tacuary 2 (0)
Víctor Barrios Paraguay Paraguay Sol de América Sol de América 2 (0)
Martín Batallini Argentina Argentina 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 2 (0)
Ángel Benítez Paraguay Paraguay Guaraní Guaraní 2 (0)
Alberto Contrera Paraguay Paraguay Guaraní Guaraní 2 (0)
Fernando Escobar Paraguay Paraguay Resistencia SC Resistencia SC 2 (0)
David Fleitas Paraguay Paraguay Club Nacional Club Nacional 2 (0)
Mateo Gamarra Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 2 (0)
Rolando García Paraguay Paraguay Club Nacional Club Nacional 2 (0)
Néstor Giménez Paraguay Paraguay Tacuary Tacuary 2 (0)
Diego Gómez Paraguay Paraguay Libertad Libertad 2 (0)
Marcelo González Paraguay Paraguay Guaraní Guaraní 2 (0)
David Mendieta Chávez Paraguay Paraguay 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 2 (1)
Francisco Morel Paraguay Paraguay Club Nacional Club Nacional 2 (0)
Nicolás Morínigo Paraguay Paraguay Sportivo Ameliano Sportivo Ameliano 2 (0)
Emiliano Ozuna Argentina Argentina Sol de América Sol de América 2 (0)
Miguel Paniagua Paraguay Paraguay Guaireña FC Guaireña FC 2 (0)
Cristian Riveros Paraguay Paraguay Libertad Libertad 2 (0)
Tomás Rojas Paraguay Paraguay Sol de América Sol de América 2 (0)
Leonardo Rolon Paraguay Paraguay General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM 2 (0)
Fernando Romero Paraguay Paraguay Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 2 (0)
Alejandro Samudio Paraguay Paraguay Sportivo Ameliano Sportivo Ameliano 2 (0)
Lucas Sanabria Paraguay Paraguay Tacuary Tacuary 2 (0)
Nelson Sanabria Paraguay Paraguay 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 2 (0)
Carlos Silva Paraguay Paraguay 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 2 (0)
Fredy Vera Paraguay Paraguay Sportivo Ameliano Sportivo Ameliano 2 (0)
José Vera Paraguay Paraguay General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM 2 (0)
Wilder Viera Paraguay Paraguay General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM 2 (0)
César Villagra Paraguay Paraguay Guaireña FC Guaireña FC 2 (0)
Pablo Zeballos Paraguay Paraguay Sportivo Ameliano Sportivo Ameliano 2 (1)
72. Claudio Aquino Argentina Argentina Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 1 (1)
Carlos Arrua Paraguay Paraguay Club Nacional Club Nacional 1 (0)
Gabriel Báez Argentina Argentina Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 1 (0)
Orlando Barreto Paraguay Paraguay General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM 1 (0)
Emanuel Biancucchi Argentina Argentina Tacuary Tacuary 1 (0)
Damián Bobadilla Paraguay Paraguay Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 1 (0)
Rodrigo Bogarín Paraguay Paraguay Libertad Libertad 1 (0)
Feliciano Brizuela Paraguay Paraguay Guaireña FC Guaireña FC 1 (0)
Marcos Cáceres Paraguay Paraguay Guaraní Guaraní 1 (0)
Víctor Cáceres Paraguay Paraguay 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 1 (0)
Ángel Cardozo Paraguay Paraguay Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 1 (0)
Fernando Cardozo Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 1 (0)
Oscar Coronel Paraguay Paraguay Sol de América Sol de América 1 (0)
Marcelo Estigarribia Paraguay Paraguay Sol de América Sol de América 1 (0)
Hugo Fernández Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 1 (0)
Luis Fernández Paraguay Paraguay 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 1 (0)
Alex Franco Paraguay Paraguay General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM 1 (0)
Orlando Gaona Lugo Paraguay Paraguay Club Nacional Club Nacional 1 (0)
Álex Garcete Paraguay Paraguay 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 1 (0)
Jonathan Gómez Paraguay Paraguay Sportivo Ameliano Sportivo Ameliano 1 (0)
Juan Gómez Paraguay Paraguay 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 1 (0)
Marcos Gomez Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 1 (0)
Jorge Gonzalez Paraguay Paraguay General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM 1 (0)
Marco González Paraguay Paraguay 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 1 (0)
Wálter González Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 1 (0)
Guillermo Hauche Argentina Argentina General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM 1 (0)
Miguel Jacquet Paraguay Paraguay Club Nacional Club Nacional 1 (0)
Derlis Martínez Paraguay Paraguay General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM 1 (0)
Diego Martínez Paraguay Paraguay Resistencia SC Resistencia SC 1 (0)
Luis Martínez Paraguay Paraguay 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 1 (0)
Mathías Martínez Paraguay Paraguay Club Nacional Club Nacional 1 (0)
Jorge Mendoza Paraguay Paraguay Guaraní Guaraní 1 (0)
Jaime Moreno Nicaragua Nicaragua Sol de América Sol de América 1 (0)
Ariel Núñez Paraguay Paraguay Guaireña FC Guaireña FC 1 (0)
Claudio Núñez Paraguay Paraguay Club Nacional Club Nacional 1 (0)
Fernando Ovelar Paraguay Paraguay Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 1 (0)
Antonio Oviedo Uruguay Uruguay Sportivo Ameliano Sportivo Ameliano 1 (1)
Marcelo Paredes Paraguay Paraguay Tacuary Tacuary 1 (0)
Juan Patiño Paraguay Paraguay Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 1 (0)
Dionicio Pérez Paraguay Paraguay 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 1 (0)
Iván Piris Paraguay Paraguay Libertad Libertad 1 (0)
Robert Piris Da Motta Paraguay Paraguay Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 1 (0)
Jorge Recalde Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 1 (0)
Juan Recalde Paraguay Paraguay Resistencia SC Resistencia SC 1 (0)
Rubén Ríos Argentina Argentina Club Nacional Club Nacional 1 (0)
Alan Rodríguez Paraguay Paraguay Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 1 (0)
Alexis Rojas Paraguay Paraguay Resistencia SC Resistencia SC 1 (0)
Juan Rojas Paraguay Paraguay Sol de América Sol de América 1 (0)
Carlos Rolón Paraguay Paraguay Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 1 (0)
Fernando Román Paraguay Paraguay Guaraní Guaraní 1 (0)
Ruan Brazil Brazil Resistencia SC Resistencia SC 1 (0)
Víctor Salazar Argentina Argentina Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 1 (0)
Iván Salcedo Paraguay Paraguay Tacuary Tacuary 1 (0)
Saúl Salcedo Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 1 (0)
Jordan Santacruz Paraguay Paraguay Club Nacional Club Nacional 1 (0)
Matías Segovia Paraguay Paraguay Guaraní Guaraní 1 (0)
Rosalino Toledo Paraguay Paraguay Guaireña FC Guaireña FC 1 (0)
Valdeci Brazil Brazil Tacuary Tacuary 1 (0)
Elvio Vera Paraguay Paraguay 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 1 (0)
Edgar Zaracho Paraguay Paraguay Sportivo Ameliano Sportivo Ameliano 1 (0)
Luis Zárate Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 1 (0)