» Referees » Assistants  
Name born Country M. yellow second yellow red
Nawaf Shukralla 13/10/1976 Bahrain Bahrain 7 34 1 2
Ali Abdulnabi 14/10/1971 Bahrain Bahrain 6 30 3 -
Abdullah Al Hilali 01/09/1970 Oman Oman 6 17 1 2
Andre El Haddad 08/02/1971 Lebanon Lebanon 6 15 - 2
Dong-jin Kim 09/06/1973 South Korea South Korea 6 28 - -
Abdulrahman Abdou 01/10/1972 Qatar Qatar 5 19 - -
Ali Al Badwawi 22/12/1972 UA Emirates UA Emirates 5 16 - -
Abdullah Al Baloushi 04/02/1970 Qatar Qatar 5 13 - -
Mohamed Ismail Al Zarouni 00/00/1972 UA Emirates UA Emirates 5 19 - 1
Ravshan Irmatov 09/08/1977 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 5 18 1 -
Valentin Kovalenko 09/08/1975 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 5 10 1 1
Hai Tan 27/11/1970 China China 5 20 - -
Khalil Al Ghamdi 02/09/1970 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 4 6 1 -
Abdul Malik Bashir 11/01/1968 Singapore Singapore 4 6 - -
Myung-Yong Choi 21/07/1976 South Korea South Korea 4 15 - -
Min-hu Lee 14/09/1979 South Korea South Korea 4 15 - 1
Kwok Man Liu 01/07/1978 Hong Kong Hong Kong 4 13 - -
Ryuji Sato 16/04/1977 Japan Japan 4 15 - -
Mohsen Torky 11/04/1973 Iran Iran 4 13 - 1
Alireza Faghani 21/03/1978 Iran Iran 3 11 - -
Peter Green 29/05/1978 Australia Australia 3 10 - 1
Masaaki Iemoto 02/06/1973 Japan Japan 3 9 - -
Saeid Mozaffarizadeh 15/09/1974 Iran Iran 3 9 - -
Yuichi Nishimura 17/04/1972 Japan Japan 3 7 - 1
Minoru Tōjō 30/08/1976 Japan Japan 3 8 2 -
Ben Williams 14/04/1977 Australia Australia 3 14 - -
Strebre Delovski 13/10/1975 Australia Australia 1 6 - -
Chaiya Alee Mahapab 21/09/1976 Thailand Thailand 1 6 - -
sum 117 402 10 12